2019-20 NEAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
08/30/2019 Simmons 2 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  SUNY Poly 0 Geneva 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
  Cedar Crest 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Morrisville Tournament
  Lancaster Bible 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Gettysburg Battlefield Classic
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Moravian 3 Final
  Hilbert 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  Lancaster Bible 1 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Gallaudet 0 Messiah 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Cedar Crest 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Rosemont 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Alvernia 1 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Oswego 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  McDaniel 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Penn St.-Abington 0 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Smith 1 Final
  WestConn Invitational @ Danbury, Conn.
08/31/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Elms 3 Final
  Geneva 3 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  Morrisville Tournament
  Alfred St. 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Simmons 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Rowan 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Colonial Classic
  Valley Forge 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Elizabethtown 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Misericordia 2 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Lancaster Bible 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
  WestConn Invitational @ Danbury, Conn.
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Wells 0 Eastern 3 Final
  @ Haverford, Pa.
  Grove City 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Lasell 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  Gallaudet 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Wells 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Elmira 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
 
September
09/01/2019 Wells 0 Vassar 3 Final
  @ Haverford, Pa.
  Wells 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Haverford, Pa.
09/03/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Wilkes 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
09/04/2019 Gwynedd Mercy 2 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  FDU-Florham 3 Penn College 0 Final
09/06/2019 Shenandoah 3 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Gallaudet Invitational
  SUNY Poly 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Guetle Invitational
  SUNY Poly 3 SUNY Canton 1 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Widener 3 Final
  Rowan Invitational @ Glassboro, N.J.
  Va. Wesleyan 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Misericordia 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  Rowan Invitational @ Glassboro, N.J.
09/07/2019 Penn St.-Berks 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  Rowan Invitational @ Glassboro, NJ
  Lynchburg 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Wesley 3 Final
  Catholic University of America Tournament @ Washington, D.C.
  SUNY Poly 0 RIT 3 Final
  Moravian 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Western Conn. St. 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  @ Patchogue, N.Y.
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  @ Mount Holyoke - South Hadley, Mass.
  Cazenovia 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  Keuka 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Guetle Invitational
  SUNY Poly 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Lancaster Bible 3 Hood 1 Final
  Morrisville St. 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  St. Vincent 3 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Rowan 3 Final
  Rowan Invitational
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 2 Vassar 3 Final
  Wells 2 Simpson 3 Final
  Pacific University Hawaiian Invite @ Kailua, Hawaii
  Wells 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Pacific University Invitational
09/08/2019 Wells 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Pacific University Invitational @ Kailua, Hawaii
  Simpson 3 Wells 1 Final
  Pacific University Hawaiian Invite @ Kailua, Hawaii
09/09/2019 Utica 3 Cazenovia 2 Final
09/10/2019 Gallaudet 3 Notre Dame (Md.) 2 Final
09/11/2019 Wilson 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  SUNY Poly * ^ 3 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  Oswego 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Rutgers-Camden 3 Final
09/12/2019 Lancaster Bible 3 Clarks Summit 0 Final
  @ Clarks Summit, Pa.
  Misericordia 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  @ Clarks Summit, Pa.
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Delaware Valley 0 Final
09/13/2019 Penn St.-Abington 1 Mt. St. Vincent 3 Final
  @ Muhlenberg
  Cazenovia 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
  King's (Pa.) 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  Oneonta 3 Wells 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Haverford 3 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
  Morrisville St. 3 Western Conn. St. 2 Final
  SUNY Poly 1 Hartwick 3 Final
  Salisbury 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
09/14/2019 Alfred St. 3 Penn College 0 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Buttermaker Tournament
  Medaille 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Morrisville St. 3 Vassar 1 Final
  @ Danbury, CT
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Cedar Crest 2 Final
  Keuka 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  Wells College Invitational @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Lebanon Valley 3 Wells 1 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Eastern 3 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
  St. John Fisher 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  @ Danbury, CT
  Keuka 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Wells Tournament @ Wells College
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Wilkes 1 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Dickinson 3 Final
  @ Stevenson University | Owings Mills, Md.
  Cairn 2 Penn College 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Wells 1 Final
  Wells Tournament
09/16/2019 SUNY Poly 3 Utica 1 Final
09/17/2019 Penn St.-Berks 0 Neumann 3 Final
  @ Aston, Pa.
  Lancaster Bible 3 Cairn 0 Final
09/18/2019 Keuka * 0 Wells 3 Final
  Cazenovia * 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Penn College 1 Alfred St. 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
09/19/2019 SUNY Delhi 3 Morrisville St. 2 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 3 Penn College 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Bay Path 0 Final
09/20/2019 Wells 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Hamilton 3 Final
09/21/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * 0 Keuka 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Penn College * 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Utica 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Wells 2 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Houghton 3 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  @ @ Keuka College, Keuka Park, NY
  Cazenovia 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
  @ Utica, NY
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Final
  @ Abington, Pa.
  Wells 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, NY
  Houghton 3 Keuka 1 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
09/22/2019 Gallaudet * 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  East. Mennonite 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Middletown, Pa.
  East. Mennonite 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
09/24/2019 Mt. Aloysius 3 Lancaster Bible 2 Final
  Oswego 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  Sage 3 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Marywood 3 Final
  Christendom 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
09/25/2019 SUNY Poly * 3 Cazenovia 2 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Utica 1 Final
  Morrisville St. * 3 Wells 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Bryn Athyn 2 Final
09/26/2019 Penn College * 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
09/27/2019 Penn St.-Abington * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Cortland 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic
09/28/2019 Penn St.-Abington 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C.
  Immaculata 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  Morrisville St. * 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Cazenovia * 1 Keuka 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Immaculata 2 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Lycoming 3 Penn College 0 Final
  @ Unknown
  Wells * ^ 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Penn College 0 Hood 3 Final
  Homecoming
  Lancaster Bible * 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  Catholic 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
 
