« Aug Sep 2014 Oct »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
Sep 2, 2014
Stevenson
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Wells
at Medaille
7:00 PM
All-High Stadium
Alfred St.
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Castleton
at Plattsburgh St.
4:00 PM
Penn College
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
4:00 PM
Hamilton
at Morrisville St.
6:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Rutgers-Newark
7:00 PM
Sep 3, 2014
Lancaster Bible
at Berkeley (NJ)
12:00 PM
Utica
at SUNYIT
6:00 PM
Alvernia
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Southern Vt.
4:00 PM
Bard
at SUNY Cobleskill
4:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Johnson St.
4:00 PM
Elmira
at Wells
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
Castleton
at SUNY Cobleskill
6:00 PM
Keystone
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Wilkes
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lancaster Bible
8:00 PM
Sep 4, 2014
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Thomas (Me.)
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Castleton
6:00 PM
Sep 5, 2014
Lancaster Bible
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Worcester St.
at MCLA
3:00 PM
Wells
at Oswego St.
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Ithaca
3:30 PM
Keystone
at Wells
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Baptist Bible (Pa.)
@ Ithaca, NY
5:30 PM
TBD
at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Potsdam St.
8:00 PM
SUNY Potsdam Victory Promotions Invitational
Sep 6, 2014
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
@ LeMoyne Short Course Invitational (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Gallaudet University
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Lancaster Bible College
9:00 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Penn College
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:30 am
Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Penn State Berks
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Wilson College
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Wells
at Alfred St.
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Bard
2:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNYIT
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Morrisville St.
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Alfred
at Keuka
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Cazenovia College
1:30 pm
@ LeMoyne Short Course Invitational (Syracuse, N.Y.)
College of Saint Elizabeth
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Gallaudet University
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Lancaster Bible College
9:00 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Penn College
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
9:30 am
Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Penn State Berks
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Wells College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Wilson College
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Penn College
at SUNYIT
12:00 PM
Keuka
at Wells
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Abington
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Colby
9:00 AM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Thomas (Me.)
@ @ Colby College
12:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Castleton
1:00 PM
Johnson St.
at Green Mountain
1:00 PM
Thomas (Me.)
at Colby
3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Penn College
4:30 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Penn College
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Penn College
10:00 AM
Alfred St.
at Keuka
11:00 AM
Messiah
at Lancaster Bible
11:00 AM
Cazenovia
vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ Ithaca, NY
11:00 AM
SUNYIT
vs. Plattsburgh St.
@ SUNY Potsdam Victory Promotions Invitational
11:00 AM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Rosemont
12:00 PM
Brockport St.
vs. Wells
@ Houghton
1:00 PM
Oneonta St.
vs. Cazenovia
@ Ithaca, NY
1:15 PM
Wesley
at Penn St.-Abington
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Alvernia
@ Rosemont, Pa.
2:00 PM
SUNYIT
at St. Lawrence
2:30 PM
SUNY Potsdam Victory Promotions Invitational
Utica
at Keuka
3:00 PM
Wells
at Houghton
3:00 PM
Cairn
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Bryn Mawr
3:00 PM
Bryn Mawr Tri-Match
York (NY)
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
Morrisville St. Tournament - Court 2: D'Youville vs. City College of NY
Arcadia
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Sep 7, 2014
Berkeley (NJ)
at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY Cobleskill
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Morrisville St.
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Morrisville St.
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at SUNYIT
12:00 PM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Thomas (Me.)
at Becker
11:00 AM
Bay Path
at MCLA
2:00 PM
D'Youville
at Morrisville St.
11:00 AM
Morrisville St. Tournament - Court 2: York (NY) vs. City College of NY
CCNY
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM
Morrisville St. Tournament - Court 2: D'Youville College vs. York (N.Y.)
Sep 9, 2014
Bryn Athyn
at Lancaster Bible
2:30 PM
Utica
at Wells
5:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Notre Dame (Md.)
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Lancaster Bible
4:30 PM
Wilson
at Cedar Crest
4:30 PM
Alfred
