« Mar Apr 2014 May »
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
Apr 1, 2014
1 Keuka
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
9 Keuka
8 at Lancaster Bible
Final
3 Catholic
2 at Gallaudet
Final
PPD Rutgers-Camden
12:30 pm
@ Moravian College Spring Invitational (Woodstone Country Club, Danielsville, Pa.)
PPD Penn State Berks
12:30 pm
@ Moravian College Spring Invitational (Woodstone Country Club, Danielsville, Pa.)
12 Alfred St.
13 at Wells
Final
2 Bryn Athyn
7 at Lancaster Bible
Final
3 SUNYIT
1 at Keuka
Final
7 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Gallaudet
Final
Rochester Inst.
at Keuka
Postponed
2 Lancaster Bible
4 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
9 Penn St.-Abington
3 at Gallaudet
Final
Rochester Inst.
at Keuka
Postponed
0 Lancaster Bible
26 at Penn St.-Berks
Final - 5 innings
2 Lancaster Bible
18 at Immaculata
Final
7 St. Elizabeth
19 at Bryn Athyn
Final
2 Bryn Athyn
7 at Lancaster Bible
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
9 at FDU-Florham
Final
Apr 2, 2014
6 Lancaster Bible
7 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
18 Morrisville St.
6 at SUNYIT
Final
10 SUNY Cobleskill
15 at Mt. St. Vincent
Final
12 Hilbert
10 at Medaille
Final
1 Green Mountain
8 at Norwich
Final
2 Colby-Sawyer
7 at Southern Me.
Final
0 Keuka
9 at Alfred
Final - 5 innings
St. Elizabeth
at Cairn
Postponed
3 Gallaudet
5 at Lancaster Bible
Final
At Garrett Field - Willow Street, Pa.
8 Sage
3 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
0 Keuka
14 at Alfred
Final - 5 innings
St. Elizabeth
at Cairn
Postponed
9 Sage
0 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final - 6 innings
5 Gallaudet
4 at Lancaster Bible
Final
At Garrett Field - Willow Street, Pa.
23 Hamilton
4 vs. Morrisville St.
@ Utica, N.Y,
Final - 5 innings
19 Keuka
4 at Alfred
Final
15 Morrisville St.
10 at Cazenovia
Final
3 Wilson
14 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Apr 3, 2014
4 Alfred St.
14 at Cazenovia
Final
2 Johnson St.
7 vs. Lyndon St.
@ Topnotch Resort
Final
1 SUNYIT
13 at Utica
Final - 5 innings
1 SUNYIT
11 at Utica
Final - 5 innings
1 Penn St.-Abington
6 at Eastern
Final
8 CCNY
1 at St. Elizabeth
Final
Apr 4, 2014
8 SUNYIT
5 at Penn St.-Abington
Final - 8 innings
5 SUNYIT
0 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
1st out of 15 Rutgers-Camden
12:30 pm
Rutgers-Camden Scarlet Raptor Spring Invitational (Pennsauken Country Club, Pennsauken, N.J.)
5th out of 15 Penn State Abington
12:30 pm
@ Rutgers-Camden Scarlet Raptor Spring Invitational (Pennsauken Country Club, Pennsauken, N.J.)
1 Lancaster Bible
8 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Rutgers-Camden
at Rider
Postponed
Western New Eng.
at Johnson St.
Cancelled
Apr 5, 2014
0 Valley Forge Chrst.
5 vs. Cazenovia
@ Ithaca, NY
Final
at Cornell University
2 Penn St.-Abington
4 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
0 Valley Forge Chrst.
10 vs. Cazenovia
@ Ithaca, NY
Final
at Cornell University
0 Penn St.-Abington
7 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
7 Gallaudet
10 at Lancaster Bible
Final
10 Medaille
8 at Cazenovia
Final
13 Hilbert
8 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
5 Morrisville St.
9 at Keuka
Final
Penn Yan Academy
3 SUNYIT
7 at Mitchell
Final
7 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 at Lancaster Bible
Final
9 Thomas
0 at MCLA
Final
Played at Berkshire West, Pittsfield, MA
9 Colby-Sawyer
0 at Green Mountain
Final
1 Lyndon St.
8 at Castleton
Final
3 SUNYIT
0 at Cazenovia
Final
1 Wells
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.)
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. SUNYIT
@ Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Final
0 Keuka
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.)
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Cazenovia
Final
10 Wilson
4 at Gallaudet
Final
8 Lancaster Bible
0 at St. Elizabeth
Final - 5 innings
2 Wilson
10 at Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
9 Lancaster Bible
5 at St. Elizabeth
Final
5 Cazenovia
16 vs. Keuka
@ Penn Yan Academy
Final
5 Wilson
15 at Lancaster Bible
Final
5 Penn St.-Abington
15 at Medaille
Final
4 St. Elizabeth
16 at SUNYIT
Final
1 Wells
20 at Morrisville St.
Final
6 Penn St.-Abington
3 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
9 Wells
0 at Cazenovia
Final
Apr 6, 2014
3 Penn St.-Abington
7 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
11 Gallaudet
1 at Lancaster Bible
Final
3 Cazenovia
8 at Skidmore
Final
3 Cazenovia
13 at Skidmore
Final
10 Gallaudet
9 at Lancaster Bible
Final - 10 innings
CANCELED SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ Utica College Spring Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
6 Rutgers-Camden
3 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
0 Johnson St.
9 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
8 Thomas
1 at Green Mountain
Final
9 Daemen
0 at Keuka
Final
8 Castleton
1 at MCLA
Final
Played at Bennington Tennis Center
12 Keuka
3 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
14 Penn St.-Berks
0 at St. Elizabeth
Final - 5 innings
2 Cazenovia
4 at Skidmore
Final
