2018-19 NEAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/22/2019 Lancaster Bible 4 Delaware Valley 16 Final
02/23/2019 Morrisville St. 3 Utica 14 Final
  Keystone 11 Lancaster Bible 10 Final
  Alvernia 22 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
02/24/2019 Medaille 17 Hiram 5 Final
02/27/2019 Lancaster Bible 8 Juniata 13 Final
 
March
03/01/2019 D'Youville 15 Houghton 11 Final
03/02/2019 SUNY Poly 9 Buffalo State 22 Final
  SUNY Canton 12 Morrisville St. 10 Final
  Elizabethtown Penn St.-Abington Postponed
03/03/2019 SUNY Poly 18 Fredonia 24 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 7 Medaille 8 Final
03/05/2019 Penn St.-Abington Keystone Cancelled
03/07/2019 Oswego Morrisville St. Postponed
  Postponed to April 23 due to impending weather
  Alvernia 15 Lancaster Bible 6 Final
03/08/2019 Elmira 0 Morrisville St. 18 Final
03/09/2019 Houghton 5 Keuka 25 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 17 D'Youville 4 Final
  Elmira 3 Medaille 18 Final
03/12/2019 Morrisville St. 12 Western Conn. St. 13 Final
  @ Clearwater, FLA
  Medaille 19 Sage 4 Final
  Elmira 1 Keuka 21 Final
  Buffalo State 15 D'Youville 4 Final
  Wells 18 Houghton 9 Final
03/13/2019 Medaille 8 Utica 20 Final
  @ Amherst, MA
  Penn St.-Abington 5 King's (Pa.) 18 Final
03/14/2019 Morrisville St. 12 Mount Holyoke 13 Final - OT
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden 20 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final
03/15/2019 Southern Vt. 1 Keuka 25 Final
03/16/2019 Hilbert 2 Thiel 22 Final
  Lancaster Bible 9 Notre Dame (Md.) 16 Final
  D'Youville 16 Elmira 4 Final
03/17/2019 Wells 18 Wesley 19 Final
03/18/2019 Utica 19 SUNY Poly 7 Final
  Calvin 19 Cazenovia 7 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
03/19/2019 Houghton 18 Hilbert 6 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Penn St.-Abington 23 Rosemont 3 Final
  Cazenovia 4 St. Lawrence 18 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
03/20/2019 Keuka Hollins 4:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Potsdam 4:00 PM
  D'Youville Fredonia 5:00 PM
  Eastern Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
03/21/2019 Cazenovia Nichols 1:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, FL
  Keuka Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
  Alfred Hilbert 4:00 PM
  @ Eden, NY
03/23/2019 Buffalo State Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Wesley Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Neumann 1:00 PM
03/24/2019 Medaille Wilkes 2:00 PM
03/25/2019 Hartwick Wells 5:30 PM
  Postponed from March 6
03/26/2019 Alfred Keuka 4:00 PM
  Thiel D'Youville 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Houghton 7:00 PM
03/27/2019 Lancaster Bible Ramapo 3:30 PM
  Franciscan ^ Medaille 6:00 PM
03/30/2019 Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Medaille * ^ D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Hilbert * Keuka 2:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 2:00 PM
03/31/2019 Lancaster Bible * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Medaille * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Hilbert * D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Elmira 2:00 PM
 
April
04/02/2019 Elmira Wells 6:00 PM
04/03/2019 Sage SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Allegheny D'Youville 6:30 PM
04/06/2019 SUNY Poly * Medaille 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Hilbert 2:00 PM
  @ Eden, NY
  D'Youville * Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Wells 3:00 PM
04/07/2019 SUNY Poly * Hilbert 12:00 PM
  @ Eden, NY
  Morrisville St. * Medaille 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  D'Youville * Wells 1:00 PM
04/12/2019 Hilbert * Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
04/13/2019 Wells * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  D'Youville * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Hilbert * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Medaille * Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
04/14/2019 Cazenovia * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Wells * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Medaille * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
04/16/2019 Alfred D'Youville 6:00 PM
04/17/2019 Cazenovia Sage 4:00 PM
04/18/2019 SUNY Poly Potsdam 4:00 PM
  Medaille * Hilbert 4:00 PM
04/19/2019 Penn St.-Abington * Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Keuka 4:00 PM
04/20/2019 Morrisville St. * D'Youville 9:00 AM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 3:00 PM
  Medaille SUNY Canton 4:00 PM
04/22/2019 Wilkes Cazenovia 4:00 PM
04/23/2019 Oswego Morrisville St. 4:00 PM
04/24/2019 SUNY Poly Hartwick 4:00 PM
04/26/2019 Cazenovia * Medaille 3:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
  D'Youville * Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
  Wells * Hilbert 4:00 PM
04/27/2019 Morrisville St. * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  D'Youville * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Hilbert 1:00 PM
  Wells * Medaille 1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division