2018-19 NEAC Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
03/02/2019 St. Elizabeth Northern Vermont-Johnson 1:30 PM
  Clermont, Florida @ Hancock Recreational Complex
03/03/2019 Penn St.-Abington TBD TBA
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/04/2019 Trine Penn St.-Berks 10:15 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Emmanuel (Mass.) St. Elizabeth 1:30 PM
  Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
03/05/2019 Wentworth Penn St.-Abington 11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lincoln (Pa.) Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Washington Adventist 4:30 PM
  Lincoln (Pa.) Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Washington Adventist 6:30 PM
03/06/2019 Penn St.-Berks Rhodes 9:00 AM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola #3
03/07/2019 St. Elizabeth Regis (Mass.) 11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
03/08/2019 Keuka New Paltz TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Alverno St. Elizabeth 11:45 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex Field 1)
  SUNY Cobleskill Notre Dame (Md.) 12:00 PM
  @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
  Gallaudet Purchase St. 12:00 PM
  SUNY Purchase Keuka 2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  SUNY Cobleskill Shenandoah 2:00 PM
  @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
  St. Elizabeth Sage 2:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, FL (Sleepy Hollow Field 1)
  N.C. Wesleyan Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  VA Wesleyan Tournament @ VA Beach, VA
03/09/2019 Shenandoah Gallaudet 10:00 AM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  SUNY Cobleskill Purchase St. 10:00 AM
  @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
  Notre Dame (Md.) Penn College 10:00 AM
  @ Yes
  Keuka Va. Wesleyan 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet Rhode Island Col. 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Rutgers-Camden 12:00 PM
  @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
  Penn College Wilkes 2:00 PM
  @ Yes
  Keuka N.C. Wesleyan 4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
03/10/2019 SUNY Poly Mt. Aloysius 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Cazenovia Rosemont 1:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel SUNY Poly 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cazenovia Rosemont 3:00 PM
03/11/2019 Morrisville St. Lycoming 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Lancaster Bible Mt. Aloysius 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Morrisville St. Keystone 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Penn College Spalding 1:30 PM
  @ Yes
  McDaniel Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Albertus Magnus Penn College 3:30 PM
  @ Yes
  McDaniel Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  La Roche SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/12/2019 Morrisville St. Spalding 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Immaculata SUNY Poly 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Morrisville St. Salem St. 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 2
  Robert Morris Penn College 1:30 PM
  @ Yes
  Salem St. SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn College Shawnee St. 5:30 PM
  @ Yes
03/13/2019 Salem St. SUNY Poly 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 4
  Medaille SUNY Poly 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Widener Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Widener Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
03/14/2019 Norwich Penn College 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 1
  Lycoming SUNY Poly 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Morrisville St. Immaculata 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Cairn Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan SUNY Poly 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean Penn College 1:30 PM
  @ Yes
  Cairn Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Mt. Aloysius 3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Lycoming SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/15/2019 Penn St.-Abington Rosemont TBA
  Penn St.-Abington Rosemont TBA
  Dean Penn College 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Morrisville St. Iowa Wesleyan 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Medaille Penn College 11:30 AM
  @ Yes
  Dean Lancaster Bible 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Morrisville St. Clarks Summit 3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Washington Adventist Gallaudet 4:30 PM
03/16/2019 St. Elizabeth St. Joseph's (Brkln) 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth St. Joseph's (Brkln) 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Penn St.-Harrisburg 2:30 PM
03/17/2019 John Jay St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia New Rochelle 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill TBA 2:00 PM
  @ The Spring Games at. Clermont, Florida
  John Jay St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia New Rochelle 3:00 PM
  TBA SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  @ The Spring Games at. Clermont, Florida
03/18/2019 Cazenovia Sewanee 11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBA SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  @ The Spring Games at. Clermont, Florida
  Wooster SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill TBA 4:00 PM
  @ The Spring Games at. Clermont, Florida
03/19/2019 Swarthmore Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
03/20/2019 Carleton SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Legends 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Hamilton 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  TBA SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  @ The Spring Games at. Clermont, Florida
  Lancaster Bible Penn St.-Harrisburg 5:00 PM
03/21/2019 SUNY Cobleskill TBA 2:00 PM
  @ The Spring Games at. Clermont, Florida
  Keuka St. John Fisher 3:00 PM
  TBA SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  @ The Spring Games at. Clermont, Florida
  Houghton Wells 4:00 PM
  Keuka St. John Fisher 5:00 PM
  Houghton Wells 6:00 PM
03/22/2019 Cazenovia Sewanee 11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Keystone Penn College 3:30 PM