Clarkson
at Morrisville St.
Cancelled
Postponed due to field conditions
1 Keuka
7 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
6 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Wilson
Final
0 Cazenovia
8 at Skidmore
Final - 5 innings
18 Penn St.-Berks
2 at St. Elizabeth
Final - 5 innings
Clarkson
at Morrisville St.
Cancelled
Postponed due to field conditions
7 Penn St.-Abington
6 at Wilson
Final
6 Morrisville St.
14 vs. Keuka
@ Penn Yan Academy
Final
6 St. Elizabeth
12 at Medaille
Final
5 Penn St.-Abington
19 at SUNYIT
Final
5 Hollins
4 at Wilson
Final - 2OT
12 Cazenovia
9 at Wells
Final
0 Cazenovia
9 at Keuka
Final
Apr 7, 2014
CANCELED Penn State Abington
1:00 pm
@ Swarthmore Invitational (Rolling Green CC)
CANCELED Penn State Berks
12:30 pm
@ Lebanon Valley College Invitational (Lebanon Country Club, Annville, Pa.)
7 Alfred St.
16 at Hilbert
Final
Oswego St.
at Wells
Postponed
Apr 8, 2014
8 Penn St.-Abington
8 at Arcadia
Final - 11 innings
2 Keuka
5 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
7th out of 14 Rutgers-Camden
12:00 pm
@ Alvernia Invitational (Ledgerock Golf Club, Mohnton, Pa.)
T-13 out of 14 Penn State Berks
12:00 pm
@ Alvernia Invitational (Ledgerock Golf Club, Mohnton, Pa.)
0 Rutgers-Camden
9 at McDaniel
Final
Castleton
at Johnson St.
Postponed
1 Thomas
8 at Southern Me.
Final
12 Penn St.-Berks
2 at Gallaudet
Final - 6 innings
Wells
at Oswego St.
Postponed
10 Penn St.-Berks
2 at Gallaudet
Final
Wells
at Oswego St.
Postponed
Purchase
at St. Elizabeth
Postponed
17 Medaille
8 at Hilbert
Final
7 Penn St.-Berks
2 at Lancaster Bible
Final
9 Penn St.-Abington
0 at St. Elizabeth
Final
Apr 9, 2014
Southern Vt.
at Keuka
Cancelled
14 Penn St.-Berks
5 at Lancaster Bible
Final
9 Rutgers-Camden
5 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Southern Vt.
at Keuka
Cancelled
PPD Morrisville State
3:00 pm
vs. Cazenovia College
PPD Cazenovia College
3:00 pm
@ Morrisville State College
7 SUNY Cobleskill
22 at Morrisville St.
Final
3 SUNYIT
13 at Cazenovia
Final
6 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
0 Lyndon St.
9 at Norwich
Final
4 Penn St.-Abington
5 at Rutgers-Camden
Final
8 Lancaster Bible
6 at Wilson
Final - 8 innings
2 Keuka
6 at St. John Fisher
Final
1 SUNYIT
4 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
9 Wells
11 at Morrisville St.
Final
Rescheduled from 3/28
0 Cazenovia
8 vs. Hamilton
@ Utica, N.Y.
Final - 6 innings
0 Lancaster Bible
12 at Wilson
Final - 5 innings
3 Keuka
8 at St. John Fisher
Final
13 SUNYIT
7 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
13 Wells
14 at Morrisville St.
Final
Rescheduled from 3/28
2 Cazenovia
13 vs. Hamilton
@ Utica, N.Y.
Final - 5 innings
19 Potsdam St.
15 at Morrisville St.
Final
Rescheduled from March 14
New Paltz St.
at Wells
Postponed
19 Utica
2 at SUNYIT
Final
Apr 10, 2014
20 Keuka
7 at Hilbert
Final
22 Medaille
10 at Wells
Final
3 Sage
6 at MCLA
Final
0 Rutgers-Camden
9 at Ramapo
Final
9 Rutgers-Camden
8 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
4 Frank. & Marshall
2 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
9 Cazenovia
1 at Morrisville St.
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled from April 8
SUNY Cobleskill
at Mt. St. Vincent
Postponed
2 Rutgers-Camden
10 at Penn St.-Abington
Final - 5 innings
2 Frank. & Marshall
6 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
10 Cazenovia
8 at Morrisville St.
Final
SUNY Cobleskill
at Mt. St. Vincent
Postponed
1 St. Elizabeth
8 at Brooklyn
Final
Apr 11, 2014
1 Keuka
2 at SUNYIT
Final
0 Keuka
1 at SUNYIT
Final
4th out of 5 Morrisville State
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
1st out of 5 SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
5th out of 5 Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
8 Lancaster Bible
1 at Keuka
Final
2 St. Elizabeth
10 at Penn St.-Abington
Final - 6 innings
2 Lancaster Bible
3 at Gallaudet
Final
1 St. Elizabeth
10 at Penn St.-Abington
Final - 5 innings
0 Wells
10 at SUNYIT
Final - 5 innings
13 Keuka
5 at Morrisville St.
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled from April 4
0 Lancaster Bible
8 at Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
1 Wells
8 at SUNYIT
Final
2 Keuka
0 at Morrisville St.
Final
Rescheduled from April 4
4 Lancaster Bible
14 at Wells
Final
0 Lancaster Bible
9 at Keuka
Final
Apr 12, 2014
10 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Keuka
Final
4 Penn St.-Berks
2 at Cazenovia
Final
10 Gallaudet
11 at SUNYIT
Final - 8 innings
2 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Cazenovia
Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
1 at Keuka
Final
6 Gallaudet
3 at SUNYIT
Final
7th out of 7 Keuka College
TBA
@ Two-Day SUNY Delhi Invitational (Delhi, N.Y.)
3rd out of 7 SUNY Cobleskill
TBA
@ Two-Day SUNY Delhi Invitational (Delhi, N.Y.)
23 Keuka
6 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
6 Thiel
12 at Hilbert
Final
9 Medaille
6 at SUNYIT
Final
6 Wells
22 at Morrisville St.
Final
16 Cazenovia
12 at SUNY Canton
Final
6 MCLA
3 at Johnson St.
Final
5 Colby-Sawyer
4 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
9 Penn St.-Berks
0 at Keuka
Final
