2018-19 NEAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
11/08/2018 FDU-Florham 69 St. Elizabeth 67 Final
  Buffalo State 88 Morrisville St. 85 Final
  Lancaster Bible 45 Penn State-Harrisburg 57 Final
  Southern Vt. 58 SUNY Cobleskill 65 Final
11/10/2018 SUNY Cobleskill 75 Alfred 63 Final
  D'Youville 74 Wells 69 Final
  Penn State-Schuylkill 30 Lancaster Bible 76 Final
  Gallaudet 74 Rutgers-Camden 81 Final
11/12/2018 Morrisville St. 69 SUNY Delhi 71 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 55 Lancaster Bible 62 Final
11/13/2018 Wells 57 Alfred St. 78 Final
  Swarthmore 54 Penn St.-Abington 69 Final
  MCLA 65 SUNY Cobleskill 46 Final
11/14/2018 Penn St.-Berks 62 Alvernia 76 Final
11/15/2018 Keuka Medaille 6:00 PM
11/16/2018 Lancaster Bible St. Vincent TBA
  @ Messiah College Tournament
  Thiel Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  @ Buffalo State
  Morrisville St. Houghton 5:00 PM
  @ Brockport
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 6:00 PM
  Scotty Wood Tournament
  SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Canton 7:00 PM
  Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
  Anna Maria SUNY Poly 7:30 PM
  @ St John Fisher
  Catholic Penn St.-Abington 8:00 PM
  Stockton Tip-Off Tournament
11/17/2018 Penn St.-Abington TBA TBA
  @ Stockton
  Penn St.-Berks TBA TBA
  Scotty Wood Tournament @ Muhlenberg
  Morrisville St. TBA TBA
  @ Brockport Tip-Off Tournament
  TBA SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Cazenovia TBA TBA
  @ Buffalo State
  Lancaster Bible TBA TBA
  @ Messiah
  SUNY Cobleskill Potsdam 1:00 AM
  SUNY Canton Tournament @ SUNY Canton
  Utica Wells 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Centenary (N.J.) 1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston Keuka 3:00 PM
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Gallaudet Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:00 PM
  Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
  Penn College Susquehanna 8:00 PM
11/18/2018 Keuka TBA TBA
  Emerson College Tournament @ Boston, Mass.
  Gallaudet TBA TBA
  Penn College TBA TBA
  @ Susuquehanna
  Wells Medaille 1:00 PM
11/19/2018 Penn State Brandywine St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
11/20/2018 Clarks Summit Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Geneseo Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Lycoming Penn College 5:00 PM
  Wells Hartwick 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Cairn 6:00 PM
  Drew Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
11/24/2018 Hamilton SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
11/25/2018 Bryn Athyn Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  D'Youville Cazenovia 1:00 PM
11/26/2018 Penn St.-Berks Cedar Crest 6:00 PM
  Penn College Wilson 6:00 PM
11/27/2018 St. John Fisher Keuka 7:00 PM
11/28/2018 Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Wells Houghton 5:30 PM
  Penn College * ^ St. Elizabeth 6:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Hamilton 7:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 8:00 PM
11/29/2018 Nazareth Keuka 7:00 PM
11/30/2018 Wells Elmira 6:00 PM
 
December
12/01/2018 St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Gallaudet 2:00 PM
12/04/2018 Gallaudet Trinity (D.C.) 6:00 PM
  Cortland Keuka 7:00 PM
12/05/2018 Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 6:00 PM
12/06/2018 Keuka * ^ Wells 5:00 PM
12/08/2018 Keystone Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Neumann Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  York (Pa.) Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Green Mountain SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Clarkson Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet St. Mary's (Md.) 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 2:00 PM
  Penn College Elmira 2:00 PM
12/10/2018 St. Elizabeth New Jersey City 7:00 PM
12/12/2018 Hood Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
12/15/2018 Utica Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Cortland SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Staten Island Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn College Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Catholic Gallaudet 4:00 PM
12/16/2018 Penn College Keystone 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Marymount (Va.) 4:00 PM
12/19/2018 Medaille SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
12/20/2018 Penn St.-Abington Delaware Valley 6:00 PM
12/21/2018 SUNY Poly Juniata 8:00 PM
  Juniata College Holiday Classic
12/22/2018 SUNY Poly St. Vincent 2:00 PM
  @ Huntingdon, Pa.
 
January
01/02/2019 Penn St.-Abington Hood 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Dickinson 5:30 PM
01/03/2019 Hamilton Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Penn College Misericordia 5:00 PM
01/05/2019 Keuka Alfred St. 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
  Oswego Wells 1:00 PM
01/06/2019 Cortland Wells 2:00 PM
01/07/2019 SUNY Poly Alfred St. 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. SUNY Canton 4:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill New Rochelle 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Rutgers-Camden 6:00 PM
  Elmira Keuka 7:00 PM
01/09/2019 Gallaudet * ^ St. Elizabeth 4:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Wells 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn College 6:00 PM
01/12/2019 Cazenovia * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * St. Elizabeth 1:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
01/13/2019 Morrisville St. * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn College 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
01/16/2019 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:30 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn College 6:00 PM
01/19/2019 Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Gallaudet 2:00 PM
01/21/2019 St. Elizabeth Pratt 1:00 PM
01/23/2019 SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn College 6:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
01/26/2019 Penn St.-Abington * Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn College * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
01/27/2019 Me.-Fort Kent SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Green Mountain Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Marywood Penn College 2:00 PM
01/30/2019 Keuka * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
 
February
02/02/2019 SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Wells * St. Elizabeth 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
02/04/2019 Cairn Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
  New Rochelle St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
02/05/2019 Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 6:00 PM
02/06/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
  Cazenovia SUNY Delhi 7:00 PM
02/09/2019 Penn College * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 1:00 PM
02/10/2019 Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Keuka 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
02/13/2019 Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Cazenovia 6:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Penn St.-Abington 6:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 6:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
02/16/2019 Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
02/19/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
02/23/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
02/24/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season