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Rosemont
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Lancaster Bible
7:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Sage
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Immaculata
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Valley Forge Chrst.
7:00 PM
Sep 10, 2014
Morrisville St.
at Oswego St.
4:00 PM
Clarkson
at SUNYIT
5:00 PM
Penn College
at Lycoming
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Keuka
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Berks
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Keuka
5:00 PM
Wells
at Alfred St.
6:00 PM
Hamilton
at SUNYIT
7:00 PM
MCLA
at Western New Eng.
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Plymouth St.
3:30 PM
@The Holderness School
Sage
at Castleton
4:00 PM
Wells
at Utica
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Marymount (Va.)
7:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Utica
7:00 PM
Yeshiva
at St. Elizabeth
8:00 PM
Sep 11, 2014
Stevenson
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Lehman
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at King's (NY)
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Gwynedd Mercy
7:00 PM
Sep 12, 2014
Gallaudet
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Bridgewater, Va.
4:00 PM
Wells
at Oswego St.
4:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Brockport St.
@ Henrietta, N.Y.
4:30 PM
RIT Invitational
Gallaudet
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Bridgewater, Va.
6:00 PM
Wells
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Oswego St.
6:00 PM
Sep 13, 2014
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ Hobart Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ Hobart Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Hobart Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Morrisville State College
12:00 pm
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Penn College
11:15 am
@ Cougar Classic (Dallas, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
9:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Penn State Berks
12:00 pm
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
SUNY Cobleskill
10:30 am
@ Misericordia College Cougar Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Wells College
TBD
@ Hobart Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Wilson College
9:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Keuka
at Wells
12:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Penn College
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Delaware Valley
10:00 AM
College of Saint Elizabeth
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Hobart Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Morrisville State College
12:00 pm
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Penn College
10:30 am
@ Cougar Classic (Dallas, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
9:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Penn State Berks
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
SUNY Cobleskill
10:30 am
@ Misericordia Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Wells College
TBD
@ Hobart Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Wilson College
9:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
SUNY Cobleskill
at Alfred St.
12:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Penn College
1:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Wilson
2:00 PM
Wells
at Gallaudet
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Delaware Valley
10:00 AM
Plymouth St.
at Johnson St.
12:00 PM
MCLA
at Castleton
1:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Green Mountain
1:00 PM
Vermont Sports & Fitness Club -
Wells
at Fredonia St.
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Houghton
1:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at St. Elizabeth
9:00 AM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Green Mountain
10:00 AM
Morrisville St.
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Penn St. Behrend
10:00 AM
Penn St. Behrend Tournament
Clarkson
vs. Keuka
@ Henrietta, N.Y.
11:00 AM
RIT Invitational
Penn State Brandywine
at Bryn Athyn
11:00 AM
SUNYIT
vs. TBD
@ SUNY Purchase Tournament
11:00 AM
Alfred
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Canton
12:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Averett
@ Bridgewater, Va.
12:00 PM
Morrisville St.
vs. D'Youville
@ Penn St. Behrend
12:00 PM
Penn St. Behrend Tournament
Sarah Lawrence
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Penn St.-Behrend
1:30 PM
Penn State Behrend Tournament
Keuka
at Rochester Inst.
1:30 PM
RIT Invitational
Bard
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Canton
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Goucher
@ Westminster, Md.
2:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Castleton
@ Green Mountain College
2:00 PM
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Bryn Athyn
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Green Mountain College
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at McDaniel
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Bridgewater (Va.)
6:00 PM
Sep 14, 2014
SUNYIT
at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Penn St.-Abington
2:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn College
2:00 PM
Nichols
at Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
Keuka
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn College
12:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Wells
at Wilson
1:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Johnson St.
11:00 AM
Nichols
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
SUNYIT
vs. TBD
@ SUNY Purchase Tournament
11:00 AM
Sep 15, 2014
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
5:00 PM
Sep 16, 2014
Hilbert
at Morrisville St.
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Albright
3:30 PM
Utica
at SUNYIT
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Arcadia
7:00 PM
Johnson St.
at Lyndon St.
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Immaculata
4:00 PM
Penn College
at Misericordia
4:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
at Penn St.-Abington
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Lancaster Bible
7:00 PM
Keystone
at Bryn Athyn
7:00 PM
Sep 17, 2014
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
4:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Green Mountain
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Cairn
4:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Hamilton
4:00 PM
Wells
at Oswego St.
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Alfred St.
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Keystone
7:00 PM
Wells
at D'Youville
7:00 PM
Cairn
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Plymouth St.
3:30 PM
@The Holderness School
Ursinus
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
SUNY Geneseo
at Keuka
7:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Utica
7:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Sep 18, 2014
Southern Me.
at Thomas (Me.)
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Stevenson
at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Sep 19, 2014
Bryn Athyn
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Wilson
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Johnson St.
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at SUNY Cobleskill
6:00 PM
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
Lancaster Bible
at Keuka
6:00 PM
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
St. Elizabeth
at SUNY Cobleskill
8:00 PM
NEAC Inter-Divisional Play Weekend
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Cazenovia
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
8:00 PM
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
Sep 20, 2014
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Philadelphia Metro-Belmont
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ Houghton College Invitational
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Penn College
10:30 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:00 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Penn State Berks
11:15 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Wells College
TBD
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Wilson College
8:00 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Bryn Athyn
at Morrisville St.
12:00 PM
Immaculata
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Keuka
at Penn College
3:00 PM
SUNYIT
at SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Philadelphia Metro-Belmont
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Houghton College Invitational
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Penn College
11:15 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:00 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Penn State Berks
10:30 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Wells College
TBD
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Wilson College
8:00 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
SUNYIT
at SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Penn College
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Wells
2:00 PM
Castleton
at Thomas (Me.)
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Johnson St.
1:00 PM
MCLA
at Lyndon St.
1:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Wells
at Keuka
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Keuka
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
10:00 AM
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
Lancaster Bible
vs. Cazenovia
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
10:00 AM
NEAC Crossover
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Keuka
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
12:00 PM
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
Lancaster Bible
at SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 PM
NEAC Inter-Divisional
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Wells College
2:00 PM
NEAC North Crossover Weekend
Penn College
at Wells
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Cazenovia
@ Cobleskill, NY
2:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
vs. SUNYIT
@ NEAC Crossover at Wells College
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Wells
4:00 PM
Penn College
vs. Morrisville St.
@ YES
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. SUNYIT
@ Wells College
6:00 PM
NEAC North Crossover Weekend
Gallaudet
vs. Bryn Athyn
@ Aurora, N.Y.
8:00 PM
Sep 21, 2014
Penn St.-Abington
at Morrisville St.
2:00 PM
Penn College
at Wells
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Berks
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Morrisville St.
12:00 PM
Penn College
at Wells
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Castleton
at Southern Me.
12:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Thomas (Me.)
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Daemen
1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Wells