October
10/01/2019 Bay Path 1 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 1 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Moravian 2 Final
10/02/2019 Wells 3 Elmira 1 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Catholic 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Keuka * 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
10/03/2019 Lancaster Bible 0 Dickinson 3 Final
10/04/2019 Gallaudet 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 3 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Hilbert 1 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
10/05/2019 Hilbert 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Gallaudet * 3 Penn College 0 Final
  Keuka 0 Houghton 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Cazenovia * ^ 0 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Military Appreciation Day
  Hartwick 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  @ Canton, NY
  Gallaudet 2 Elmira 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Keuka 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Houghton College
  Lancaster Bible 3 Delaware Valley 0 Final
  @ Abington, Pa.
  Elmira 3 Penn College 1 Final
  Wells 1 Houghton 3 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Wesley 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Final
  Military Appreciation Day
10/08/2019 Bard 2 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 1 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
10/09/2019 SUNY Delhi 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Wooster 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
10/10/2019 Wells * 3 SUNY Poly 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  World Mental Health Game
10/12/2019 SUNY Poly * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  SUNY Poly * 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Morrisville St. * 3 Penn College 0 Final
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Wells * 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  at Spooky Nook Sports - Manheim, Pa.
  Keuka * 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Cazenovia * 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Keuka * 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  at Spooky Nook Sports - Manheim, Pa.
  Morrisville St. * 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  Wells * 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  at Spooky Nook Sports - Manheim, Pa. @ Harrisburg, PA
  Cazenovia * 3 Penn College 1 Final
  @ Reading, Pa.
  SUNY Cobleskill * 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
10/14/2019 SUNY Poly SUNY Delhi 7:00 PM
10/15/2019 Penn St.-Berks Albright 6:00 PM
  Keystone Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
10/16/2019 Morrisville St. Oneonta 6:00 PM
  Wells Brockport 7:30 PM
10/17/2019 Castleton SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Gallaudet Hood 7:00 PM
  Utica SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
10/19/2019 Lancaster Bible * Keuka 11:00 AM
  Penn College * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 12:00 PM
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Abington * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  @ @ Morrisville State
  Gallaudet * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Wells 2:00 PM
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn College 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  @ Morrisville St.
  Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
10/22/2019 SUNY Delhi SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
10/23/2019 Wells Oswego 7:00 PM
10/24/2019 Gwynedd Mercy Penn St.-Harrisburg 7:00 PM
  Cancer Awareness Game
  Penn St.-Berks Wilkes 7:00 PM
10/25/2019 Morrisville St. * Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  @ held at Gallaudet
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
  @ Washington, D.C.
10/26/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  @ Abington, Pa.
  Wells * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Shenandoah Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Harrisburg 2:00 PM
  @ Abington, Pa.
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
  @ Penn College
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 4:00 PM
  @ Penn College
  Keuka * Penn College 6:00 PM
10/29/2019 SUNY Cobleskill MCLA 6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Moravian 7:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
10/30/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Gallaudet Goucher 7:00 PM
10/31/2019 Lycoming Penn St.-Harrisburg 7:00 PM
  Senior Night
 
November
11/01/2019 Morrisville St. Potsdam 5:00 PM
  @ held at Skidmore
  Cazenovia Hartwick 6:00 PM
  @ @ SUNY Oneonta
11/02/2019 Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Lancaster Bible 11:00 AM
  Keystone Wells 11:00 AM
  Keuka Clarkson 11:30 AM
  @ College at Brockport - Brockport, N.Y.
  Morrisville St. New Paltz 12:00 PM
  Skidmore Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Elmira Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  @ @ SUNY Oneonta
  Messiah Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  @ Lancaster Bible
  Keuka St. Lawrence 1:30 PM
  @ College at Brockport - Brockport, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Abington King's (Pa.) 2:00 PM
  @ Williamsport, PA
  Cazenovia Oneonta 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Plattsburgh 2:00 PM
  Skidmore Quad @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Skidmore)
  Oswego SUNY Poly 2:30 PM
  @ Alfred, N.Y.
  Messiah Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Alfred St. Wells 3:00 PM
  King's (Pa.) Penn College 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Alfred 4:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Berks 5:00 PM
11/05/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
11/09/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
11/10/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season