2017-18 NEAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/24/2018 Catholic Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Wilson William Peace 12:00 PM
  Catholic Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Roanoke Wilson 6:00 PM
  @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
02/25/2018 Wilson Lynchburg 10:00 AM
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ North Carolina Wesleyan
  Gallaudet Wesley 11:00 AM
  Wilson N.C. Wesleyan 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet Wesley 1:00 PM
 
March
03/02/2018 Lancaster Bible Mary Washington 2:30 PM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Lancaster Bible Mary Washington 4:30 PM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
03/03/2018 Lancaster Bible Southern Virginia 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
03/04/2018 Penn St.-Berks Westminster (Pa.) 9:00 AM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Simmons Penn St.-Berks 11:15 AM
  @ Sunkissed Games - Kissimmee, FL (Osceola Softball Complex Field 2)
  St. Elizabeth Mount Ida 11:30 AM
  The Spring Games - Game #2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn College Mt. Aloysius 1:30 PM
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  SUNY Poly Eureka 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  St. Vincent St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Cedar Crest SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/05/2018 SUNY Poly Wilkes 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Sage Penn College 11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Muskingum Penn St.-Berks 1:30 PM
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Wentworth 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 4
  Penn St.-Berks Heidelberg 3:45 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New England Col. St. Elizabeth 4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Penn College Eureka 5:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  St. Elizabeth New England Col. 7:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fl.
03/06/2018 Randolph Penn St.-Abington 1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mount Union Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) Penn College 3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 2
  Morrisville St. North Central (MN) 7:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. / 7 P.M. EST on Legends Way 3
03/07/2018 St. Elizabeth Wheelock 9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Penn College Mary Baldwin 9:30 AM
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Emmanuel (Mass.) St. Elizabeth 11:30 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fl.
  Methodist SUNY Poly 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Rhodes 1:30 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Clarks Summit Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  William Peace SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Aurora 3:45 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Clarks Summit Lancaster Bible 5:00 PM
03/08/2018 Sage Penn St.-Abington 9:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks Defiance 11:15 AM
  @ Sunkissed Games
  SUNY Poly Cedar Crest 11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  La Roche SUNY Poly 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Misericordia 1:30 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington Eureka 1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg St. Elizabeth 4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Morrisville St. Neb. Wesleyan 4:30 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, FLA
  St. Elizabeth Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fl.
03/09/2018 Penn St.-Abington Wentworth 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 2
  Morrisville St. Elizabethtown 11:30 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, FLA
  SUNY Cobleskill Rhode Island Col. 12:00 PM
  @ 2018 Virginia Weslyen College Beach Blast
  Manhattanville Penn College 12:00 PM
  @ VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
  Randolph-Macon Keuka 2:00 PM
  Beach Blast Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  SUNY Cobleskill Fredonia 2:00 PM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Lebanon Valley Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, FLA
  Wilson Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
  Keuka Frostburg St. 4:00 PM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Wilson Southern Virginia 5:00 PM
03/10/2018 SUNY Cobleskill Potsdam 10:00 AM
  @ 2018 Virginia Weslyen College Beach Blast
  Fredonia Penn College 10:00 AM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Keuka St. Joseph's (Brkln) 12:00 PM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Penn College Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Wilson Randolph 1:00 PM
  Shenandoah Keuka 2:00 PM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  New Paltz SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  @ 2018 Virginia Weslyen College Beach Blast
  Lancaster Bible Stevenson 2:00 PM
  Sleepy Hollow 5 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Wilson Randolph 3:00 PM
  Olivet Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
03/11/2018 Bates Lancaster Bible 11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
  Wilson Guilford 1:00 PM
  Wilson Guilford 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Lakeland 4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
03/12/2018 Herkimer Community College Wells 9:00 AM
  Snowbird Softball Tournament; Grand Park at Market Commons @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Columbia-Greene Community College Wells 11:00 AM
  Snowbird Softball Tournament; Grand Park at Market Commons @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet Marywood 1:30 PM
  Marywood Gallaudet 4:00 PM
03/13/2018 Milligan Lancaster Bible 11:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Onondaga Community College Wells 11:00 AM
  Snowbird Softball Tournament; Grand Park at Market Commons @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Missouri Baptist Gallaudet 11:30 AM
  Lancaster Bible Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Potomac State College Wells 1:00 PM
  Snowbird Softball Tournament; Grand Park at Market Commons @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Keiser Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Shaw Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/14/2018 Columbia-Greene Community College Wells 9:00 AM
  Snowbird Softball Tournament; Grand Park at Market Commons @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mercer County Community College Wells 11:00 AM
  Snowbird Softball Tournament; Grand Park at Market Commons @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Stevenson Lancaster Bible 11:30 AM
  Minneola Athletic Complex 1 @ Lake County, Fla.
  Iowa Wesleyan Gallaudet 1:30 PM
  @ Cocoa Beach, FL
  Lancaster Bible Albright 2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Missouri Baptist Gallaudet 4:00 PM
03/15/2018 Clarks Summit Cazenovia 9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Onondaga Community College Wells 11:00 AM
  Snowbird Softball Tournament; Grand Park at Market Commons @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Potomac State College Wells 1:00 PM
  Snowbird Softball Tournament; Grand Park at Market Commons @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Alvernia Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Alvernia Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
03/16/2018 Cazenovia Albertus Magnus 9:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible Westfield St. 11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cazenovia Alfred St. 1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC.
  Lancaster Bible North Park 2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
03/17/2018 Morrisville St. Notre Dame (Md.) 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Notre Dame (Md.) 3:00 PM
03/20/2018 Penn St.-Berks Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Houghton Wells 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Cairn 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Swarthmore 4:30 PM
  Houghton Wells 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Cairn 5:00 PM
03/21/2018 Penn College Susquehanna 3:00 PM
  Penn College Susquehanna 5:00 PM
03/22/2018 Wells Alfred St. 3:00 PM
  Wells Alfred St. 5:00 PM
03/24/2018 Keuka Alfred 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Nazareth 1:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Wilson Penn St.-Harrisburg 1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 1:00 PM
  Keuka Alfred 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Nazareth 3:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.) Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Potsdam Penn College 3:00 PM
  Wilson Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Wells 3:00 PM
  Potsdam Penn College 5:00 PM
03/25/2018 John Jay St. Elizabeth 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Hazleton Wilson 1:00 PM
  John Jay St. Elizabeth 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Hazleton Wilson 3:00 PM
03/26/2018 Cairn Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Cairn Gallaudet 5:00 PM
03/27/2018 Juniata Wilson 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Sage 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Sage 5:00 PM
  Juniata Wilson 5:00 PM
03/28/2018 Elmira Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 3:00 PM
  Keuka Houghton 4:00 PM
  Elmira Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wells 5:00 PM
  Keuka Houghton 6:00 PM
03/29/2018 Lincoln (Pa.) Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Cairn 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Lincoln (Pa.) Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Cairn 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
03/30/2018 Keuka * Wells 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Keuka * Wells 5:00 PM
03/31/2018 Keuka * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Penn College 3:00 PM
 
