« Oct Nov 2014 Dec »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Nov 1, 2014
12th out of 12 Bryn Athyn College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
8th out of 12 Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
6th out of 12 Gallaudet University
11:00 am
NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
7th out of 12 Keuka College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
11th out of 12 Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
4th out of 12 Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
9th out of 12 Penn College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
3rd out of 12 Penn State Abington
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
5th out of 12 Penn State Berks
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
2nd out of 12 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
1st out of 12 SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
10th out of 12 Wells College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
12 Teams NEAC Championships
11:00 am
Hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
1 No. 5 seed Penn St.-Abington
0 at No. 4 seed Wells
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
L, 72-78 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Greensboro @ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.)
L, 65-95 Wells College
1:00 pm
@ Oswego State (Oswego, N.Y.)
DNQ Bryn Athyn College
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
2nd out of 11 Cazenovia College
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
DNQ College of Saint Elizabeth
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
9th out of 11 Gallaudet University
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
4th out of 11 Keuka College
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
8th out of 11 Lancaster Bible College
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
5th out of 11 Morrisville State College
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
10th out of 11 Penn College
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
3rd out of 11 Penn State Abington
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
7th out of 11 Penn State Berks
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
1st out of 11 SUNY Cobleskill
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
11th out of 11 SUNYIT
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
6th out of 11 Wells College
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
DNQ Wilson College
10:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
14 Teams NEAC Championships
10:00 am
Hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
1 No. 6 seed Cazenovia
1 at No. 3 seed Keuka
Final - 2OT
NEAC Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
2 No. 5 seed SUNYIT
1 at No. 4 seed Lancaster Bible
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
L, 53-109 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
@ Cabrini College w/ King's College (Radnor, Pa.)
L, 59-146 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
@ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.)
L, 77-110 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Greensboro @ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.)
W, 123-48 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Guilford @ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.)
L, 63-105 Wells College
1:00 pm
@ Oswego State (Oswego, N.Y.)
2 Lebanon Valley
3 at Gallaudet
Final
0 SUNYIT
3 at Oswego St.
Final
0 Lancaster Bible
3 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University
Final
3 Southern Virginia
0 vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Middletown, Pa.
Final
Tri-Match hosted by Penn State Harrisburg
3 Scranton
1 at Gallaudet
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Wells
@ KOA Arena (Bradford, Pa.)
Final
3 Lancaster Bible
1 at Catholic
Final
CUA Tri-match
3 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
3 Wells
2 at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
Nov 2, 2014
72 Queen's University (Canada)
53 at Wells
Final
Nov 7, 2014
DNQ Penn College
11:00 am
@ USCAA Championships (Syracuse, N.Y.)
16th out of 18 Penn College
11:00 am
@ USCAA Championships (Syracuse, N.Y.)
1 No. 6 seed SUNYIT
3 vs. No. 3 seed Penn St.-Berks
@ Gallaudet University
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
2 No. 5 seed Lancaster Bible
3 vs. No. 4 seed Keuka
@ Gallaudet University
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 8, 2014
21st out of 52 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ ECAC Division III Championships hosted by Westfield State College (Westfield, Mass.)
0 No. 5 seed Penn St.-Abington
1 at No. 1 seed Morrisville St.
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
0 No. 3 seed Keuka
1 vs. No. 2 seed Lancaster Bible
@ Morrisville State College
Final - OT
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
2nd out of 3 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
Cazenovia Invitational w/ SUNY Delhi & Herkimer County CC (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
W, 132-72 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. Sarah Lawrence (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
W, 165-26 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. College of Mount Saint Vincent (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
L, 44-174 Wells College
1:00 pm
vs. Utica (Aurora, N.Y.)
L, 74-139 Wells College
1:00 pm
vs. Alfred State (Aurora, N.Y.)
19th out of 52 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ ECAC Division III Championships hosted by Westfield State College (Westfield, Mass.)
0 No. 5 seed SUNYIT
4 at No. 1 seed Penn St.-Berks
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
0 No. 6 seed Cazenovia
6 vs. No. 2 Penn St.-Abington
@ Penn State Berks
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
1st out of 3 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
Cazenovia Invitational w/ SUNY Delhi & Herkimer County CC (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
W, 102-92 Cedar Crest College
4:00 pm
vs. Gallaudet University & Lehman College (Allentown, Pa.)
PPD College of Saint Elizabeth
1:00 pm
@ Notre Dame of Maryland University (Baltimore, Md.)
L, 92-102 Gallaudet University
4:00 pm
@ Cedar Crest College (Allentown, Pa.)
W, 134-95 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. Sarah Lawrence College (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
W, 177-34 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. College of Mount Saint Vincent (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
L, 92-147 Wells College
1:00 pm
vs. Utica College (Aurora, N.Y.)
