2012 NEAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/27/2012 Albright 16 Lancaster Bible 7 Final
  Thomas (Me.) 3 U. of New England 15 Final
 
March
03/03/2012 Colby-Sawyer 6 Eastern Conn. St. 18 Final
  Elmira 13 Morrisville St. 8 Final
  Castleton 19 Roger Williams 11 Final
03/05/2012 Colby-Sawyer 7 Goucher 18 Final
03/06/2012 Catholic 18 SUNYIT 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/07/2012 Penn St.-Abington 5 Bryn Mawr 17 Final
  Cazenovia 4 Centenary (N.J.) 15 Final
  Bard 16 St. Elizabeth 4 Final
03/08/2012 Medaille 11 Misericordia 22 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  SUNYIT 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 16 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/09/2012 Cedar Crest 7 Medaille 22 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Colby-Sawyer 16 Notre Dame (Md.) 13 Final
03/10/2012 Me.-Farmington 4 Southern Me. 23 Final
  Cazenovia 12 King's (Pa.) 22 Final
  Thomas (Me.) 12 Elms 3 Final
  Castleton 9 Western Conn. St. 17 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 8 Wesley 16 Final
03/11/2012 Thomas (Me.) 14 Wheelock 4 Final
03/12/2012 Curry 16 New England Col. 10 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
03/13/2012 Western New Eng. 13 Castleton 12 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 12 Lasell 13 Final
  U. of New England 20 Husson 6 Final
03/14/2012 New England Col. 11 Ohio Wesleyan 20 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  Wells 5 Hartwick 15 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Keuka 18 Final
  Medaille 4 Allegheny 20 Final
03/15/2012 Rosemont 7 St. Elizabeth 11 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 18 Husson 10 Final
03/16/2012 Westfield St. 17 Morrisville St. 15 Final
03/17/2012 Husson 4 Gordon 18 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 15 Lancaster Bible 11 Final
  Cazenovia 19 SUNY Canton 10 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 12 Wilkes 17 Final
  Bard 14 SUNYIT 7 Final
  Alfred 14 Morrisville St. 15 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 6 Bridgewater St. 10 Final
03/18/2012 Me.-Farmington 22 Wheelock 5 Final
  Husson 10 Worcester St. 9 Final
  Southern Me. 10 Castleton 18 Final
03/19/2012 Rutgers-Camden 16 St. Elizabeth 8 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 13 Wells 3 Final
03/20/2012 Wilson 20 Trinity (D.C.) 9 Final
  King's (Pa.) 21 Lancaster Bible 8 Final
  Gordon 21 New England Col. 7 Final
  Husson 6 Southern Me. 20 Final
03/21/2012 Utica 16 SUNYIT 0 Final
  Wells 5 Alfred 16 Final
  Green Mountain 3 Cazenovia 19 Final
  New England Col. 20 Sage 7 Final
03/22/2012 Arcadia 18 Penn St.-Abington 5 Final
03/23/2012 Medaille * 21 Lancaster Bible 13 Final
  SUNYIT * 15 Wilson 8 Final
  Daniel Webster 2 Colby-Sawyer 20 Final
  Castleton 6 Rensselaer 16 Final
03/24/2012 Oswego St. 16 Morrisville St. 11 Final
  St. Elizabeth 7 Albright 19 Final
  Husson 17 Mass. Maritime 5 Final
  SUNYIT * 10 Lancaster Bible 9 Final - 2OT
  Cazenovia 6 Alfred 20 Final
  Roger Williams 11 New England Col. 13 Final
  Me.-Farmington 18 Becker 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 20 Salem St. 13 Final
03/25/2012 Potsdam St. 17 Morrisville St. 10 Final
  Me.-Farmington 6 Lasell 16 Final
03/26/2012 Skidmore 13 Castleton 10 Final
  Green Mountain 3 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 20 Final
03/27/2012 St. Vincent 21 Wilson 13 Final
  Lancaster Bible 5 Arcadia 21 Final
  New England Col. 11 U. of New England 21 Final
  Keuka 16 Hartwick 9 Final
03/28/2012 SUNYIT 9 SUNY Canton 14 Final
  Wells 10 Elmira 18 Final
  Husson 0 Colby 20 Final
03/29/2012 Plymouth St. 17 Castleton 9 Final
  Cazenovia 10 Hartwick 11 Final
  New England Col. 11 Wellesley 18 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 18 Anna Maria 4 Final
03/30/2012 Lancaster Bible * 5 Keuka 18 Final
03/31/2012 St. Elizabeth * 6 Morrisville St. 21 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 14 Wells 21 Final
  Green Mountain 12 Becker 9 Final
  New England Col. * 18 Husson 7 Final
  Thomas (Me.) 10 Regis (Mass.) 15 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 10 Cazenovia 14 Final
  Medaille * 20 SUNYIT 5 Final
 
