2019-20 NEAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
November
11/08/2019 Cazenovia 62 Potsdam 77 Final
  @ Stan Cohen Court - Canton, NY
  Cairn 45 Penn St.-Abington 78 Final
11/09/2019 Wells 35 D'Youville 80 Final
  Lancaster Bible 39 Centenary (N.J.) 53 Final
  Cazenovia 76 SUNY Canton 61 Final
  Alfred 63 SUNY Cobleskill 70 Final
  Morrisville St. 68 Houghton 65 Final
11/10/2019 Penn St.-Berks 52 Keystone 58 Final
11/11/2019 Notre Dame (Md.) 78 Penn State-Harrisburg 61 Final
  Consent Matters Game
  Goucher 62 Gallaudet 58 Final
11/12/2019 Alfred St. 62 Wells 41 Final
  Cazenovia 61 D'Youville 73 Final
  SUNY Canton 33 Keuka 58 Final
11/13/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 52 MCLA 53 Final
  Alvernia 77 Penn St.-Berks 65 Final
11/15/2019 Medaille 50 Keuka 53 Final
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament
  Morrisville St. 33 Clarkson 65 Final
  @ Laker Hall, Max Ziel Gym, Oswego, NY
  Penn St.-Berks 52 McDaniel 83 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
  Cazenovia 49 Penn State-Behrend 100 Final
  Behrend Tip-off Tournament
  Wells 32 Manhattanville 90 Final
  Lancaster Bible 69 Kean 79 Final
11/16/2019 Wheaton (Mass.) 83 Lancaster Bible 63 Final
  Cazenovia 60 Heidelberg 84 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg 57 Swarthmore 83 Final
  Penn College 34 Alvernia 61 Final
  Morrisville St. 62 Oswego 77 Final
  Wells 30 Utica 84 Final
  Keuka 38 Brockport 59 Final
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament - Championship Game
  Thiel 59 Penn St.-Berks 70 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
  SUNY Cobleskill 56 Nazareth 92 Final
11/17/2019 Penn College 43 Adrian 68 Final
  Alvernia College Tounament Third Place Game @ Physical Education Center, Reading, PA
  Hilbert 70 SUNY Cobleskill 63 Final
  @ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
11/18/2019 Trinity (D.C.) 38 Gallaudet 88 Final
11/19/2019 Cedar Crest 53 Penn St.-Berks 61 Final
  Morrisville St. 59 Geneseo 78 Final
  Elmira 56 Wells 34 Final
  SUNY Delhi 64 Cazenovia 81 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 56 Neumann 59 Final
  Hamilton 85 SUNY Poly 39 Final
11/21/2019 Albright 86 Penn St.-Berks 47 Final
11/22/2019 Catholic 80 Penn St.-Abington 48 Final
  Scotty Wood Tournament @ Muhlenberg
  Alfred 68 Morrisville St. 82 Final
  SUNY Poly 48 Hamilton 59 Final
  @ Memorial Hall Gymnasium, Plattsburgh, NY
11/23/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 71 Baruch 72 Final
  Keuka 75 D'Youville 71 Final - OT
  Cazenovia 52 Clarkson 70 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 56 Lancaster Bible 45 Final
  SUNY Poly 61 Purchase 47 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 55 Neumann 57 Final
  @ Memorial Hall, Allentown, PA
  Hartwick 73 Wells 43 Final
  SUNY Canton 51 Morrisville St. 66 Final
  Lehman 37 Penn State-Harrisburg 72 Final
  Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
  St. Elizabeth 64 Penn College 53 Final
11/24/2019 York (N.Y.) 63 Penn College 66 Final
  Delaware Valley 69 Penn State-Harrisburg 76 Final
  Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
11/26/2019 Penn College 59 Lycoming 99 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse 80 SUNY Cobleskill 91 Final
  Keuka 42 Alfred 63 Final
11/30/2019 Hunter 62 Gallaudet 50 Final
 
December
12/01/2019 Rutgers-Camden 67 Gallaudet 57 Final
12/03/2019 Keuka 64 Elmira 49 Final
12/04/2019 Utica 60 SUNY Poly 70 Final
  SUNY Delhi 73 SUNY Cobleskill 91 Final
  Rescheduled from 12/2
  Marymount (Va.) 77 Gallaudet 39 Final
  Lancaster Bible 52 York (Pa.) 77 Final
  Delaware Valley 64 Penn St.-Abington 72 Final
  Houghton 72 Wells 36 Final
12/07/2019 Gallaudet * 69 Cazenovia 83 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 50 SUNY Poly 69 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 56 Keuka 52 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * 78 Wells 56 Final
  Penn College * 60 SUNY Cobleskill 70 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 42 Morrisville St. 76 Final
12/08/2019 Bryant & Stratton 75 Cazenovia 57 Final
12/10/2019 Penn State-Harrisburg 69 Clarks Summit 74 Final
12/11/2019 Penn St.-Berks Delaware Valley 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Hood 6:00 PM
12/12/2019 Penn St.-Abington Swarthmore 6:00 PM
12/13/2019 SUNY Cobleskill York (N.Y.) 3:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Penn State-Harrisburg 6:30 PM
12/14/2019 Morrisville St. Utica 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly Cortland 12:00 PM
  Eastern Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Clarks Summit 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Penn College 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet Catholic 4:00 PM
12/16/2019 Gallaudet Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM
12/17/2019 Penn College Centenary (N.J.) 1:00 PM
12/19/2019 SUNY Poly Hastings 1:30 PM
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
12/20/2019 Johnson & Wales (FL) SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla
12/29/2019 Lancaster Bible Emerson 11:00 AM
  @ Puerto Rico Tournament
12/30/2019 Lancaster Bible Messiah TBA
  @ Puerto Rico
  Penn State-Harrisburg Centenary (N.J.) 6:00 PM
 
January
01/04/2020 Morrisville St. Buffalo State 2:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg Washington Adventist 7:00 PM
01/05/2020 Wilson Penn College TBA
  Wells Oswego 2:00 PM
01/06/2020 SUNY Poly Tufts 3:00 PM
  Wells Cortland 6:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Penn College Marywood 6:00 PM
  William Smith Keuka 8:00 PM
01/07/2020 Clarkson Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly MIT 4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
01/08/2020 Penn St.-Berks Valley Forge 5:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Penn State-Harrisburg 6:00 PM
  Susquehanna Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
01/11/2020 Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn College 3:00 PM
01/12/2020 Cazenovia * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn State-Harrisburg 2:00 PM
  Learn 2 Lead Camp Game
  Wells * Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn College 2:00 PM
01/15/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn College 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
01/18/2020 Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
01/21/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 7:00 PM
01/22/2020 Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
01/25/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Orange 4 Owen Game
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 4:00 PM
01/28/2020 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
01/29/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 7:00 PM
  Cazenovia * SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
 
February
02/01/2020 Cazenovia * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Middletown Area School District Game
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
02/04/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 7:00 PM
02/05/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. TBA
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 7:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 8:00 PM
02/08/2020 Keuka * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Cazenovia * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
02/10/2020 Gallaudet McDaniel 7:30 PM
02/12/2020 Wells * ^ Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn College 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn State-Harrisburg 8:00 PM
  Pink Game
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
02/15/2020 SUNY Poly * Penn College 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn State-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Gallaudet 4:00 PM
02/18/2020 Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 7:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
02/19/2020 Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
02/21/2020 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Wells 7:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 8:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * Cazenovia 8:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. 8:00 PM
02/22/2020 Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn State-Harrisburg * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 3:00 PM
02/25/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
02/29/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
 
March
03/01/2020 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season