0 No. 4 seed Keuka
3 at No. 1 seed Gallaudet
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
3 No. 3 seed Penn St-Berks
1 vs. No. 2 seed Wells
@ Gallaudet University
Final
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
Nov 9, 2014
0 No. 2 seed Lancaster Bible
2 at No. 1 seed Morrisville St.
Final
NEAC Championship
1 No. 2 seed Penn St-Abington
3 at No. 1 seed Penn St.-Berks
Final
NEAC Championship
0 No. 3 seed Penn St-Berks
3 at No. 1 seed Gallaudet
Final
NEAC Championship @ Gallaudet University
Nov 13, 2014
L, 90-111 SUNY Cobleskill
6:00 pm
@ William Patterson University (Wayne, N.J.)
0 Lancaster Bible
3 vs. Maranatha Baptist
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
NCCAA National Tournament
0 Lancaster Bible
3 vs. Pensacola Christian
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
NCCAA National Tournament
Nov 14, 2014
1 King's (Pa.)
1 at Morrisville St.
Final - PK Home
NCAA Division III Men's Soccer Championship Tournament First Round
L, 55-103 Cazenovia College
5:00 pm
@ Utica College (Utica, N.Y.)
L, 96-115 Gallaudet University
6:00 pm
vs. Marymont University (Washington, D.C.)
L, 93-127 Cazenovia College
5:00 pm
@ Utica College (Utica, N.Y.)
L, 84-120 Gallaudet University
6:00 pm
vs. Marymont University (Washington, D.C.)
0 Lancaster Bible
3 vs. Ozark Christian
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
NCCAA National Tournament
0 Lancaster Bible
3 vs. Ohio Christian
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
NCCAA National Tournament
0 Gallaudet
3 at Chris. Newport
Final
Nov 15, 2014
66 Lancaster Bible
92 at Messiah
Final
71 Penn St.-Abington
73 vs. Rosemont
@ Madison, N.J.
Final
Tip-Off Tournament hosted by Drew University
107 Davis
80 vs. Wilson
@ Penn St.-Mont Alto
Final
72 Bryn Athyn
78 at Salisbury
Final
Optimist Tournament
61 Morrisville St.
64 vs. Potsdam St.
@ Clarkson North Country Classic
Final
77 Keuka
63 at York (Pa.)
Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
59 Penn St.-Berks
91 at Gwynedd Mercy
Final
62 Penn College
100 at Mansfield
Final
100 Cazenovia
92 at Shenandoah
Final
41 SUNY Cobleskill
59 vs. Springfield
@ at Vassar College
Final
Vassar College Tip-Off Tournament
86 Wells
95 at Houghton
Final
30th out of 47 Penn State Abington
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regionals (Newville, Pa.)
29th out of 45 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regionals (Rochester, N.Y.)
24th out of 41 SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regionals (Rochester, N.Y.)
DNQ Wells College
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regionals (Rochester, N.Y.)
1 Houghton
0 at Lancaster Bible
Final
NCCAA East Region Semifinal
L, 50.5-143.5 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Hobart and William Smith College (Geneva, N.Y.)
L, 70-118 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
@ Goucher College (Towson. Md.)
W, 143.5-50.5 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. Cazenovia College @ Hobart and William Smith College (Geneva, N.Y.)
53 Keuka
74 at Emerson
Final
@ Emerson Tip-Off Tournament, Boston, Mass.
30 Penn State-Mont Alto
93 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
63 Cazenovia
102 at York (Pa.)
Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
43 Gallaudet
117 at Winthrop
Final
80 Staten Island
60 vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Drew
Final
46 Bay Path
54 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ at Oswego State
Final
Oswego Max Ziel Classic Tournament
57 Morrisville St.
79 vs. Richard Stockton
@ Richard Stockton Tournament
Final
80 Cairn
57 at Wilson
Final
23 Baptist Bible (Pa.)
91 at Lancaster Bible
Final
49 Bryn Athyn
67 vs. New Jersey City
@ Centenary (N.J.)
Final
51 Penn St.-Berks
86 at Wilkes
Final
46th out of 52 Penn State Abington
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regionals (Newville, Pa.)
29th out of 45 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regionals (Rochester, N.Y.)
35th out of 40 Wells College
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regionals (Rochester, N.Y.)
4 Roberts Wesleyan
0 at Lancaster Bible
Final
NCCAA Division I East Region Semifinals
0 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 104-126 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Hobart and William Smith College (Geneva, N.Y.)
L, 56-149 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
@ Hobart and William Smith College (Geneva, N.Y.)
W, 95-81 Cedar Crest College
4:00 pm
vs. College of Saint Elizabeth (Allentown, Pa.)
W, 92-91 Cedar Crest College
4:00 pm
vs. Wells College (Allentown, Pa.)