10:00 AM
Gallaudet
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Aurora, N.Y.
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Berks
at Wells
12:00 PM
NEAC Pool Play
Penn College
vs. SUNY IT
@ YES
12:00 PM
Penn College
vs. SUNYIT
@ NEAC Crossover at Wells College
12:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Wells College
2:00 PM
NEAC North Crossover Weekend
Gallaudet
vs. SUNYIT
@ Aurora, N.Y.
2:00 PM
Sep 22, 2014
Purchase St.
at St. Elizabeth
7:00 PM
SUNYIT
at SUNY Cobleskill
7:00 PM
Sep 23, 2014
Hilbert
at Wells
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Valley Forge Christ.
4:00 PM
Medaille
at SUNYIT
6:00 PM
Misericordia
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Wells
2:00 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Green Mountain
at MCLA
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Bryn Athyn
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Sep 24, 2014
Keuka
at Morrisville St.
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Widener
7:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY ESF
8:00 PM
Eastern
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Southern Vt.
4:00 PM
Keystone
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
SUNYIT
at MCLA
4:30 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Johnson St.
at Plattsburgh St.
3:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Lyndon St.
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Alvernia
3:30 PM
MCLA
at Sage
4:30 PM
SUNYIT
at Hamilton
6:00 PM
Bard
at SUNY Cobleskill
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Morrisville St.
7:00 PM
Ithaca
at Keuka
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Mary Washington
7:00 PM
Sep 25, 2014
Lancaster Bible
at Mt. Aloysius
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Sep 26, 2014
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Rosemont
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Penn College
vs. TBD
@ YES
TBA
Lycoming College Tournament
TBA
at SUNYIT
TBA
Wildcat Weekend Invitational
DeSales
at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at York (Pa.)
5:00 PM
York College Spartan Invitational
Stevenson
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ York (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Olivet
at Gallaudet
8:00 PM
Sep 27, 2014
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Penn College
10:30 am
@ LHU Invitational (Lock Haven, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:30 am
@ Don Cathcart Salisbury Invitational (Salisbury, Md.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:30 am
@ Williams College Purple Valley Classic (Williamstown, Mass.)
Wilson College
TBD
@ Messiah College Invitational (Mechanicsburg, Pa.)
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Penn St.-Berks
at Bryn Athyn
2:00 PM
Wells
at SUNYIT
2:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
3:00 PM
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Penn College
at Westminster (Pa.)
3:00 PM
Penn College
at Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Penn College
11:30 am
@ LHU Invitational (Lock Haven, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:30 am
@ Don Cathcart Salisbury Invitational (Salisbury, Md.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:30 am
@ Williams College Purple Valley Classic (Williamstown, Mass.)
Wilson College
TBD
@ Messiah College Invitational (Mechanicsburg, Pa.)
SUNYIT
11:00 am
SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Morrisville St.
at Wilson
11:00 AM
Wells
at SUNYIT
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Cairn
at Lancaster Bible
12:30 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Penn College
at College of Saint Elizabeth
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn College
1:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM
Hartwick
at Wells
1:00 PM
Thomas (Me.)
at MCLA
1:00 PM
Johnson St.
at Castleton
1:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Colby-Sawyer
3:00 PM
Penn College
vs. TBD
@ YES
TBA
Lycoming College Tournament
TBA
at SUNYIT
TBA
Wildcat Weekend Invitational
Penn St.-Berks
at Alvernia
10:00 AM
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Morrisville St.
11:00 AM
Morrisville St. Trimatch - Court 2: La'Roche vs. Alfred
St. Elizabeth
at New Rochelle
11:00 AM
Pratt
vs. Wells
@ Gwynedd Mercy
12:00 PM
Allegheny
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Immaculata
@ Alvernia University
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Mitchell
@ New Rochelle
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Johnson St.
@ At Fort Edward High School
1:00 PM
Wells
at Gwynedd Mercy
2:00 PM
Alfred
at Morrisville St.
2:00 PM
Morrisville Tri-match - Court 2: La'Roche vs. Univ. of Rochester
TBA
at Gallaudet
4:00 PM
Sep 28, 2014
Morrisville St.
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Wilson
1:00 PM
King's (NY)
at St. Elizabeth
2:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Lyndon St.
1:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford
at Keuka
1:00 PM
King's (NY)
at St. Elizabeth
9:00 AM
Pratt
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Sep 29, 2014
MCLA
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sep 30, 2014
Utica
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Lycoming
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at SUNYIT
6:00 PM
Keuka
at Oswego St.
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn College
7:00 PM
York (NY)
at St. Elizabeth
7:00 PM
Valley Forge Chrst.
at Bryn Athyn
7:00 PM
No events today