April
04/01/2012 St. Elizabeth * 0 Cazenovia 22 Final
  Daniel Webster 6 Thomas (Me.) 15 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 2 Morrisville St. 21 Final
  Wilson * 8 Wells 18 Final
04/02/2012 Wilson * 3 Keuka 17 Final
  SUNYIT 11 Roberts Wesleyan 19 Final
  New England Col. 9 Smith 16 Final
04/03/2012 Lancaster Bible 9 Immaculata 24 Final
  Utica 20 Medaille 7 Final
  SUNY Canton 6 Morrisville St. 13 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 8 Keene St. 16 Final
04/04/2012 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 23 Wells 5 Final
  Green Mountain * 5 New England Col. 17 Final
  Keuka 11 Roberts Wesleyan 9 Final
  Cazenovia 7 Oswego St. 20 Final
04/05/2012 Sage 11 Green Mountain 13 Final
04/06/2012 Colby-Sawyer * 15 Me.-Farmington 5 Final
  Castleton * 22 Thomas (Me.) 4 Final
  Keuka * 18 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  Morrisville St. * 11 Cazenovia 10 Final
  Wells * 10 Penn St.-Abington 17 Final
04/07/2012 Wells * 19 St. Elizabeth 8 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 10 Thomas (Me.) 6 Final
  Green Mountain * 8 Husson 9 Final
  Castleton * 19 Me.-Farmington 6 Final
  Keuka * 14 Penn St.-Abington 5 Final
04/09/2012 Trinity (D.C.) 4 Wilson 18 Final
  Medaille * 14 Cazenovia 19 Final
  Keene St. 17 New England Col. 5 Final
04/10/2012 Wells * 2 Keuka 20 Final
  Medaille 10 Thiel 16 Final
04/11/2012 Lancaster Bible * 9 Penn St.-Abington 17 Final
  Wilson * 6 St. Elizabeth 15 Final
  New England Col. * 20 Colby-Sawyer 16 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 11 Husson 6 Final
  Green Mountain * 4 Castleton 20 Final
  SUNYIT * 5 Morrisville St. 22 Final
04/12/2012 Green Mountain 6 Norwich 23 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Thomas (Me.) 9 Final
  St. Elizabeth 21 Cedar Crest 14 Final
  Wells 3 Scranton 18 Final
04/13/2012 Cazenovia * 15 Lancaster Bible 11 Final
04/14/2012 Husson * 12 Colby-Sawyer 22 Final
  Morrisville St. * 21 Lancaster Bible 9 Final
  Wells * 10 SUNYIT 12 Final
  Cazenovia * 15 Wilson 5 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 14 St. Elizabeth 8 Final
  Keuka * 18 Medaille 7 Final
  Thomas (Me.) * 9 Me.-Farmington 10 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 19 Green Mountain 4 Final
  New England Col. * 10 Castleton 16 Final
04/15/2012 Wells * 21 Medaille 22 Final
  Morrisville St. * 22 Wilson 5 Final
  Husson * 1 Castleton 17 Final
04/16/2012 Lancaster Bible 3 Wesley 18 Final
04/17/2012 Medaille * 10 Morrisville St. 22 Final
  Salem St. 12 New England Col. 14 Final
04/18/2012 Lancaster Bible * 16 St. Elizabeth 17 Final - 2OT
  Husson * 8 Thomas (Me.) 15 Final
  Senior Day
  SUNYIT * 7 Cazenovia 17 Final
  Wilson * 12 Penn St.-Abington 10 Final
  Keuka 9 Utica 10 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 22 Green Mountain 6 Final
04/19/2012 Saint Joseph's (Me.) Me.-Farmington Cancelled
  SUNY Canton 23 Wells 21 Final - OT
  Medaille * 19 Wilson 6 Final
  Curry 7 New England Col. 13 Final
04/20/2012 Cazenovia * 7 Keuka 11 Final
04/21/2012 Penn St.-Abington * 10 Medaille 16 Final
  St. Elizabeth * 11 SUNYIT 15 Final
  Castleton * 15 Colby-Sawyer 12 Final
  Wilson * 14 Lancaster Bible 16 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 6 New England Col. 20 Final
  Morrisville St. * 19 Wells 5 Final
  Thomas (Me.) * 18 Green Mountain 7 Final
04/22/2012 Me.-Farmington * 19 Green Mountain 8 Final
  Cazenovia * 19 Wells 11 Final
  St. Elizabeth * 7 Medaille 17 Final
  Morrisville St. * 13 Keuka 10 Final
  Thomas (Me.) * 9 New England Col. 18 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 9 SUNYIT 5 Final
04/23/2012 Wilkes 18 Lancaster Bible 11 Final
04/24/2012 Castleton 12 Keene St. 13 Final
04/25/2012 Penn St.-Abington * 12 Medaille 19 Final
04/26/2012 Lancaster Bible 12 Rosemont 6 Final
04/28/2012 Medaille 10 Morrisville St. 19 Final
  NEAC Semifinal
  Cazenovia * 15 Keuka 18 Final
  Conference semifinal @ at Morrisville State
  Colby-Sawyer 12 New England Col. 23 Final
  NAC East Semifinal
  Me.-Farmington 3 Castleton 19 Final
  NAC East Semifinal
04/29/2012 Keuka 10 Morrisville St. 11 Final - 3OT
  NAC West Championship Game @ Yes
  New England Col. 10 Castleton 19 Final
  NAC East FInal
 
May
05/02/2012 Castleton 10 Norwich 9 Final - OT
05/05/2012 Morrisville St. 11 Castleton 18 Final
  NAC Final
05/09/2012 Castleton 6 Cortland St. 22 Final
  NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
  Colby-Sawyer 7 Framingham St. 16 Final
  ECAC Division III New England Tournament
  Morrisville St. 9 Marywood 15 Final
  ECAC Quarterfinal
* Conference