2018-19 NEAC Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
03/02/2019 Northern Vermont-Johnson 2 St. Elizabeth 11 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, Florida @ Clermont, Fl.
  St. Elizabeth 2 Rosemont College 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl.
03/03/2019 Misericordia 1 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Otterbein 5 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
03/04/2019 Grove City 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Trine 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fl
  John Carroll 1 Penn St.-Berks 4 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  St. Elizabeth 9 Emmanuel (Mass.) 17 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way Ballfields - Field 2 @ Clermont, Fl.
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Gwynedd Mercy 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Elizabethtown 4 St. Elizabeth 7 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fl.
03/05/2019 St. Elizabeth 0 New England Col. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  King's (Pa.) Penn St.-Abington Cancelled
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lincoln (Pa.) 1 Gallaudet 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lincoln (Pa.) 4 Gallaudet 22 Final - 5 innings
  New England Col. 4 St. Elizabeth 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Lancaster Bible Washington Adventist Postponed
  Lancaster Bible Washington Adventist Postponed
03/06/2019 Penn St.-Berks 2 Rhodes 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Wentworth 6 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Muhlenberg 4 Penn St.-Berks 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
03/07/2019 Coe 7 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Regis (Mass.) 8 St. Elizabeth 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Penn St.-Abington 12 Waynesburg 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  St. Elizabeth 6 Penn St.-Hazleton 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Penn St.-Berks 2 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  DeSales 1 Penn St.-Berks 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
03/08/2019 Mary Washington 7 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Keuka 1 Final
  @ VA Beach, VA
  Alverno 8 St. Elizabeth 13 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Notre Dame (Md.) Cancelled
  @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
  Penn St.-Abington 9 Rivier 3 Final
  Field #5 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Keuka 0 Va. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Sage 1 St. Elizabeth 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl.
03/09/2019 SUNY Cobleskill Purchase St. Cancelled
  @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
  Notre Dame (Md.) Penn College Cancelled
  @ Yes
  Keuka 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Virgnia Beach, Va.
  Rhode Island Col. 11 Gallaudet 1 Final - 5 innings
  SUNY Cobleskill Rutgers-Camden Cancelled
  @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
  Keuka 0 Va. Wesleyan 15 Final - 5 innings
  Penn College Wilkes Cancelled
  @ Yes
  Frostburg St. 9 Gallaudet 5 Final
03/10/2019 Mt. Aloysius 7 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Notre Dame (Md.) 13 Gallaudet 6 Final
  Cazenovia Rosemont College Postponed
  Spalding 7 SUNY Poly 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Notre Dame (Md.) 4 Gallaudet 5 Final
  Cazenovia Rosemont College Postponed
03/11/2019 Albertus Magnus 12 Penn College 6 Final
  Lycoming 13 Morrisville St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lancaster Bible 0 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Morrisville St. 1 Keystone 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  McDaniel 35 Gallaudet 6 Final - 5 innings
  Spalding 2 Penn College 0 Final
  SUNY Poly 1 Centenary (N.J.) 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible 0 Immaculata 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  McDaniel 3 Gallaudet 1 Final - 5 innings
  La Roche 5 SUNY Poly 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/12/2019 Cairn 7 Penn College 6 Final
  Morrisville St. 3 Spalding 15 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Poly 1 Immaculata 8 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Greenville 18 Morrisville St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lycoming 7 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Clarks Summit 4 Lancaster Bible 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Poly 1 Salem St. 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn College 0 Shawnee St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/13/2019 SUNY Poly 4 Salem St. 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Poly 4 Medaille 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Penn St.-Abington 14 Rosemont College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Abington 6 Rosemont College 7 Final
03/14/2019 SUNY Poly 1 Lycoming 8 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn College 7 Norwich 2 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 Immaculata 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Greenville 12 Lancaster Bible 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Iowa Wesleyan 8 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean 1 Penn College 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mt. Aloysius 13 Morrisville St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Centenary (N.J.) 5 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/15/2019 Penn College 13 Dean 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Morrisville St. 7 Iowa Wesleyan 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn College 10 Medaille 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach. S.C.