2014-15 Women's Tennis Standings

NEAC All
Castleton 0-0 1-0
MCLA 0-0 1-0
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 1-1
Bryn Athyn 0-0 0-0
Keuka 0-0 0-0
Lancaster Bible 0-0 0-0
Penn College 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Abington 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Berks 0-0 0-0
St. Elizabeth 0-0 0-0
Thomas (Me.) 0-0 0-0
Wells 0-0 0-0
Lyndon St. 0-0 0-1
Johnson St. 0-0 0-2

8/31/14 - Women's Tennis
6
Cedar Crest
3
Johnson St.
Final

Results Recap

2013-14 Championship Info:
NEAC West Divisional Tournament
@ Birchwood Tennis Club
Clarks Summit, PA

Team Trny: April 24, 2014
Semifinals - 9am
No. 1 Seed Penn St.-Abington 4, No. 4 Seed Penn St.-Berks 5
No. 2 Seed Wells 1, No. 3 Seed Keuka 5

Championship - 1pm
No. 3 Seed Keuka 5, No. 4 Seed Penn St.-Berks 4

Results

Individual Trny: April 25, 2014 at 8 AM
NEAC West Individual Seeding
NEAC West Individual Results

NEAC/NAC Championship
@ Tri-City Tennis Club, Latham, NY
May 5, 2013 at 11 AM
NEAC Champion vs. NAC Champion
Results

2013-14 Championship Results:
NEAC/NAC Championship Recap
NEAC West Championship Recap
All-Conference Selections

2013-14 Tournament Champions:
Colby-Sawyer College

2013-14 West Division Trny Champions:
Keuka College

2013-14 East Division Trny Champions:
Colby-Sawyer College

2013-14 East Division Trny MVP:
Ashlyn Ramsay, So., Colby-Sawyer College

2013-14 West Division Trny Runner-Up:
Penn State Berks

2013-14 East Division Trny Runner-Up:
Castleton State College

2013-14 West Division Regular Season Champions:
Penn State Abington

2013-14 East Division Regular Season Champions:
Colby-Sawyer College

2013-14 West Division Player of the Year:
Crystal Hitz, Sr., Penn State Berks

2013-14 East Division Player of the Year:
Elizabeth Lincoln, Sr., Colby-Sawyer College

2013-14 West Division Rookie of the Year:
Honora Hegarty, Fr., Penn State Abington