3 Castleton
6 at Thomas
Final
3 Lancaster Bible
6 vs. Oswego St.
@ Aurora, N.Y. - Wells
Final
4 Green Mountain
5 vs. Lyndon St.
@ Twin Oaks Tennis Center
Final
0 Lancaster Bible
3 at SUNYIT
Final
NEAC Championship
4 Wilson
2 at Lancaster Bible
Final
At Garrett Field - Willow Street, Pa.
5 Penn St.-Abington
3 at St. Elizabeth
Final
3 Cazenovia
1 at Wells
Final
7 SUNY Cobleskill
2 at SUNYIT
Final
4 Morrisville St.
5 at Keuka
Final
0 Gallaudet
13 at Penn St.-Berks
Final - 5 innings
1 Morrisville St.
5 at Keuka
Final
1 SUNY Cobleskill
8 at SUNYIT
Final
7 Wilson
1 at Lancaster Bible
Final
At Garrett Field - Willow Street, Pa.
8 Penn St.-Abington
2 at St. Elizabeth
Final
4 Cazenovia
0 at Wells
Final
0 Gallaudet
10 at Penn St.-Berks
Final - 5 innings
0 Lancaster Bible
19 at Keuka
Final
5 St. Elizabeth
23 at Morrisville St.
Final
13 Penn St.-Abington
25 at Cazenovia
Final
8 Wilson
19 at Wells
Final
7 Medaille
6 at SUNYIT
Final
1 Lancaster Bible
8 at Wells
Final
9 Penn St.-Abington
0 at Cazenovia
Final
0 Colby-Sawyer
9 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
1 Penn St.-Berks
8 at Keuka
Final
Apr 13, 2014
16 Penn St.-Berks
12 at Cazenovia
Final
13 Gallaudet
0 at SUNYIT
Final
8 Penn St.-Abington
22 at Keuka
Final
0 Castleton
9 at Southern Me.
Final
0 MCLA
9 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
0 Lyndon St.
9 at Thomas
Final
8 Green Mountain
1 vs. Johnson St.
@ Top Notch Tennis - Stowe, VT
Final
2 SUNY Cobleskill
1 at Wesley
Final
1 Cazenovia
10 at Keuka
Final - 5 innings
7 Penn St.-Berks
2 at Wilson
Final - 7 innings
5 Morrisville St.
7 at Wells
Final
14 St. Elizabeth
4 at Valley Forge Chrst.
Final - 5 innings
7 SUNY Cobleskill
9 at Wesley
Final
11 Morrisville St.
3 at Wells
Final - 6 innings
1 Cazenovia
3 at Keuka
Final
13 Penn St.-Berks
2 at Wilson
Final - 7 innings
25 St. Elizabeth
7 at Valley Forge Chrst.
Final - 5 innings
8 Penn St.-Abington
18 at Morrisville St.
Final
10 St. Elizabeth
15 at Cazenovia
Final
1 Wilson
20 at Keuka
Final
4 Penn St.-Berks
5 at Wells
Final
6 St. Elizabeth
3 at Cazenovia
Final
5 Daemen
4 at Keuka
Final
Simmons
at Colby-Sawyer
Cancelled
Apr 14, 2014
22 SUNY-Canton
5 at Cazenovia
Final
10th of 16 Rutgers-Camden
12:30 pm
@ Franklin and Marshall College Spring Invitational (Bent Creek Country Club, Lititz, Pa.)
6 Wells
22 at Keuka
Final
Makeup from 3/26 contest
7 Eastern
2 at Lancaster Bible
Final
11 Lancaster Bible
8 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
4 Lancaster Bible
7 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Apr 15, 2014
1 Keuka
8 at Oswego St.
Final
Rutgers-Camden
at Rutgers-Newark
Postponed
Elmira
at Morrisville St.
Cancelled
Game cancelled due to expected weather
St. Elizabeth
at Old Westbury
Postponed
Hamilton
at SUNYIT
Postponed
Southern Vt.
at SUNY Cobleskill
Cancelled
Elmira
at Morrisville St.
Cancelled
Game cancelled due to expected weather
St. Elizabeth
at Old Westbury
Postponed
Southern Vt.
at SUNY Cobleskill
Cancelled
Hamilton
at SUNYIT
Postponed
9 Hilbert
12 at Cazenovia
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
9 vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ @ Hillcrest Racquet Club
Final
Apr 16, 2014
Keuka
at Hilbert
Postponed
SUNYIT
at Utica
Postponed
Keuka
at Hilbert
Postponed
Gwynedd Mercy
at Penn St.-Berks
Cancelled
SUNYIT
at Utica
Postponed
L, 323-390 Penn State Abington
12:30 pm
@ Philadelphia University Invitational (ACE Club)
PPD Morrisville State
3:00 pm
@ Cazevnovia College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
PPD Cazenovia College
3:00 pm
vs. Morrisville State College
8 SUNY Cobleskill
13 at SUNYIT
Final
24 Keuka
8 at Medaille
Final
Norwich
at Johnson St.
Postponed
6 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Neumann
Final
2 Green Mountain
7 at Castleton
Final
25 Penn St.-Berks
0 at Lancaster Bible
Final - 5 innings
7 Penn St.-Berks
11 at Lancaster Bible
Final
16 Utica
10 at Morrisville St.
Final
5 SUNYIT
15 at SUNY Canton
Final
3 Keuka
6 at Wells
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
9 at Lancaster Bible
Final
Apr 17, 2014
3 Lancaster Bible
4 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
0 Lancaster Bible
6 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
3 Keuka
1 at SUNYIT
Final
4th out of 4 Keuka College
11:00 am
Keuka College Spring Invitational (Lakeside Country Club, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ Keuka College Spring Invitational (Lakeside Country Club, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
1st out of 4 Rutgers-Camden
11:00 am
@ Keuka College Spring Invitational (Lakeside Country Club, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
2nd out of 4 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ Keuka College Spring Invitational (Lakeside Country Club, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
16 Hilbert
6 at Wells
Final
0 Keuka
9 at Rutgers-Camden
Final
1 St. Elizabeth
9 at Wilson
Final - 5 innings
5 St. Elizabeth
8 at Wilson
Final - 7 innings
7 Lancaster Bible
12 at St. Elizabeth
Final
1 Lancaster Bible
8 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Apr 18, 2014
12 Gallaudet
10 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
