2017-18 NEAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
09/01/2017 Cairn 0 Bryn Athyn 8 Final
  Cazenovia 2 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Cedar Crest 4 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Keuka 1 Utica 0 Final - OT
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Neumann 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 Oswego 7 Final
  Wilson 0 Rosemont 7 Final
  Gallaudet 8 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 1 Wilkes 1 Final - 2OT
  King's (Pa.) 3 Penn College 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 DeSales 7 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Wells 2 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 1 Sage 13 Final
09/02/2017 Cazenovia 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  Spartan Classic
  St. Elizabeth 0 John Jay 2 Final
  Bryant & Stratton 1 SUNY Poly 2 Final
  Keuka 0 Hartwick 4 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
09/03/2017 Hood 10 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Wells 0 Sage 7 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Misericordia 2 Final
  Alfred St. 9 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
09/06/2017 Wilson Cairn Postponed
  Rosemont 0 Bryn Athyn 2 Final
  Medgar Evers St. Elizabeth Postponed
  Keuka 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Alvernia 2 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Wells 0 Hartwick 6 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Morrisville St. 0 Final
09/07/2017 Penn College 2 Keystone 2 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 10 Final
  SUNY Poly 1 Utica 0 Final
09/09/2017 Wilson 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 10 Final
  @ Bethany, WV - Bison
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Arcadia 9 Final
  Bryn Athyn 5 Clarks Summit 1 Final
  Cazenovia 4 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Widener 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  Cortland 6 Morrisville St. 0 Final
09/10/2017 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Keuka 0 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 1 Green Mountain 3 Final
  Wilson 0 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
  Cedar Crest 0 Wells 2 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Delaware Valley 5 Final
  @ Glenside, PA
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Dickinson 1 Final
09/12/2017 Franklin & Marshall 2 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Albright 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  SUNY ESF 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Sarah Lawrence 1 St. Elizabeth 1 Final - 2OT
  Utica 5 Morrisville St. 0 Final
09/13/2017 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 6 Wilson 1 Final
  SUNY Poly 0 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Alfred 2 Keuka 1 Final
  Lycoming 0 Penn College 3 Final
  New Jersey City 3 Bryn Athyn 2 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill Union (N.Y.) Cancelled
09/15/2017 Greensboro 12 Wilson 0 Final
09/16/2017 Maritime (N.Y.) 2 St. Elizabeth 1 Final - 2OT
  Wells 0 Ithaca 8 Final
  Houghton 4 Lancaster Bible 2 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 St. John Fisher 5 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Gallaudet 8 Final
  Penn College 0 Wilkes 3 Final
  Old Westbury 0 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
09/17/2017 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Penn College 4 Final
  Keuka 0 Lycoming 2 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  Villa Maria 2 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Gallaudet 9 Hollins 2 Final
09/19/2017 Cazenovia 2 SUNY Delhi 1 Final
  Wells 2 Elmira 3 Final - OT
  MCLA 1 SUNY Poly 2 Final
09/20/2017 Regent 0 Lancaster Bible 8 Final
  Penn College 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
  Wilson 0 Mt. Aloysius 10 Final
  Alvernia 1 Penn St.-Berks 8 Final
09/23/2017 Lancaster Bible 1 Eastern 1 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Poly * ^ 2 Penn College 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Elizabeth * ^ 0 Penn St.-Berks 11 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ 3 Wilson 0 Final
  Keuka * ^ 10 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Cazenovia * ^ 0 Morrisville St. 1 Final
  Bryn Athyn * ^ 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
09/25/2017 St. Elizabeth Valley Forge 2:30 PM
09/26/2017 Bryn Athyn * ^ Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 7:00 PM
09/27/2017 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 4:15 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Wilson 4:30 PM
  SUNY Canton Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
09/30/2017 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 2:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Bryn Athyn 6:00 PM
 
October
10/02/2017 Elizabethtown Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
10/03/2017 Clarks Summit Cazenovia 2:30 PM
  Susquehanna Penn College 7:00 PM
10/04/2017 Southern Vt. Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill MCLA 6:00 PM
10/05/2017 Penn St.-Abington Cairn 3:30 AM
10/07/2017 Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill TBA
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Wilson * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 3:00 PM
10/08/2017 Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn College 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Wilson * Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn * Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Keuka 3:00 PM
10/11/2017 Widener Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
10/12/2017 SUNY Poly SUNY Canton 4:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Penn College 7:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Wells 7:00 PM
10/14/2017 Penn College * ^ Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Albright 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM
10/17/2017 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
  Wilson Juniata 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 6:00 PM
  Oneonta SUNY Poly 6:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Wells 7:00 PM
10/18/2017 St. Elizabeth * ^ Bryn Athyn 6:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Keuka 8:00 PM
10/21/2017 Keuka * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Wells * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Bryn Athyn 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Wilson 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Lancaster Bible 3:15 PM
10/22/2017 Penn College * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wilson 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Bryn Athyn 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Lancaster Bible 2:15 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
10/25/2017 Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Wilson 4:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
  Penn College Juniata 7:00 PM
  Scranton Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
  Washington Adventist Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
10/26/2017 Bryn Athyn * ^ Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
10/28/2017 Gallaudet * ^ St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 2:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:15 PM
  Wilson * ^ Penn St.-Berks 4:00 PM
 
November
11/01/2017 Gallaudet TBA TBA
11/04/2017 Gallaudet TBA TBA
11/05/2017 Gallaudet TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division