2019-20 NEAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
08/30/2019 Moravian 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Hilbert 0 Cazenovia 8 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Elmer Lord Tournament @ Salisbury, Md.
  Waynesburg 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Wells 0 Final
  Oswego 1 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  Utica 3 SUNY Poly 2 Final
  Keuka 1 Skidmore 4 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 1 Wilkes 4 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Widener 1 Final
  Penn College 1 Hood 3 Final
  Hood Tournament
08/31/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Hunter 1 Final
  Waynesburg 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
  Moravian 2 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Penn College 1 Wilson 2 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Salisbury 7 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 7 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
  Keuka 0 Union (N.Y.) 4 Final
 
September
09/01/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Lehman 2 Final - OT
  Albright 2 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Cazenovia 17 Final
  Wells 1 Alfred St. 0 Final
09/03/2019 Keystone 3 Penn College 2 Final
09/04/2019 Ithaca 5 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  Geneseo 2 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  Messiah 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Rochester Inst. 1 Keuka 1 Final - 2OT
  Wells 1 Nazareth 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington Rowan Cancelled
  cancelled (weather)
09/07/2019 Morrisville St. 2 Utica 1 Final - OT
  Swarthmore 2 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 2 New Paltz 0 Final
  Utica College Invitational @ Unknown
  SUNY Poly 2 Brooklyn 0 Final
  Cazenovia 3 Alfred 2 Final - OT
  Berkeley (NJ) 3 Gallaudet 3 Final - 2OT
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Wells 2 Hilbert 1 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Hartwick 0 Final
09/08/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Utica 1 Final - 2OT
  Utica College Tournament
  SUNY Poly 2 York (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Sage 4 Final
  @ Alfred, NY
  Morrisville St. 0 New Paltz 2 Final
  Utica College Invitational @ Utica, NY
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Oneonta 4 Final
09/09/2019 Alvernia 3 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final - 2OT
  Cairn 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
09/10/2019 D'Youville 4 Wells 3 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Marymount (Va.) 5 Final
09/11/2019 Penn State Brandywine 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 1 Old Westbury 2 Final
  Alvernia 0 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  Oswego 5 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 Buffalo State 9 Final
  Lycoming Penn College Postponed
09/13/2019 Penn St.-Abington * 1 Lancaster Bible 2 Final
09/14/2019 Penn College * 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Final
  SUNY Poly * 3 Cazenovia 2 Final
  Keuka * 1 SUNY Cobleskill 2 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 6 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Morrisville St. * 3 Wells 0 Final
09/15/2019 Shenandoah 2 Penn College 1 Final
09/17/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Sage 1 Final
  Nazareth 1 Morrisville St. 1 Final - 2OT
09/18/2019 Fisher 2 Cazenovia 2 Final
  Arcadia 1 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  SUNY Poly 3 Alfred St. 2 Final
  Alfred 0 Keuka 3 Final
  East. Mennonite 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Clarks Summit 0 Wells 4 Final
09/21/2019 Keuka * 3 SUNY Poly 4 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 0 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  Gallaudet * 3 Penn College 4 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 3 Morrisville St. 1 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 2 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Cazenovia * 2 Wells 4 Final
09/24/2019 Cazenovia * 3 Morrisville St. 3 Final - 2OT
09/25/2019 Penn St.-Abington * 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Wells * 1 Keuka 6 Final
  Penn College * 2 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final - 2OT
  Lancaster Bible * 2 Gallaudet 1 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 0 SUNY Poly 1 Final - 2OT
09/28/2019 Gallaudet * 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Morrisville St. * 1 Keuka 2 Final
  Cazenovia * 2 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  SUNY Poly * 3 Wells 1 Final
  Penn College * 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 2 Lancaster Bible 6 Final
 
October
10/01/2019 SUNY ESF Cazenovia Postponed
  Lebanon Valley 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Final - OT
  Keuka 1 Houghton 2 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Albright 0 Final
  Penn College 0 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
10/02/2019 Neumann 0 Penn St.-Abington 5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Gwynedd Mercy 0 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Canton 0 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
10/05/2019 Morrisville St. * 1 SUNY Poly 2 Final
  Keuka * 2 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final - OT
  Wells * 0 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  Gallaudet * 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 1 Penn College 1 Final - 2OT
10/08/2019 Wells 0 Elmira 2 Final
  Hamilton 5 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Penn College 1 Juniata 2 Final
  Catholic 4 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Clarks Summit 0 Lancaster Bible 4 Final
10/12/2019 Penn St.-Harrisburg * 1 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 2 Wells 1 Final - OT
  Penn College * 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 1 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final - 2OT
  Gallaudet * 1 Keuka 0 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Abington * 2 Cazenovia 0 Final
10/13/2019 Penn College * 0 SUNY Cobleskill 2 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 0 SUNY Poly 1 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Abington * 4 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  Gallaudet * 1 Wells 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 5 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 1 Keuka 2 Final - OT
10/16/2019 Elizabethtown Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
  Elmira Penn College 7:00 PM
10/19/2019 Keuka * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
10/22/2019 Penn St.-Berks Ursinus 7:30 PM
10/23/2019 Bard SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Rutgers-Camden 7:00 PM
10/24/2019 Delaware Valley Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
10/26/2019 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
10/29/2019 Penn College Wilkes 7:00 PM
 
November
11/01/2019 SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 4:30 PM
11/02/2019 Morrisville St. * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
11/05/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
11/09/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
11/10/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
% Post season