2019-20 NEAC Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
February
02/16/2020 Keystone Penn St.-Berks TBA
  @ Colonial Heights, Va.
  Valley Forge Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Valley Forge Gallaudet 2:30 PM
02/21/2020 Stevenson Gallaudet 10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Randolph-Macon 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Methodist 4:00 PM
02/22/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg Chris. Newport TBA
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Susquehanna 11:00 AM
  @ Newport News, VA
  Penn St.-Abington Lynchburg 11:00 AM
  Methodist Invitational @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Penn College Stockton 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 12:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 2:30 PM
02/23/2020 Penn St.-Abington Manhattanville 11:00 AM
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 2:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Gallaudet 5:00 PM
02/29/2020 Lancaster Bible Washington College 12:00 PM
  Geneva Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Hood 12:00 PM
  MCLA SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  @ Baseball Heaven
  Penn St.-Abington Guilford 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Guilford 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Washington College 2:30 PM
  Geneva Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Hood 2:30 PM
  MCLA SUNY Cobleskill 2:30 PM
  @ Baseball Heaven
 
March
03/01/2020 MCLA SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  @ Baseball Heaven
  Penn St.-Abington Guilford 12:00 PM
  Washington College Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  MCLA SUNY Cobleskill 2:30 PM
  @ Baseball Heaven
03/04/2020 Gallaudet Catholic 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Stevenson 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
03/07/2020 Clarks Summit Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg N.C. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 3:30 PM
03/08/2020 Chris. Newport Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg N.C. Wesleyan 1:00 PM
03/09/2020 TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington Chapman 5:30 PM
03/10/2020 TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/11/2020 TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/12/2020 TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/15/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg Salisbury 2:00 PM
03/16/2020 Gallaudet TBA TBA
03/17/2020 Lancaster Bible Dickinson 3:30 PM
03/18/2020 Muhlenberg Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Immaculata 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg York (Pa.) 3:30 PM
  Alfred St. Wells 4:00 PM
03/20/2020 Gettysburg Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
03/21/2020 Penn St.-Abington Cabrini 12:00 PM
  Penn College Washington College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 12:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Cabrini 2:30 PM
  Penn College Washington College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
03/22/2020 Ursinus Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 12:30 PM
  Ursinus Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
03/23/2020 McDaniel Gallaudet 7:00 PM
03/24/2020 Oneonta Wells TBA
  Keuka Houghton 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Keystone 3:30 PM
  Keuka Houghton 5:30 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-DuBois 6:00 PM
03/25/2020 Keuka St. John Fisher 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  Neumann Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Moravian Penn St.-Berks 4:00 PM
03/26/2020 Elizabethtown Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
03/27/2020 Penn St.-Abington New Jersey City 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Staten Island 4:00 PM
03/28/2020 SUNY Poly CCNY TBA
  SUNY Poly CCNY TBA
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Elizabethtown 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Elizabethtown 3:00 PM
03/29/2020 Penn College Cabrini 12:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-DuBois 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet Wilkes 12:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-DuBois 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet Wilkes 2:30 PM
  Penn College Cabrini 3:00 PM
03/30/2020 Pitt.-Bradford Penn College 4:00 PM
03/31/2020 Penn College Wilkes 1:00 PM
  Medaille Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Medaille Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington TCNJ 3:30 PM
 
April
04/01/2020 Cazenovia * Hilbert 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Hilbert 3:30 PM
04/03/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/04/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 3:30 PM
04/05/2020 Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
04/07/2020 Keuka Clarks Summit 1:00 PM
  Keuka Clarks Summit 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Salisbury 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible Eastern 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill New Paltz 4:00 PM
  Cazenovia Utica 4:00 PM
04/08/2020 Penn St.-Altoona Penn College 1:00 PM
  D'Youville Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Penn College 3:30 PM
  D'Youville Wells 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Shenandoah 6:00 PM
04/10/2020 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  New Paltz Wells 5:00 PM
04/11/2020 Penn College * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  New Paltz Wells 12:00 PM
  New Paltz Wells 2:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
04/13/2020 Immaculata Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Alvernia Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:30 PM
  Penn College Mt. Aloysius 4:00 PM
04/14/2020 Penn College Juniata 1:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 3:30 PM
  Penn College Juniata 3:30 PM
  Wells Brockport 4:00 PM
04/15/2020 Lancaster Bible Widener 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Moravian 4:00 PM
  Keuka Ithaca 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 4:00 PM
  Hood Gallaudet 7:00 PM
04/16/2020 Hilbert Keuka 1:00 PM
  Hilbert Keuka 3:30 PM
04/18/2020 Lancaster Bible * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 3:30 PM
04/19/2020 Lancaster Bible * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
04/20/2020 Alfred St. Keuka 4:00 PM
  Utica SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
04/21/2020 Mansfield Penn College TBA
  Mansfield Penn College TBA
  Salisbury Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
04/22/2020 Utica Keuka 1:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Utica Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Keystone 3:30 PM
  King's (Pa.) Penn College 6:00 PM
04/25/2020 Penn St.-Harrisburg * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 4:00 PM
04/26/2020 Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
04/27/2020 Cazenovia Utica 4:00 PM
04/28/2020 Utica SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Elmira (N.Y.) Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Keystone 3:30 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Gallaudet 7:00 PM
04/29/2020 Penn St.-Altoona Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Cairn 3:30 PM
  Oneonta SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
 
May
05/01/2020 Wells * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:30 PM
  Utica Cazenovia 4:00 PM
05/02/2020 Wells * ^ Keuka 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Wells * ^ Keuka 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn College 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
05/05/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
  TBD * Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ NEAC Playoffs
05/08/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
  TBD * Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ NEAC Playoffs
05/09/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
  TBD * Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ NEAC Playoffs
05/10/2020 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
  TBD Penn St.-Harrisburg TBA
  @ NEAC Playoffs
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season