2 Cazenovia
16 at Keuka
Final
3 Lancaster Bible
8 at SUNYIT
Final
SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ Two-Day Skidmore College Invitational (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.)
0 Keuka
9 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
7 Lyndon St.
2 at Johnson St.
Final
4 Penn St.-Berks
5 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
9 Penn St.-Berks
1 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
5 SUNYIT
2 at Cazenovia
Final
9 SUNY Cobleskill
4 at Morrisville St.
Final
16 Keuka
3 at Wells
Final
5 SUNY Cobleskill
3 at Morrisville St.
Final
13 SUNYIT
0 at Cazenovia
Final - 5 innings
12 Keuka
0 at Wells
Final - 5 innings
20 Keuka
2 at St. Elizabeth
Final
12 SUNYIT
13 at Cazenovia
Final
7 Medaille
18 at Morrisville St.
Final
14 Wells
15 at Penn St.-Abington
Final - OT
3 Keuka
6 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Cazenovia
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
9 Wells
0 at St. Elizabeth
Final
Apr 19, 2014
2 John Jay
4 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
4 Cazenovia
5 at Keuka
Final
3 Gallaudet
2 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
7 Lancaster Bible
4 at SUNYIT
Final
10 John Jay
6 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
3 Cazenovia
4 at Keuka
Final
1 Lancaster Bible
7 at SUNYIT
Final
6 Gallaudet
8 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
7 Hilbert
13 at Morrisville St.
Final
12 Medaille
5 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
13 SUNYIT
7 at SUNY Canton
Final
6 Wells
17 at Cazenovia
Final
9 Thomas
0 at Johnson St.
Final
8 Lyndon St.
1 at MCLA
Final
4 Sage
5 at Green Mountain
Final
0 Castleton
9 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
18 SUNYIT
5 at Morrisville St.
Final - 5 innings
9 SUNY Cobleskill
4 at Cazenovia
Final
2 Wells
10 at Keuka
Final - 5 innings
2 Gallaudet
10 at St. Elizabeth
Final - 6 innings
19 SUNYIT
0 at Morrisville St.
Final - 5 innings
8 SUNY Cobleskill
0 at Cazenovia
Final
0 Wells
16 at Keuka
Final - 5 innings
4 Gallaudet
5 at St. Elizabeth
Final
8 Wells
7 at St. Elizabeth
Final
20 Keuka
2 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
1 Wells
8 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
0 Cazenovia
9 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
9 Keuka
0 at St. Elizabeth
Final
Apr 21, 2014
2 Keuka
1 at Medaille
Final
8 Wilkes
7 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
8 Keuka
3 at Medaille
Final - 7 innings
Rutgers-Camden
12:30 pm
@ Swarthmore College (Rolling Green Golf Club, Springfield, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
11:45 am
@ Penn State Berks (Foxchase Golf Club, Stevens, Pa.)
Penn State Berks
11:45 am
vs. Penn State Abington (Foxchase Golf Club, Stevens, Pa.)
0 Thomas
9 at Rhode Island Col.
Final
0 Morrisville St.
12 at SUNYIT
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled from April 17
0 Wilson
3 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
7 Lancaster Bible
0 at Trinity (D.C.)
Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
8 at Misericordia
Final - 5 innings
5 SUNY Cobleskill
4 at SUNY Purchase
Final
0 Morrisville St.
13 at SUNYIT
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled from April 17
0 Wilson
6 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
8 Lancaster Bible
0 at Trinity (D.C.)
Final - 5 innings
3 Penn St.-Abington
9 at Misericordia
Final
5 SUNY Cobleskill
9 at SUNY Purchase
Final
Trinity (D.C.)
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
7 Bridgewater St.
2 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
Apr 22, 2014
Oswego St.
at Cazenovia
Postponed
5 Salisbury
1 at Gallaudet
Final
Oswego St.
at Cazenovia
Postponed
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Elmira College Spring Invitational (Elmira, N.Y.)
9 Wells
15 at SUNY Canton
Final
18 Medaille
6 at Alfred St.
Final
4 SUNYIT
19 at Keuka
Final
0 Baptist Bible (Pa.)
9 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Castleton
vs. Lyndon St.
@ Twin Oaks Tennis Center
3:30 PM
Rosemont
at Penn St.-Berks
4:00 PM
2 Wells
10 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final - 6 innings
Keuka
at Cazenovia
Postponed
9 Penn St.-Abington
1 at Delaware Valley
Final - 5 innings
3 Penn St.-Berks
0 at Albright
Final
1 Wells
10 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final - 5 innings
Keuka
at Cazenovia
Postponed
4 Penn St.-Berks
7 at Albright
Final
15 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Delaware Valley
Final - 5 innings
12 St. Elizabeth
20 at Centenary (N.J.)
Final
0 Wells
19 at Keuka
Final
St. Elizabeth
at Bryn Athyn
Postponed
Apr 23, 2014
Penn St.-Berks
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Cazenovia
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Widener
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
SUNYIT
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Hilbert
4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Lyndon St.
@ Twin Oaks Tennis Center
3:30 PM
Green Mountain
at MCLA
Postponed
Match moved to Bennington Sports Center 4/24 at 5pm
Rutgers-Camden
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNYIT
3:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
Valley Forge Chrst.
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Wilson
at St. Elizabeth
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNYIT
5:00 PM
Valley Forge Chrst.
at Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at SUNY Cobleskill
5:00 PM
Wilson
at St. Elizabeth
5:00 PM
Medaille
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Wells
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
6:30 PM
SUNYIT
at Morrisville St.
7:00 PM
Apr 24, 2014
Valley Forge Chrst.
at Lancaster Bible
2:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Keuka
2:00 PM
Valley Forge Chrst.
at Lancaster Bible
4:30 PM
Alfred St.
at Keuka
4:30 PM
Cabrini
at Rutgers-Camden
3:30 PM
Wells
at Hilbert
3:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Cobleskill
3:30 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Wells
at Hilbert
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Cobleskill
5:30 PM
Wilson
at St. Elizabeth
4:00 PM
Apr 25, 2014
SUNYIT
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Cazenovia College
TBD
@ Two-Day NEAC Championships Hosted by Keuka College (Lakeside CC, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
Keuka College
TBD
@ Two-Day NEAC Championships Hosted by Keuka College (Lakeside CC, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
Morrisville State
TBD
@ Two-Day NEAC Championships Hosted by Keuka College (Lakeside CC, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
Penn State Abington
TBD
@ Two-Day NEAC Championships Hosted by Keuka College (Lakeside CC, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
Penn State Berks
TBD
@ Two-Day NEAC Championships Hosted by Keuka College (Lakeside CC, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
Rutgers-Camden
TBD
@ Two-Day NEAC Championships Hosted by Keuka College (Lakeside CC, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
SUNY Cobleskill
TBD
@ Two-Day NEAC Championships Hosted by Keuka College (Lakeside CC, Penn Yan, N.Y.)
NEAC Championships (Two Days)
TBD
Hosted by Keuka College @ Lakeside CC (Penn Yan, N.Y.)
SUNY Canton
at Keuka
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNYIT
3:00 PM
Makeup from 4/5
Cazenovia
at Wells
3:30 PM
Rescheduled from 3/30, 4/17
Keuka
at SUNYIT
5:00 PM
Makeup from 4/5
St. Elizabeth
at Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Wells
5:30 PM
Rescheduled from 3/30, 4/17
Morrisville St.
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
Apr 26, 2014
SUNYIT
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Gallaudet
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Gallaudet
3:30 PM
SUNYIT
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. La Roche
@ Shaler Area High School
1:00 PM
Senior Day
Wells
at SUNYIT
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Medaille
6:00 PM
Castleton
vs. TBA
@ Colby-Sawyer College
TBA
NAC East Division Championship
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Wilson
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
3:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Wilson
3:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Wells
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Wells
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Wilson
1:00 PM
Wells
at SUNYIT
3:00 PM
Keuka
at Medaille
4:30 PM
Apr 27, 2014
Cazenovia
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
Keuka
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Penn St.-Berks
12:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Wells
2:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Wells
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Keuka
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Wells
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Keuka
3:00 PM
Wells
at Medaille
TBA
Cazenovia
at Wilson
11:00 AM
Keuka
at SUNYIT
1:00 PM
Apr 28, 2014
Washington College
at Gallaudet
3:30 PM
Messiah
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Keuka
at Utica
3:30 PM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Abington
2:00 PM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Abington
4:00 PM
Apr 29, 2014
Keuka
at Houghton
2:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Cortland St.
3:30 PM
DeSales
at Penn St.-Berks
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Houghton
5:00 PM
Oswego St.
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Ithaca
at Keuka
Cancelled
Keuka
at Cazenovia
3:30 PM
Makeup from 4/22
Ithaca
at Keuka
Cancelled
Keuka
at Cazenovia
5:30 PM
Makeup from 4/22
Houghton
at Wells
5:00 PM
Rescheduled from 4/2
Apr 30, 2014
Utica
at Keuka
2:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at SUNYIT
3:30 PM
York (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at St. Joseph's (Brkln)
4:00 PM
Utica
at Keuka
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Altoona
3:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Oswego St.
3:30 PM
Rescheduled from 4/22
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Altoona
5:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Oswego St.
5:30 PM
Rescheduled from 4/22
Keuka
at Utica
4:00 PM
No events today