2013-14 East Division Rookie of the Year:
Lindsey Allen, Fr., Thomas College

2013-14 West Division Coach of the Year:
Ken Owen, Keuka College

2013-14 East Division Coach of the Year:
Barry Schoonmaker, Colby-Sawyer College

April 14, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-14-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending Sunday, April 13.
April 7, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-07-14 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, April 6. These are the final set of selections for men’s volleyball with its championship taking place this weekend.
March 31, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-31-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 30.
March 24, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-24-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 23. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf with its season picking back up last week.
March 17, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-17-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis* and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 16. These are the first set of spring selections for tennis with their seasons starting back up in recent weeks.
October 14, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-14-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, October 13. These are the last set of selections for men’s and women’s tennis until both seasons pick back up again in the spring.
October 7, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-07-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, October 6.
October 2, 2013 NEAC Set to Celebrate its 10-Year Anniversary; Conference Unveils Special Logo to Celebrate Milestone After a decade filled with memorable moments and notable achievements, the North Eastern Athletic Conference is proud to celebrate its 10-year anniversary during the 2013-14 academic year.
September 30, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-30-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 29.
September 23, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-23-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 22.
September 16, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-16-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 15. These are the first set of selections for men’s and women’s tennis this year and include all matches played on the season thus far.
May 5, 2013 | Women's Tennis Colby-Sawyer College Wins NEAC Women’s Tennis Championship The Colby-Sawyer College women's tennis team won the 2013 NEAC Women's Tennis Championship after defeating Penn State Berks 9-0 in the title match at the Tri-City Tennis and Fitness Club on Sunday afternoon.
April 28, 2013 | Women's Tennis North Eastern Athletic Conference Women’s Tennis West Division Individual Tournament Results & All-Conference Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) wrapped up its two-day Women’s Tennis West Division championships with individual tournament play Sunday, which consisted of the top-four seeded student-athletes for first through sixth singles and first through third doubles that produced three All-Conference teams. The individual award winners have also been announced.
April 27, 2013 | Women's Tennis Penn State Berks Wins Second Straight Women’s Tennis Divisional Championship The Penn State Berks Nittany Lions won their second straight NEAC West Division championship after winning two matches during team tournament play, which was held on Saturday at the Birchwood Tennis Club in Clarks Summit, Pa.
April 23, 2013 | Women's Tennis Wells Senior Caitlyn Copfer Sets Wells NCAA-Era Career Singles Record in 9-0 Victory Senior captain Caitlyn Copfer collected her 24th career singles victory, setting an Express modern-era program record for career singles victories as the Wells College women’s tennis team posted a 9-0 victory over the Wildcats of Cazenovia College Friday afternoon at Turning Stone Resort & Casino.
April 23, 2013 | Women's Tennis Penn State Berks Enters Women’s Tennis Tournament as Top Seed after Winning Regular Season Championship The Penn State Berks Nittany Lions will enter the NEAC Women’s Tennis West Division Tournament as the No. 1 seed after finishing the regular season a perfect 7-0 in divisional play. The two-day tournament will be held this Saturday, April 27 and Sunday, April 28 at the Birchwood Tennis Club in Clarks Summit, Pa.
April 22, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-22-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 21, 2013. These will be the last set of selections for golf and tennis this year, as their respective regular seasons will come to a close following their championship tournaments this weekend.
April 15, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-15-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 14, 2013.
April 8, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-08-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending April 7, 2013. These will be the last set of men’s volleyball selections for this season after the regular season wrapped up this past week.
April 1, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-01-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 31, 2013.
March 25, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-25-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 24, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf.
March 18, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-18-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 17, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s and women’s tennis and include all spring matches played thus far.
December 19, 2012 NEAC Sportsmanship Story Chosen for National NCAA/D3SIDA Award An article published by the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC), which described a tremendous act of sportsmanship by Penn State Abington senior Kimberly Ochester, was recently selected as the top honoree in a quarterly recognition program jointly sponsored by the NCAA and the Division III College Sports Information Directors of America (D3SIDA).
October 22, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-22-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s swimming, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 21, 2012. These are the last set of selections for men’s and women’s cross country and women’s tennis for the fall season, while being the first group of selections for men’s and women’s swimming.
October 15, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-15-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 14, 2012.
October 3, 2012 NEAC Launches Custom Mobile App In partnership with PrestoSports, the North Eastern Athletic Conference has launched its first custom mobile app, NEAC Front Row, which will give fans premium access to game day content for each of the conference’s 17 sports.
October 1, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-01-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men's and women's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, men's and women's tennis and women's volleyball for the period ending September 30, 2012.
September 24, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-24-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 23, 2012.
September 17, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-17-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 16, 2012.
September 10, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Announces First Set of Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 2012-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period running from August 31 through September 9, 2012.
September 5, 2012 NEAC SAAC Selected for NCAA Division III Special Olympics Spotlight Poll Please help the partnership between the NEAC SAAC and Special Olympics get recognized by voting today!
May 16, 2012 Penn State Abington’s Kimberly Ochester No Stranger to Helping Others In just her second competitive tennis match in a decade, Penn State Abington senior Kimberly Ochester proved that she could once again be a valuable asset to the Nittany Lion tennis team. Not just through her quality play, though, but by her quality character and acts of sportsmanship as well.
May 9, 2012 NEAC Well Represented in NCAA Postseason Play The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) will be well represented during National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) postseason play, as multiple conference members will be in action to compete for Division III spring championships.
May 5, 2012 | Women's Tennis Castleton State Wins Second Straight NEAC Women's Tennis Championship The Castleton State College women’s tennis team won its second straight NEAC Championship after defeating Penn State Berks 6-3 at the Tri-City Tennis Club in Latham, N.Y., Saturday.