April
04/03/2018 Mary Baldwin Wilson 2:00 PM
  Geneseo Keuka 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin Wilson 4:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Geneseo Keuka 5:00 PM
04/04/2018 Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn St.-Berks 4:30 PM
  Keuka * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
04/05/2018 Gallaudet * ^ Wilson 3:00 PM
  Wells St. Lawrence 3:00 PM
  Hamilton Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 3:30 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Wilson 5:00 PM
  Wells St. Lawrence 5:00 PM
  Hamilton Cazenovia 5:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 5:30 PM
04/07/2018 Wells * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Scranton Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia, N.Y.
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Wilson 1:00 PM
  Wells * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Scranton Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia, N.Y.
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Wilson 3:00 PM
04/08/2018 Penn College * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Keuka * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Wilson 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Berks 1:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Keuka * St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wilson 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
04/10/2018 Keuka Alfred St. 3:00 PM
  Wells * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Southern Vt. SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
  Keuka Alfred St. 5:00 PM
  Wells * Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Southern Vt. SUNY Cobleskill 5:30 PM
04/11/2018 Penn St.-Berks * ^ Wilson 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ Wilson 4:30 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
04/12/2018 Penn St.-Abington Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Field Dedication
  Sage SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Penn St.-Harrisburg 5:00 PM
  Sage SUNY Cobleskill 5:30 PM
04/13/2018 St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 5:00 PM
04/14/2018 Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Morrisville St. * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Penn College 3:00 PM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Cazenovia 5:00 PM
04/15/2018 St. Elizabeth FDU-Florham 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia Alfred St. 1:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Keuka 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth FDU-Florham 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Alfred St. 3:00 PM
04/16/2018 Penn St.-Berks Albright 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Albright 4:30 PM
04/17/2018 Keuka St. John Fisher 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Potsdam 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Wells 3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Purchase 3:30 PM
  Morrisville St. Potsdam 5:00 PM
  Keuka St. John Fisher 5:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Wells 5:00 PM
  SUNY Canton SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Purchase 5:30 PM
04/19/2018 Medaille Keuka 3:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Drew 3:00 PM
  Wells D'Youville 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible DeSales 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Skidmore 3:30 PM
  Medaille Keuka 5:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth Drew 5:00 PM
  Wells D'Youville 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible DeSales 5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Skidmore 5:30 PM
04/20/2018 Gallaudet SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet SUNY Delhi 5:00 PM
04/21/2018 St. Elizabeth * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Wilson * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Cobleskill 2:30 PM
  St. Elizabeth * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Wells 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Wilson * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
04/22/2018 Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Wilson * Morrisville St. 12:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Wilson * Morrisville St. 2:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 3:00 PM
04/24/2018 Oswego Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Oswego Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Poly 5:30 PM
04/25/2018 Keuka Nazareth 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
  Keuka Nazareth 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Gallaudet 5:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 5:00 PM
  Wilson * ^ Penn St.-Abington 5:00 PM
04/26/2018 Rochester Inst. Keuka 3:00 PM
  Rochester Inst. Keuka 5:00 PM
04/27/2018 SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 3:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ Morrisville St. 5:00 PM
04/28/2018 St. Elizabeth * ^ Wilson 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * ^ Wilson 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * ^ Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  Wells Keuka 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia * ^ SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  Penn College * ^ SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Wells Keuka 5:00 PM
 
May
05/01/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
05/04/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
05/05/2018 Gallaudet % TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season