East Division

Conf All
Colby-Sawyer 5-0 10-8
Castleton 4-1 5-10
Thomas (Me.) 3-2 5-6
Lyndon St. 2-3 4-8
Johnson St. 1-4 2-9
MCLA 0-5 1-12

West Division

Conf All
Penn St.-Abington 6-0 10-5
Wells 5-1 6-7
Keuka 4-2 6-4
Penn St.-Berks 3-3 4-12
Lancaster Bible 1-4 3-6
St. Elizabeth 1-5 1-9
Cazenovia 0-5 0-5

4/22/14 - Women's Tennis
St. Elizabeth
Bryn Athyn
Postponed


2013-14 Championship Info:
NEAC West Divisional Tournament
@ Birchwood Tennis Club
Clarks Summit, PA

Team Trny: April 24, 2014
Semifinals - 9am
No. 1 Seed vs. No. 4 Seed
No. 2 Seed vs. No. 3 Seed

Championship - 1pm
No. 1/4 Seed vs. No. 2/3 Seed

Results TBD

Individual Trny: April 25, 2014 at 8 AM
NEAC West Individual Seeding TBD
NEAC West Individual Results TBD

NEAC/NAC Championship
@ Tri-City Tennis Club, Latham, NY
May 5, 2013 at 11 AM
NEAC Champion vs. NAC Champion
Results TBD

2012-13 Championship Results:
NEAC/NAC Championship Recap
NEAC West Championship Recap
All-Conference Selections

2012-13 Tournament Champions:
Colby-Sawyer College

2012-13 West Division Trny Champions:
Penn St.-Berks

2012-13 East Division Trny Champions:
Colby-Sawyer College

2012-13 East Division Trny MVP:
Liz Lincoln, Jr., Colby-Sawyer College

2012-13 West Division Trny Runner-Up:
Wells College

2012-13 East Division Trny Runner-Up:
Castleton State College

2012-13 West Division Regular Season Champions:
Penn St.-Berks

2012-13 East Division Regular Season Champions:
Colby-Sawyer College

2012-13 West Division Player of the Year:
Gabrielle LeGendre, So., Penn St.-Harrisburg

2012-13 East Division Player of the Year:
Liz Lincoln, Jr., Colby-Sawyer College

2012-13 West Division Rookie of the Year:
Ayumi Takeuchi, So., Wells College

2012-13 East Division Rookie of the Year:
Ashlyn Ramsay, Fr., Colby-Sawyer College