May 4, 2012 | Women's Tennis Penn State Berks, Castleton State College to Meet for NEAC Women’s Tennis Championship The defending champion Castleton State College Spartans and the Penn State Berks Nittany Lions are set to square off for the North Eastern Athletic Conference Women’s Tennis Championship, which will take place this Saturday at the Tri-City Tennis Club in Latham, N.Y.
April 27, 2012 | Women's Tennis North Eastern Athletic Conference Women’s Tennis West Division Individual Tournament Results & All-Conference Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference wrapped up its two-day West Division championships with individual tournament play Friday, which consisted of the top-four seeded student-athletes for first through sixth singles and first through third doubles.
April 26, 2012 | Women's Tennis Penn State Berks Wins NEAC West Women's Tournament Title The Penn State Berks women’s tennis team won the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) West Division tournament championship Thursday, defeating Penn State Abington 5-2 in round one before upsetting top seed Wells College with a thrilling 5-4 victory in the championship.
April 25, 2012 | Women's Tennis Wells College Enters NEAC Women’s Tennis West Division Tournament as Top Seed The Wells College women’s tennis team will enter the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) West Division tournament as the No. 1 seed. The two-day tournament will be held this Thursday, April 26 and Friday, April 27 at the Birchwood Tennis Club in Clarks Summit, Pa.
April 23, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-23-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 22, 2012. These are the final selections of the spring for baseball, women’s lacrosse and men’s and women’s tennis before their divisional tournaments begin this weekend.
April 16, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-16-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 15, 2012.
April 9, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-9-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 8, 2012.
April 6, 2012 NEAC SAAC Partners up with Special Olympics for the Second Straight Year for the Conference’s Annual Community Outreach Initiative For the second straight year, the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) teamed up with Special Olympics for the conference’s annual community outreach initiative, as the NEAC SAAC was involved with two separate Special Olympics events this past Sunday, April 1.
April 2, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-2-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 1, 2012.
March 26, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-26-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending March 25, 2012.
March 19, 2012 College of Saint Elizabeth SAAC Group Teams Up with Special Olympics New Jersey to Host Basketball Tournament The Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) at the College of Saint Elizabeth teamed up with the Special Olympics of New Jersey to host the 2012 North Sectional Basketball Tournament on Saturday.
October 10, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-10-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 9, 2011.
October 3, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-03-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 2, 2011.
September 19, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 9-19-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men’s golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 18, 2011.
July 20, 2011 The NEAC Announces The 2010-2011 Sportsmanship & Inspirational Award Winners The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the sportsmanship and inspirational award winners for 2010-2011. Three individuals and one team were selected for these prestigious awards.
May 7, 2011 NEAC Tournament Results - Second Weekend The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring season with its Conference Championship tournaments in baseball, softball and men’s lacrosse on Saturday, May 7, 2011.
May 1, 2011 2011 NEAC Championship Weekend Results Day 2 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring regular seasons and held the first of two weekends of championship play. Keuka College hosted women’s softball north division and women’s lacrosse as the number one seed, while Wilson College hosted the women’s softball south division and SUNY Institute of Technology hosted men’s baseball. Men’s and women’s tennis were hosted at Birchwood Tennis and Fitness Center in Clarks Summit, PA. The final weekend results are listed below.
April 30, 2011 2011 NEAC Championship Weekend Results The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring regular seasons and held the first of two weekends of championship play. Keuka College hosted women’s softball north division and women’s lacrosse as the number one seed, while Wilson College hosted the women’s softball south division and SUNY Institute of Technology hosted men’s baseball. Men’s and women’s tennis were hosted at Birchwood Tennis and Fitness Center in Clarks Summit, PA.
April 4, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 04-04-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 3, 2011 in the sports of golf, baseball & softball, men’s & women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis & women’s tennis. All recipients are receiving this award for the first time this Spring.
March 28, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-28-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 27, 2011 in the sports of women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis and women’s tennis. Pennsylvania State Berks Dayna Harrison, hit a grand slam and an inning later a three-run home run, in their conference opener against College of St. Elizabeth.
October 4, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 10-04-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, October 3, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men's & women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. PS Abington Nguyen and SUNYIT Montaleza receive their second honors this season.
September 27, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 9-27-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, September 26, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. Gallaudet's Johnson and College of St. Elizabeth Hinton receive second honors this season.
September 20, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 9-20-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, September 19, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men's & women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. SUNYIT Vedder wins for the the second consecutive week in volleyball.
April 19, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 04/19/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 18, 2010 in the sports of men’s golf, men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis and women’s tennis. Wilson's Roche and Penn State Berks' Klaptosky repeate winners this week.
April 12, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/12/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 11, 2010 in the sports of men's golf, men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
April 5, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/5/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 4, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
March 29, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/29/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 28, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
October 19, 2009 NEAC Student-Athlete Of The Week Selections For 10/19/09 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, October 18th, 2009. Several athletes receive honors for the first time this season.
October 5, 2009 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selections For 10/05/09 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending Sunday, October 4, 2009. Kristen Raina led her SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers with back-to-back 4 goal games and a 3-0 week.
September 28, 2009 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, September 27th, 2009 in the sports of men's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, women's tennis, and women's volleyball. University of Dallas Crusader, Greg Pivarunas, finished 9th in the Texas D3 State Meet with a 27:57 (5:37 per mile) time on the 8K course.
September 21, 2009 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, September 20th, 2009 in the sports of men's and women's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, men's and women's tennis, and women's volleyball.