  Lancaster Bible 6 Dean 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Clarks Summit 8 Morrisville St. 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Greenville 14 Lancaster Bible 6 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Washington Adventist 5 Gallaudet 6 Final
03/16/2019 St. Joseph's (Brkln) St. Elizabeth Postponed
  St. Elizabeth 17 John Jay 2 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Berks 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Final
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) St. Elizabeth Postponed
  St. Elizabeth 11 John Jay 5 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 9 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final - 6 innings
03/17/2019 Cazenovia 8 New Rochelle 2 Final - 8 innings
  SUNY Cobleskill 5 Macalester 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Widener 4 Final
  Cazenovia 6 New Rochelle 16 Final - 5 innings
  St. Lawrence 15 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Widener 8 Final - 6 innings
03/18/2019 Wooster 6 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 St. Norbert 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
03/19/2019 Swarthmore 2 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  Swarthmore 1 Penn St.-Berks 4 Final
03/20/2019 Carleton 12 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final - 5 innings
  Legends 4 @ Clemont, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill 4 Hamilton 9 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Cazenovia 14 Rosemont College 7 Final
  Lancaster Bible 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg 10 Final
  Cazenovia 13 Rosemont College 4 Final - 5 innings
03/21/2019 Wesleyan (Conn.) SUNY Cobleskill 9:00 AM
  Hancock Recreational Complex / Field 5 @ Clermont, Florida
  SUNY Cobleskill Farmingdale State 11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, FL (Legends Way Field 4)
  Keuka St. John Fisher 3:00 PM
  Houghton Wells 4:00 PM
  Keuka St. John Fisher 5:00 PM
  Houghton Wells 6:00 PM
03/22/2019 Keystone Penn College 3:30 PM
  Keystone Penn College 5:30 PM
03/23/2019 Keystone St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Potsdam Penn College 12:00 PM
  Wells SUNY Delhi 1:00 PM
  Nazareth Morrisville St. Postponed
  Alfred Keuka 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Skidmore 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Wesley 1:30 PM
  Keystone St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Potsdam Penn College 2:00 PM
  Wells SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
  Nazareth Morrisville St. Postponed
  Alfred Keuka 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Skidmore 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Wesley 3:30 PM
03/24/2019 Penn St.-Berks Alvernia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Washington Adventist 1:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Alvernia 2:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 3:00 PM
03/26/2019 Penn St.-Berks Moravian 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Moravian 4:30 PM
03/27/2019 Houghton Keuka 3:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.) Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Cairn Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Elmira 3:00 PM
  Medaille Wells 4:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 5:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.) Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Cairn Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Elmira 5:00 PM
  Medaille Wells 6:00 PM
03/28/2019 Keuka Wells 4:00 PM
  Keuka Wells 6:00 PM
03/29/2019 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
03/30/2019 St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
03/31/2019 St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Marywood 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Marywood 3:00 PM
 
April
04/01/2019 Penn St.-Hazleton Penn College 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Hazleton Penn College 7:30 PM
04/02/2019 Albright Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Hamilton 3:30 PM
  Albright Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Arcadia 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Hamilton 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Arcadia 7:00 PM
04/03/2019 SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Delhi 2:30 PM
  Cairn St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Elmira 3:30 PM
  Washington Adventist Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Delhi 4:30 PM
  Cairn St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Elmira 5:30 PM
  Lycoming Penn College 5:30 PM
  Washington Adventist Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Lycoming Penn College 7:30 PM
04/04/2019 SUNY Delhi Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Swarthmore Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
04/05/2019 SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
04/06/2019 Morrisville St. * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
04/07/2019 Keuka * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 1:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn College 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
04/08/2019 Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 6:00 PM
04/09/2019 Alfred St. Keuka 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Sage 3:00 PM
  Penn College Susquehanna 3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence Wells 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Albright 3:00 PM
  Alfred St. Keuka 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Sage 5:00 PM
  Penn College Susquehanna 5:00 PM
  St. Lawrence Wells 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia Albright 5:00 PM
04/10/2019 Penn St.-Abington Cairn 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Cedar Crest 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Cairn 5:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Cedar Crest 5:00 PM
04/12/2019 Gallaudet SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet SUNY Delhi 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 5:00 PM
04/13/2019 St. Elizabeth * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Wells 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
04/14/2019 Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Alfred St. Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Alfred St. Cazenovia 3:00 PM
04/16/2019 Morrisville St. St. Lawrence 3:00 PM
  Wilson St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Morrisville St. St. Lawrence 5:00 PM
  Wilson St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
04/17/2019 Utica SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Oswego Morrisville St. 3:30 PM
  Oswego Morrisville St. 5:30 PM
  Utica SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
04/18/2019 Keuka Medaille 3:00 PM
  Keuka Medaille 5:00 PM
04/19/2019 Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn College 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
04/20/2019 Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
04/22/2019 Morrisville St. SUNY Canton 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. SUNY Canton 5:00 PM
04/23/2019 Delaware Valley * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia SUNY Delhi 5:00 PM
04/24/2019 Nazareth Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Nazareth Keuka 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
04/25/2019 Keuka Rochester Inst. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Union (N.Y.) 3:30 PM
  Keuka Rochester Inst. 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Union (N.Y.) 5:30 PM
04/26/2019 Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
04/27/2019 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Penn College St. Elizabeth 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn College St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
04/30/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
 
May
05/01/2019 SUNY Poly Hamilton 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 6:00 PM
05/03/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
05/04/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season