2012-13 West Division Coach of the Year:
Scott Yarnell, Penn St.-Berks

2012-13 East Division Coach of the Year:
Lauren Bickford, Thomas College

March 24, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-24-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 23. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf with its season picking back up last week.
March 17, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-17-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis* and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 16. These are the first set of spring selections for tennis with their seasons starting back up in recent weeks.
October 14, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-14-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, October 13. These are the last set of selections for men’s and women’s tennis until both seasons pick back up again in the spring.
October 7, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-07-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, October 6.
October 2, 2013 NEAC Set to Celebrate its 10-Year Anniversary; Conference Unveils Special Logo to Celebrate Milestone After a decade filled with memorable moments and notable achievements, the North Eastern Athletic Conference is proud to celebrate its 10-year anniversary during the 2013-14 academic year.
September 30, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-30-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 29.
September 23, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-23-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 22.
September 16, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-16-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 15. These are the first set of selections for men’s and women’s tennis this year and include all matches played on the season thus far.
May 5, 2013 | Women's Tennis Colby-Sawyer College Wins NEAC Women’s Tennis Championship The Colby-Sawyer College women's tennis team won the 2013 NEAC Women's Tennis Championship after defeating Penn State Berks 9-0 in the title match at the Tri-City Tennis and Fitness Club on Sunday afternoon.
April 28, 2013 | Women's Tennis North Eastern Athletic Conference Women’s Tennis West Division Individual Tournament Results & All-Conference Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) wrapped up its two-day Women’s Tennis West Division championships with individual tournament play Sunday, which consisted of the top-four seeded student-athletes for first through sixth singles and first through third doubles that produced three All-Conference teams. The individual award winners have also been announced.
April 27, 2013 | Women's Tennis Penn State Berks Wins Second Straight Women’s Tennis Divisional Championship The Penn State Berks Nittany Lions won their second straight NEAC West Division championship after winning two matches during team tournament play, which was held on Saturday at the Birchwood Tennis Club in Clarks Summit, Pa.
April 23, 2013 | Women's Tennis Wells Senior Caitlyn Copfer Sets Wells NCAA-Era Career Singles Record in 9-0 Victory Senior captain Caitlyn Copfer collected her 24th career singles victory, setting an Express modern-era program record for career singles victories as the Wells College women’s tennis team posted a 9-0 victory over the Wildcats of Cazenovia College Friday afternoon at Turning Stone Resort & Casino.
April 23, 2013 | Women's Tennis Penn State Berks Enters Women’s Tennis Tournament as Top Seed after Winning Regular Season Championship The Penn State Berks Nittany Lions will enter the NEAC Women’s Tennis West Division Tournament as the No. 1 seed after finishing the regular season a perfect 7-0 in divisional play. The two-day tournament will be held this Saturday, April 27 and Sunday, April 28 at the Birchwood Tennis Club in Clarks Summit, Pa.
April 22, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-22-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 21, 2013. These will be the last set of selections for golf and tennis this year, as their respective regular seasons will come to a close following their championship tournaments this weekend.
April 15, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-15-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 14, 2013.
April 8, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-08-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending April 7, 2013. These will be the last set of men’s volleyball selections for this season after the regular season wrapped up this past week.
April 1, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-01-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 31, 2013.
March 25, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-25-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 24, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf.
March 18, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-18-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 17, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s and women’s tennis and include all spring matches played thus far.
December 19, 2012 NEAC Sportsmanship Story Chosen for National NCAA/D3SIDA Award An article published by the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC), which described a tremendous act of sportsmanship by Penn State Abington senior Kimberly Ochester, was recently selected as the top honoree in a quarterly recognition program jointly sponsored by the NCAA and the Division III College Sports Information Directors of America (D3SIDA).
October 22, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-22-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s swimming, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 21, 2012. These are the last set of selections for men’s and women’s cross country and women’s tennis for the fall season, while being the first group of selections for men’s and women’s swimming.
October 15, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-15-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 14, 2012.
October 3, 2012 NEAC Launches Custom Mobile App In partnership with PrestoSports, the North Eastern Athletic Conference has launched its first custom mobile app, NEAC Front Row, which will give fans premium access to game day content for each of the conference’s 17 sports.
October 1, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-01-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men's and women's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, men's and women's tennis and women's volleyball for the period ending September 30, 2012.
September 24, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-24-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 23, 2012.
September 17, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-17-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 16, 2012.
September 10, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Announces First Set of Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 2012-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period running from August 31 through September 9, 2012.
September 5, 2012 NEAC SAAC Selected for NCAA Division III Special Olympics Spotlight Poll Please help the partnership between the NEAC SAAC and Special Olympics get recognized by voting today!
May 16, 2012 Penn State Abington’s Kimberly Ochester No Stranger to Helping Others In just her second competitive tennis match in a decade, Penn State Abington senior Kimberly Ochester proved that she could once again be a valuable asset to the Nittany Lion tennis team. Not just through her quality play, though, but by her quality character and acts of sportsmanship as well.
May 9, 2012 NEAC Well Represented in NCAA Postseason Play The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) will be well represented during National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) postseason play, as multiple conference members will be in action to compete for Division III spring championships.
May 5, 2012 | Women's Tennis Castleton State Wins Second Straight NEAC Women's Tennis Championship The Castleton State College women’s tennis team won its second straight NEAC Championship after defeating Penn State Berks 6-3 at the Tri-City Tennis Club in Latham, N.Y., Saturday.
May 4, 2012 | Women's Tennis Penn State Berks, Castleton State College to Meet for NEAC Women’s Tennis Championship The defending champion Castleton State College Spartans and the Penn State Berks Nittany Lions are set to square off for the North Eastern Athletic Conference Women’s Tennis Championship, which will take place this Saturday at the Tri-City Tennis Club in Latham, N.Y.
