Standings

Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Baseball

North Division

SportsSchool DIV NEAC
SUNY Cobleskill 2-0 4-1
SUNY Poly 2-0 4-1
Morrisville St. 1-1 4-1
Cazenovia 1-1 3-2
Keuka 0-2 1-4
Wells 0-2 1-4

South Division

SportsSchool DIV NEAC
Penn St.-Harrisburg 2-0 4-1
Lancaster Bible 1-1 3-2
Gallaudet 1-1 2-3
Penn College 1-1 1-4
Penn St.-Berks 1-1 1-4
Penn St.-Abington 0-2 2-3
Calendar
Jan 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
at Cazenovia
at SUNY Cobleskill
Jan 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Cedar Crest
Millersville
Jan 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Cedar Crest
East Stroudsburg
Jan 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
Bard
Jan 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 2:00 PM
Gallaudet
Stevenson
Jan 18
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
at Cazenovia
at SUNY Cobleskill
Jan 18
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
Cazenovia
Jan 18
Men's Swimming & Diving 2:00 PM
Gallaudet
Stevenson
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Lehman
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Jan 19
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
at SUNY Cobleskill
Rescheduled from 12/2
Jan 21
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn College
Jan 21
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn College
Jan 22
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Gallaudet
Jan 22
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
Jan 22
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at SUNY Cobleskill
Jan 22
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Penn St.-Abington
Jan 22
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Wells
at Keuka
Jan 22
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Cairn
at St. Elizabeth
Jan 22
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Gallaudet
Jan 22
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
Jan 22
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at SUNY Cobleskill
Jan 22
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Wells
at Keuka
Jan 22
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg
at Penn St.-Abington
Jan 24
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Wentworth
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Poly
SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational
Jan 24
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Nazareth
at SUNY Poly
Jan 24
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
John Jay
vs. Wells
@ Marcy, N.Y.
SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational
Jan 24
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Endicott
@ Johnson & Wales University - Providence, R.I.
JWU Tip-off Tournament
Jan 24
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
SUNY Potsdam
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Jan 24
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Adrian
at SUNY Poly
Results
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
59 Wells
73 at Lancaster Bible
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
85 Keuka
77 at Gallaudet
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
107 Cazenovia
93 at Penn St.-Berks
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
87 SUNY Cobleskill
79 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
76 Morrisville St.
71 at Penn College
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
60 SUNY Poly
59 at Penn St.-Abington
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
67 Cazenovia
70 at Penn St.-Berks
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
69 Keuka
72 at Gallaudet
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
72 SUNY Poly
59 at Penn St.-Abington
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
67 SUNY Cobleskill
79 at Penn State-Harrisburg
Learn 2 Lead Camp Game
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
40 Wells
58 at Lancaster Bible
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
71 Morrisville St.
63 at Penn College
Jan 15
Men's Basketball Final
67 Wells
90 at Morrisville St.
Jan 15
Men's Basketball Final
65 Penn St.-Abington
67 at Gallaudet
Jan 15
Men's Basketball Final
67 Keuka
94 at SUNY Cobleskill
Jan 15
Men's Basketball Final
100 Penn St.-Harrisburg
52 at Penn College
Jan 15
Men's Basketball Final
82 SUNY Poly
66 at Cazenovia
Jan 15
Men's Basketball Final
68 Penn St.-Berks
82 at Lancaster Bible
Jan 15
Women's Basketball Final
53 Keuka
61 at SUNY Cobleskill
Jan 15
Women's Basketball Final
73 Penn State-Harrisburg
69 at Penn College
Jan 15
Women's Basketball Final
63 SUNY Poly
58 at Cazenovia
Jan 15
Women's Basketball Final - OT
77 Penn St.-Abington
74 at Gallaudet
Jan 15
Women's Basketball Final
31 Wells
79 at Morrisville St.
Jan 15
Women's Basketball Final
63 Penn St.-Berks
59 at Lancaster Bible
Jan 17
Men's Volleyball Final
3 Wells
0 vs. Elmira
@ Pittsford, N.Y.
Cardinal Invite
Jan 17
Men's Basketball Final
56 Lancaster Bible
82 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Jan 17
Men's Volleyball Final
3 Lancaster Bible
0 vs. Lakeland
@ Springfield, OH
Jan 17
Men's Volleyball Final
3 Wells
1 at St. John Fisher
Cardinal Invite
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
58 Lancaster Bible
61 at Penn State-Harrisburg
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball Final
3 Lancaster Bible
1 vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Springfield, OH
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball Final
3 Wells
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Pittsford, N.Y.
Cardinal Invite
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball Final
3 Lancaster Bible
1 at Mount St. Joseph
Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball Final
2 St. Elizabeth
3 at King's (PA)
Jan 18
Men's Basketball Final
81 SUNY Cobleskill
58 at Wells
Jan 18
Men's Basketball Final
87 Cazenovia
80 at Keuka
Jan 18
Men's Basketball Final
81 Gallaudet
89 at Penn St.-Berks
Jan 18
Men's Basketball Final
92 Penn College
78 at Penn St.-Abington
Jan 18
Men's Basketball Final
71 Morrisville St.
83 at SUNY Poly
Jan 18
Women's Basketball Final
54 Morrisville St.
80 at SUNY Poly
Jan 18
Women's Basketball Final
54 Cazenovia
59 at Keuka
Jan 18
Women's Basketball Final
61 Gallaudet
71 at Penn St.-Berks
Jan 18
Women's Basketball Final
53 Penn College
68 at Penn St.-Abington
Jan 18
Women's Basketball Final
62 SUNY Cobleskill
32 at Wells