  Keystone Penn College 5:30 PM
03/23/2019 Keystone St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Wells SUNY Delhi 1:00 PM
  Nazareth Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Alfred Keuka 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Skidmore 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Wesley 1:00 PM
  Keystone St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Potsdam Penn College 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Wesley 3:00 PM
  Nazareth Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Alfred Keuka 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Skidmore 3:00 PM
  Wells SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
  Potsdam Penn College 4:00 PM
03/24/2019 Penn St.-Berks Alvernia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Washington Adventist 1:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Alvernia 2:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 3:00 PM
03/26/2019 Penn St.-Berks Moravian 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Moravian 4:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
03/27/2019 Houghton Keuka 3:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.) Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Cairn Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Medaille Wells 4:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 5:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.) Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Cairn Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
  Medaille Wells 6:00 PM
03/28/2019 Keuka Wells 4:00 PM
  Keuka Wells 6:00 PM
03/29/2019 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
03/30/2019 St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn College 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
03/31/2019 St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Marywood 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Wells 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Marywood 3:00 PM
 
April
04/01/2019 Penn St.-Hazleton Penn College 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Hazleton Penn College 7:30 PM
04/02/2019 Albright Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Hamilton 3:30 PM
  Albright Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Arcadia 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Hamilton 5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Arcadia 7:00 PM
04/03/2019 SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Delhi 2:30 PM
  Cairn St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Elmira 3:30 PM
  Washington Adventist Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Delhi 4:30 PM
  Cairn St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Elmira 5:30 PM
  Lycoming Penn College 5:30 PM
  Washington Adventist Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Lycoming Penn College 7:30 PM
04/04/2019 SUNY Delhi Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Swarthmore Penn St.-Abington 7:00 PM
04/05/2019 Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
04/06/2019 Morrisville St. * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
04/07/2019 Keuka * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 1:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn College 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Wells * Gallaudet 5:00 PM
04/09/2019 Alfred St. Keuka 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Sage 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Elmira 3:00 PM
  Penn College Susquehanna 3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence Wells 3:00 PM
  Alfred St. Keuka 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Sage 5:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Elmira 5:00 PM
  Penn College Susquehanna 5:00 PM
  St. Lawrence Wells 5:00 PM
04/10/2019 Penn St.-Abington Cairn TBA
  Penn St.-Abington Cairn TBA
  St. Elizabeth Cedar Crest 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Cedar Crest 5:00 PM
04/12/2019 Gallaudet SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet SUNY Delhi 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 5:00 PM
04/13/2019 St. Elizabeth * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Wells 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
04/14/2019 Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Alfred St. Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Penn College * Wells 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Alfred St. Cazenovia 3:00 PM
04/16/2019 Morrisville St. St. Lawrence 3:00 PM
  Wilson St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Morrisville St. St. Lawrence 5:00 PM
  Wilson St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
04/17/2019 Utica SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Oswego Morrisville St. 3:30 PM
  Oswego Morrisville St. 5:30 PM
  Utica SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
04/18/2019 Keuka Medaille 3:00 PM
  Keuka Medaille 5:00 PM
04/19/2019 Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn College 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
04/20/2019 Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:30 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
04/22/2019 Morrisville St. SUNY Canton 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. SUNY Canton 5:00 PM
04/23/2019 Delaware Valley * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia SUNY Delhi 5:00 PM
04/24/2019 Nazareth Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Nazareth Keuka 5:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
04/25/2019 Keuka Rochester Inst. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Union (N.Y.) 3:30 PM
  Keuka Rochester Inst. 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Union (N.Y.) 5:30 PM
04/26/2019 Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Cazenovia 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
04/27/2019 St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Penn College St. Elizabeth 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn College St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
04/30/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
 
May
05/01/2019 SUNY Poly Hamilton 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 6:00 PM
05/03/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
05/04/2019 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season