April 27, 2012 | Women's Tennis North Eastern Athletic Conference Women’s Tennis West Division Individual Tournament Results & All-Conference Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference wrapped up its two-day West Division championships with individual tournament play Friday, which consisted of the top-four seeded student-athletes for first through sixth singles and first through third doubles.
April 26, 2012 | Women's Tennis Penn State Berks Wins NEAC West Women's Tournament Title The Penn State Berks women’s tennis team won the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) West Division tournament championship Thursday, defeating Penn State Abington 5-2 in round one before upsetting top seed Wells College with a thrilling 5-4 victory in the championship.
April 25, 2012 | Women's Tennis Wells College Enters NEAC Women’s Tennis West Division Tournament as Top Seed The Wells College women’s tennis team will enter the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) West Division tournament as the No. 1 seed. The two-day tournament will be held this Thursday, April 26 and Friday, April 27 at the Birchwood Tennis Club in Clarks Summit, Pa.
April 23, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-23-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 22, 2012. These are the final selections of the spring for baseball, women’s lacrosse and men’s and women’s tennis before their divisional tournaments begin this weekend.
April 16, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-16-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 15, 2012.
April 9, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-9-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 8, 2012.
April 6, 2012 NEAC SAAC Partners up with Special Olympics for the Second Straight Year for the Conference’s Annual Community Outreach Initiative For the second straight year, the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) teamed up with Special Olympics for the conference’s annual community outreach initiative, as the NEAC SAAC was involved with two separate Special Olympics events this past Sunday, April 1.
April 2, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-2-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 1, 2012.
March 26, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-26-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending March 25, 2012.
March 19, 2012 College of Saint Elizabeth SAAC Group Teams Up with Special Olympics New Jersey to Host Basketball Tournament The Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) at the College of Saint Elizabeth teamed up with the Special Olympics of New Jersey to host the 2012 North Sectional Basketball Tournament on Saturday.
October 10, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-10-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 9, 2011.
October 3, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-03-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 2, 2011.
September 19, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 9-19-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men’s golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 18, 2011.
July 20, 2011 The NEAC Announces The 2010-2011 Sportsmanship & Inspirational Award Winners The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the sportsmanship and inspirational award winners for 2010-2011. Three individuals and one team were selected for these prestigious awards.
May 7, 2011 NEAC Tournament Results - Second Weekend The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring season with its Conference Championship tournaments in baseball, softball and men’s lacrosse on Saturday, May 7, 2011.
May 1, 2011 2011 NEAC Championship Weekend Results Day 2 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring regular seasons and held the first of two weekends of championship play. Keuka College hosted women’s softball north division and women’s lacrosse as the number one seed, while Wilson College hosted the women’s softball south division and SUNY Institute of Technology hosted men’s baseball. Men’s and women’s tennis were hosted at Birchwood Tennis and Fitness Center in Clarks Summit, PA. The final weekend results are listed below.
April 30, 2011 2011 NEAC Championship Weekend Results The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring regular seasons and held the first of two weekends of championship play. Keuka College hosted women’s softball north division and women’s lacrosse as the number one seed, while Wilson College hosted the women’s softball south division and SUNY Institute of Technology hosted men’s baseball. Men’s and women’s tennis were hosted at Birchwood Tennis and Fitness Center in Clarks Summit, PA.
April 4, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 04-04-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 3, 2011 in the sports of golf, baseball & softball, men’s & women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis & women’s tennis. All recipients are receiving this award for the first time this Spring.
March 28, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-28-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 27, 2011 in the sports of women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis and women’s tennis. Pennsylvania State Berks Dayna Harrison, hit a grand slam and an inning later a three-run home run, in their conference opener against College of St. Elizabeth.
October 4, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 10-04-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, October 3, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men's & women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. PS Abington Nguyen and SUNYIT Montaleza receive their second honors this season.
September 27, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 9-27-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, September 26, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. Gallaudet's Johnson and College of St. Elizabeth Hinton receive second honors this season.
September 20, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 9-20-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, September 19, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men's & women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. SUNYIT Vedder wins for the the second consecutive week in volleyball.
April 19, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 04/19/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 18, 2010 in the sports of men’s golf, men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis and women’s tennis. Wilson's Roche and Penn State Berks' Klaptosky repeate winners this week.
April 12, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/12/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 11, 2010 in the sports of men's golf, men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
April 5, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/5/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 4, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
March 29, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/29/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 28, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
October 19, 2009 NEAC Student-Athlete Of The Week Selections For 10/19/09 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, October 18th, 2009. Several athletes receive honors for the first time this season.
October 5, 2009 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selections For 10/05/09 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending Sunday, October 4, 2009. Kristen Raina led her SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers with back-to-back 4 goal games and a 3-0 week.
September 28, 2009 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, September 27th, 2009 in the sports of men's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, women's tennis, and women's volleyball. University of Dallas Crusader, Greg Pivarunas, finished 9th in the Texas D3 State Meet with a 27:57 (5:37 per mile) time on the 8K course.
September 21, 2009 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, September 20th, 2009 in the sports of men's and women's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, men's and women's tennis, and women's volleyball.