2018-19 NEAC Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
Aug. 25 SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tiger Short Run Invite 1st of 3
Aug. 31 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Ramapo College XC Season Opener DNP
  Gallaudet University @ Towson Invitational 4th of 4
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Twilight Invitational 7th of 7
  Penn State Berks @ Alvernia University Tri-Match Postponed
  Penn College @ 6th Annual Misericordia Invite 5th of 6
  Penn State Abington @ Cairn University Highlander Invitational DNP
  Lancaster Bible @ Piper Alumni Open/XC Challenge DNP
Sep. 01 Cazenovia College @ Le Moyne College 3rd of 5
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational 7th of 7
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational 4th of 7
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Fitchburg State College Jim Sheehan Memorial Meet 8th of 9
  Wells College @ Le Moyne College Frank Dillon Memorial Invitational 4th of 5
Sep. 05 Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn Duel Meet DNP
Sep. 08 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Purchase College Invitational 12th of 14
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Cobleskill 4th of 6
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational 6th of 6
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational 3rd of 6
  SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Invitational 5th of 6
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Meet 8th of 8
  Keuka College @ Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgeman Invitational 1st place
Sep. 15 Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Cazenovia College @ University of Rochester 11 a.m.
  Keuka College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Lancaster Bible Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  SUNY Poly @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Middlebury College Aldrich Invitational 1 p.m.
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Wells College @ Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational 11 a.m.
Sep. 22 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Osprey Open/NJAIAW Championships 10:30 a.m.
  Gallaudet University @ Hornet Harrier 9:45 a.m.
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly 10 a.m.
  Keuka College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 10 a.m.
  Penn State Berks @ Penn State Abington Invitational 10 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational 11:30 a.m.
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 10 a.m.
  Penn State Abington Penn State Abington Invitational 8:30 a.m.
Sep. 28 Penn State Berks @ Bryn Athyn College Invitational 4:30 p.m.
  Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn College Invitational 5:45 p.m.
Sep. 29 Gallaudet University @ Don Cathcart Invitational 9:45 a.m.
  Cazenovia College Cazenovia College Homecoming 11 a.m.
  Penn College @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 11 a.m.
  Lancaster Bible @ Lehigh University Paul Short Run 9:30 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Cazenovia College Invitational 11 a.m.
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 11 a.m.
  SUNY Cobleskill @ MSMC Knight Invitational 11 a.m.
  Penn State Abington Bryn Athyn Invitational
  Wells College @ Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 11 a.m.
Oct. 06 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Highlander XC Challenge 11 a.m.
  Gallaudet University @ Goucher Classic 11:15 a.m.
  Cazenovia College @ Hamilton College 11 a.m.
  Keuka College @ Hilbert College Meghan Memorial 10 a.m.
  Penn State Berks @ DeSales University Invitational 12 p.m.
  Lancaster Bible @ DeSales Invitational 11:15 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Invitational 11 a.m.
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Invitational 12 p.m.
  Penn State Abington @ DeSales University Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Invitational 11 a.m.
Oct. 13 Gallaudet University @ Hood College Open 10:30 a.m.
  Cazenovia College @ CCOC Championships 11 a.m.
  Penn College @ Gettysburg College Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Lancaster Bible @ Gettysburg Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ CCOC Championships 11 a.m.
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Green Mountain College Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Penn State Abington @ Gettysburg College Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Wells College @ CCOC Championships 11 a.m.
Oct. 14 College of St. Elizabeth @ Couger Chase 11 a.m.
Oct. 18 Penn State Abington @ Immaculata University Invitational TBD
Oct. 19 Penn State Berks @ Lebanon Valley College Last Chance Run Fast Invite 4:30 p.m.
  Penn College @ Lebanon Valley College Last Chance Run Fast Invite 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 Keuka College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tuneup 11 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tuneup 11 a.m.
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Short Course Invitational 11 a.m.
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tune-Up 11 a.m.
Oct. 27 NEAC Women's Cross Country Championship % @ Lancaster Bible 11 a.m.
Nov. 03 SUNY Cobleskill % @ ECAC Cross Country Championship TBD
Nov. 10 SUNY Cobleskill % @ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional, Hosted by Rowan University TBD
  Gallaudet University % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University 11 a.m.
  Penn State Berks % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University TBD
  Penn College % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University TBD
  Penn State Abington % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University 10 a.m.
  Lancaster Bible % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by DeSales University 11 a.m.
  SUNY Poly % @ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional, Hosted by Rowan University TBD
% Postseason
Bold: Home event