2019-20 NEAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
November
11/09/2019 Marywood Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Penn State Harrisburg Tip- Off Tournament presented by Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg Airport - Hershey South
  Penn St.-Berks Delaware Valley 3:00 PM
  Clarks Summit SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  Keuka Cabrini 6:00 PM
  Wells College Tournament @ Wells College - Aurora, N.Y.
  Hiram Wells 7:00 PM
  Wells College Finger Lakes Classic Tournament
11/10/2019 Keuka Hiram 1:00 PM
  Wells College Finger Lakes Classic Tournament @ Aurora, N.Y.
  TBA Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Penn State Harrisburg Tip- Off Tournament presented by Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg Airport - Hershey South
  Cabrini Wells 3:00 PM
  Wells College Finger Lakes Classic Tournament
11/11/2019 Penn St.-Berks Albright 7:00 PM
11/12/2019 Penn St.-Abington Drew TBA
  Brockport Morrisville St. 6:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Neumann Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
  Wells Rochester Inst. 7:00 PM
11/13/2019 Immaculata Penn St.-Harrisburg 7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
11/15/2019 Penn St.-Abington Cairn TBA
  St. John Fisher Cazenovia 6:00 PM
  @ Hilbert
  Morrisville St. Wash. & Jeff. 6:00 PM
  Buffalo State Coles Classic @ Buffalo, N.Y. (Buffalo, N.Y.)
  SUNY Cobleskill Alfred 7:00 PM
  Wells D'Youville 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Franklin & Marshall 7:30 PM
  Gallaudet Hood 8:00 PM
  Battle of D.C. & Maryland | Catholic vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 6:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Colby-Sawyer 8:00 PM
  @ Williamstown, Mass.
11/16/2019 Cazenovia TBA TBA
  @ Hilbert
  SUNY Poly TBA TBA
  @ Williamstown, Mass.
  Pitt.-Bradford Keuka 1:00 PM
  Haverford Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet TBA 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Alfred St. 2:00 PM
  Special T's Tournament @ Alfred University
11/17/2019 SUNY Delhi Penn College 1:00 PM
  Crosstown Challenge
11/19/2019 SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Immaculata 6:00 PM
  Wells Medaille 7:00 PM
  Rensselaer SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
11/20/2019 Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney Gallaudet 7:00 PM
11/21/2019 Plattsburgh SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
  Alvernia Penn College 7:00 PM
11/22/2019 Morrisville St. Trinity (Conn.) 6:00 PM
  A.J. Buchanan Classic @ Manhattanville
11/23/2019 Cazenovia Utica TBA
  Penn St.-Berks Cairn 1:00 PM
  Arcadia Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Keuka Hilbert 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Washington College 2:00 PM
  Penn College Lycoming 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet Baruch 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Sage 3:00 PM
  Wells New York U. 5:00 PM
  NYU Tip-Off Tournament
11/24/2019 TBD Wells TBA
  NYU Tip-Off Tournament @ New York University
11/25/2019 Lancaster Bible Cairn TBA
11/26/2019 Penn St.-Harrisburg Messiah TBA
  Utica SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Alvernia Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
  bryant & stratton college SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
11/27/2019 Gallaudet Vermont 7:00 PM
11/30/2019 Keuka Rochester (N.Y.) 5:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
 
December
12/01/2019 Keuka TBA TBA
  Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament @ University of Rochester - Rochester, N.Y.
  Gallaudet Shenandoah 4:00 PM
12/02/2019 SUNY Delhi SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
  Ithaca Wells 7:00 PM
12/03/2019 Penn St.-Harrisburg Wilson 7:00 PM
  Penn College Clarks Summit 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Nazareth 7:00 PM
  Cabrini Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
12/04/2019 Cazenovia SUNY ESF TBA
  Houghton Wells 8:00 PM
12/07/2019 Gallaudet * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn College * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
12/08/2019 Cazenovia Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 1:00 PM
12/09/2019 Gwynedd Mercy Gallaudet 7:00 PM
12/10/2019 Penn St.-Abington Clarks Summit 7:00 PM
12/13/2019 Johnson & Wales (RI) Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  @ Juniata
  SUNY Cobleskill Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 6:00 PM
12/14/2019 Castleton SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia Clarks Summit 3:00 PM
  Hartwick Morrisville St. 4:00 PM
12/16/2019 Morrisville St. Middlebury 3:00 PM
12/21/2019 Penn St.-Berks Centenary (N.J.) 3:00 PM
12/29/2019 SUNY Poly TBA TBA
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
12/30/2019 SUNY Poly TBA TBA
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
 
January
01/02/2020 Penn College King's (Pa.) 7:00 PM
  Juniata Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
01/03/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
  Spooky Nook Tournament
  Gwynedd Mercy Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
01/04/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA TBA
  Elizabethtown Tournament @ Elizabethtown, Pa.
  Sage SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
01/05/2020 Cazenovia Keystone 3:00 PM
01/06/2020 Alfred Keuka 6:00 PM
01/07/2020 Lancaster Bible Elizabethtown 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington St. Mary's (Md.) 6:00 PM
  Nazareth Cazenovia 7:00 PM
01/08/2020 Gallaudet Goucher 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Valley Forge 7:00 PM
01/09/2020 Morrisville St. SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
01/11/2020 Wells * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn College 1:00 PM
01/12/2020 Wells * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
01/15/2020 Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Penn College 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:30 PM
01/18/2020 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
01/21/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 5:00 PM
01/22/2020 Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
01/25/2020 Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 2:00 PM
01/26/2020 Hamilton SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
01/28/2020 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
01/29/2020 Cazenovia * SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
 
February
02/01/2020 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
02/04/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
02/05/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 6:00 PM
02/08/2020 Keuka * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
02/12/2020 Wells * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Harrisburg 6:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
02/15/2020 Wells * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
02/18/2020 Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. TBA
  Penn College * Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
02/19/2020 Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
02/21/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. TBA
  Penn St.-Berks * Wells 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Cazenovia 6:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 6:00 PM
02/22/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Cazenovia TBA
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 1:00 PM
02/25/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
02/29/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
 
March
03/01/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season