NEAC Player Of The Week

Cazenovia
  • Cazenovia
  • Cedar Crest
  • College of St. Elizabeth
  • D'Youville
  • Gallaudet
  • Hilbert
  • Keuka
  • Lancaster Bible
  • Medaille
  • Penn College
  • Penn State Abington
  • Penn State Berks
  • Rutgers-Camden
  • SUNY Cobleskill
  • SUNY Morrisville
  • SUNY Poly
  • Wells
  • Wilson

My NEAC

SportsSchool NEAC Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 9-9 10-17
Women's Basketball 3-15 4-20
Men's Lacrosse 6-2 8-6
Women's Lacrosse 8-1 10-5
Men's Soccer 3-10 5-13
Women's Soccer 7-6 10-10-1
Softball 13-7 18-18
Women's Volleyball 1-12 1-23
Follow Us On Twitter Like Us On Facebook

Headlines

  • Vigliotti, Tubbs earn Wildcat of the Week Honors
    November 25, 2019
    Wildcat of the week

    Junior Lucci Vigliotti of the men's basketball team and senior Alexis Tubbs of the women's basketball team have been named Wildcat of the Week ending November 24th, 2019.
  • Wildcats Defeat Broncos 81-64 in Home Opener
    November 19, 2019
    Holland W Basketball

    The Cazenovia College Women's Basketball team defeated the visiting SUNY Delhi Broncos 81-64 in the teams first home contest in 2019-2020. Amy Holland came off the bench to lead the Wildcats in scoring with 25 points, hitting on 9 of 16 shots from the field (3-10 3PT FG) and making all four free throw attempts. Holland added 5 rebounds, 3 assists and 2 steals.
  • Bubb, Rivera earn Wildcat of the Week Honors
    November 18, 2019
    Wildcat of the Week

    Senior Amy Bubb of the women's swimming and diving team and sophomore Miguel Rivera of the men's swimming and diving team have been named Wildcat of the Week ending November 17th, 2019.
  • Vigliotti's 35 Points Leads Wildcats in High-Scoring Home Loss
    November 19, 2019
    men's basketball

    The Cazenovia College Men's Basketball team lost a high-scoring home opener to SUNY Delhi 112-94. Lucci Vigliotti scored a game high 35 points on 10 of 12 shooting (4-6 3PT FG) and hitting on all 11 free throw attempts. Vigliotti's 7 rebounds led the Wildcats as well.
  • CCET Hunter Seat Finishes 4th in Doubleheader Weekend
    November 22, 2019
    hunt seat CAZ

    The CCET Hunter Seat riders took part in a double-header weekend with shows on both Saturday (Cazenovia) and Sunday (St. Lawrence). The Wildcats took a 4th place finish in both shows, with official results below:
  • Caz Opens Season at Hilbert Tip-Off Tournament
    November 17, 2019


    The Cazenovia College men's basketball team opened the 2019-2020 in the Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament this past weekend. The four teams in the tournament were Hilbert College, St. John Fisher College, Chatham University, and Cazenovia College.
  • Wildcats split at Gallaudet University on Saturday afternoon
    November 17, 2019
    women's swimming and diving

    The Cazenovia College women's swimming and diving team faced off against conference opponents Gallaudet and Cedar Crest on November 16th. The Wildcats took down the Bison 125-67 but fell short against the Falcons 99-94.
  • Wildcats fall short against Spartans
    November 13, 2019
    women's basketball

    The Cazenovia College women's basketball team were unable to take down host D'Youville College on Tuesday afternoon. The Spartans used an early lead to hold off the visiting Wildcats 73-61. With the win the Spartans improve to 2-0 on the season, while the Wildcats drop to 1-2 overall.
  • Caivana Named NEAC Women's Basketball Player of the Week
    November 11, 2019


    LATHAM, N.Y. ? Cazenovia College's Danielle Caivana was named the first North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) women's basketball Player of the Week for the 2019-20 campaign.
  • Currier, Caivana earn Wildcat of the Week honors
    November 11, 2019
    Wildcat of the Week

    Senior Katie Currier of the Equestrian team and senior Danielle Caivana of the women's basketball team have been named Wildcat of the Week ending November 10th, 2019.