2019-20 NEAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
November
11/08/2019 Potsdam Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  @ SUNY Canton
  Penn St.-Abington Cairn 6:00 PM
11/09/2019 Cazenovia TBA TBA
  @ SUNY Canton
  Penn St.-Berks Keystone 1:00 PM
  Wells D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Centenary (N.J.) 1:00 PM
  Alfred SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Houghton 4:00 PM
11/11/2019 Notre Dame (Md.) Penn State-Harrisburg 6:00 PM
  Consent Matters Game
  Goucher Gallaudet 7:00 PM
11/12/2019 Alfred St. Wells 6:00 PM
  Cazenovia D'Youville 6:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Keuka 7:00 PM
11/13/2019 SUNY Cobleskill MCLA 6:00 PM
  Alvernia Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
11/15/2019 Keuka Medaille 5:00 PM
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament @ College at Brockport - Brockport, N.Y.
  Clarkson Morrisville St. 5:30 PM
  @ Oswego
  Penn St.-Berks McDaniel 6:00 PM
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
  Cazenovia Penn State-Behrend 6:00 PM
  Behrend Tip-off Tournament
  Wells Manhattanville 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Kean 7:00 PM
11/16/2019 Keuka TBD TBA
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament @ College at Brockport - Brockport, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Berks Juniata TBA
  McDaniel College Tip-Off @ Westminster, Md.
  Cazenovia TBA TBA
  @ Penn State-Behrend
  Lancaster Bible Wheaton (Mass.) TBA
  @ Kean University
  Penn State-Harrisburg Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Penn College Alvernia 1:00 PM
  Wells Utica 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Nazareth 5:00 PM
11/17/2019 SUNY Cobleskill TBA TBA
  @ Nazareth University
11/18/2019 Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 6:00 PM
11/19/2019 Cedar Crest Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Geneseo 6:00 PM
  Elmira Wells 6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Neumann 7:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
11/21/2019 Albright Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
11/22/2019 Penn St.-Abington Catholic 1:00 PM
  @ Allentown, PA
  Alfred Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 8:00 PM
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
11/23/2019 Lehman Penn State-Harrisburg TBA
  Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
  SUNY Poly TBA TBA
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  SUNY Cobleskill Baruch 12:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Clarkson 1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Hartwick Wells 2:00 PM
11/24/2019 TBD Penn State-Harrisburg TBA
  Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
11/26/2019 Penn College Lycoming 5:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Keuka Alfred 7:00 PM
11/30/2019 Hunter Gallaudet 2:00 PM
 
December
12/01/2019 Rutgers-Camden Gallaudet 1:00 PM
12/02/2019 SUNY Delhi SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
12/03/2019 Keuka Elmira 7:00 PM
12/04/2019 Utica SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible York (Pa.) 6:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Houghton Wells 6:00 PM
12/07/2019 Gallaudet * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn College * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
12/08/2019 Bryant & Stratton - Buffalo Cazenovia 3:00 PM
12/10/2019 Penn State-Harrisburg Clarks Summit 6:00 PM
12/11/2019 Penn St.-Berks Delaware Valley 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Hood 6:00 PM
12/12/2019 Penn St.-Abington Swarthmore 6:00 PM
12/13/2019 SUNY Cobleskill York (N.Y.) 3:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Penn State-Harrisburg 6:30 PM
12/14/2019 Morrisville St. Utica 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly Cortland 12:00 PM
  Eastern Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Clarks Summit 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Penn College 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet Catholic 4:00 PM
12/16/2019 Gallaudet Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM
12/17/2019 Penn College Centenary (N.J.) 1:00 PM
12/19/2019 SUNY Poly Hastings 1:30 PM
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
12/20/2019 Johnson & Wales (FL) SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla
12/29/2019 Lancaster Bible Emerson 11:00 AM
  @ Puerto Rico Tournament
12/30/2019 Lancaster Bible Messiah TBA
  @ Puerto Rico
  Penn State-Harrisburg Centenary (N.J.) 6:00 PM
 
January
01/04/2020 Morrisville St. Buffalo State 2:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg Washington Adventist 7:00 PM
01/05/2020 Wells Oswego 2:00 PM
01/06/2020 SUNY Poly Tufts 3:00 PM
  Wells Cortland 6:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  William Smith Keuka 8:00 PM
01/07/2020 Clarkson Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly MIT 4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
01/08/2020 Penn St.-Berks Valley Forge 5:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Penn State-Harrisburg 6:00 PM
  Susquehanna Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
01/11/2020 Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn College 3:00 PM
01/12/2020 Cazenovia * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn State-Harrisburg 2:00 PM
  Learn 2 Lead Camp Game
  Wells * Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
01/15/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn College 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
01/18/2020 Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
01/21/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 7:00 PM
01/22/2020 Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
01/25/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Orange 4 Owen Game
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 4:00 PM
01/28/2020 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
01/29/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 7:00 PM
  Cazenovia * SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
 
February
02/01/2020 Cazenovia * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Middletown Area School District Game
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
02/04/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
02/05/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. TBA
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 8:00 PM
02/08/2020 Keuka * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Cazenovia * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
02/10/2020 Gallaudet McDaniel 7:30 PM
02/12/2020 Wells * ^ Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn College 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 8:00 PM
  Pink Game
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
02/15/2020 SUNY Poly * Penn College 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Gallaudet 4:00 PM
02/18/2020 Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. TBA
  Penn College * Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
02/19/2020 Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
02/21/2020 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Wells 7:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 8:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * Cazenovia 8:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. 8:00 PM
02/22/2020 Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 3:00 PM
02/25/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
02/29/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
 
March
03/01/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season