L, 81-95 College of Saint Elizabeth
4:00 pm
@ Cedar Crest College (Allentown, Pa.)
L, 76-104 College of Saint Elizabeth
4:00 pm
vs. Wells College @ Cedar Crest College (Allentown, Pa.)
L, 71-111 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
@ Goucher College (Towson. Md.)
W, 126-104 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. Cazenovia College @ Hobart and William Smith College (Geneva, N.Y.)
L, 87.5-143.5 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ Hobart and William Smith College (Geneva, N.Y.)
W, 104-76 Wells College
4:00 pm
vs. Saint Elizabeth @ Cedar Crest College (Allentown, Pa.)
L, 91-92 Wells College
4:00 pm
@ Cedar Crest College (Allentown, Pa.)
Nov 16, 2014
79 Cazenovia
95 vs. Montclair St.
@ Winchester, Va.
Final
74 Yeshiva
73 at Gallaudet
Final - OT
54 SUNY Cobleskill
73 vs. Wheelock
@ Vassar College
Final
2014 Vassar Tip-Off Tournament
73 Penn St.-Abington
120 at Drew
Final
Rose City Classic Consolation
76 Bryn Athyn
82 vs. Valley Forge Chrst.
@ Salisbury
Final
45 Morrisville St.
64 vs. Clarkson
@ Clarkson North Country Classic
Final
51 Wilson
83 at Penn St. Mont Alto
Final
71 Johns Hopkins
55 vs. Keuka
@ York, PA
Final
Championship @ Coaches Vs. Cancer Tournament, York, Pa.
0 Morrisville St.
1 at Messiah
Final
NCAA Division III Men's Soccer Championship Tournament Second Round
60 St. Elizabeth
92 at Drew
Final
Rose City Classic Consolation
52 Morrisville St.
53 vs. Hunter
@ Richard Stockton Tournament
Final
60 Penn State-Wilkes Barre
69 vs. Bryn Athyn
@ Centenary (N.J.)
Final
64 SUNY Canton
78 at SUNYIT
Final
60 Wentworth
49 vs. Keuka
@ Emerson College
Final
Consolation Game @ Emerson Tip-Off Tournament
40 SUNY Cobleskill
58 vs. D'Youville
@ at Oswego St.
Final
Max Ziel Tournament
Nov 18, 2014
58 Elizabethtown
70 at Lancaster Bible
Final
98 Keystone
96 at Cazenovia
Final
L, 36-54 College of Saint Elizabeth
6:00 pm
vs. John Jay College (Morristown, N.J.)
Nov 19, 2014
93 Cazenovia
98 at Fisher
Final
57 Penn St.-Berks
90 at Albright
Final
74 Keuka
54 at Alfred St.
Final
84 Alfred
77 at Wells
Final
57 Green Mountain
75 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
78 Wilson
84 at Salisbury
Final
51 SUNYIT
63 at Hamilton
Final
60 Alfred
78 at Wells
Final
50 Bard
57 at Morrisville St.
Final
61 Penn College
69 at Gallaudet
Final
Nov 20, 2014
99 Gallaudet
41 at Christendom
Final
61 Bryn Athyn
84 at Drew
Final
Wells
at D'Youville
Postponed
54 Lancaster Bible
74 at Elizabethtown
Final
L, 71-111 Cedar Crest College
7:00 pm
vs. Bryn Mawr College (Allentown, Pa.)
Nov 21, 2014
52 SUNY Cobleskill
90 vs. Oneonta St.
@ Hartwick
Final
Oneonta Mayor's Cup Tournament
87 King's (Pa.)
50 vs. Penn College
@ Susquehanna
Final
52 Keuka
68 at Alfred
Final
Nov 22, 2014
75 Penn State-Worthington Scranton
68 vs. Penn College
@ Susquehanna University
Final
Pepsi Tip-Off Tournament
46 Penn St.-Berks
83 at Delaware Valley
Final
87 Clarkson
66 at Wells
Final
60 SUNY Cobleskill
67 at Hartwick
Final
Oneonta Mayor's Cup Tournament
85 SUNY ESF
98 at Cazenovia
Final
69 Keuka
82 at Hamilton
Final
66 Christendom
91 at Wilson
Final
L, 94-145 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
vs. SUNY Cobleskill (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
L, 93-144 Gallaudet University
2:00 pm
vs. Bethany (Washington, D.C.)
W, 145-94 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Hilbert
at Wells
Postponed
36 Cedar Crest
66 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Hilton Garden Inn Tournament hosted by Cedar Crest College
38 SUNYIT
68 at Utica
Final
36 SUNY Cobleskill
67 at Sage
Final
39 Penn St.-Berks
70 at Goucher
Final
77 Lehman
65 vs. Morrisville St.
@ Cedar Crest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
66 St. Elizabeth
59 at Gallaudet
Final
77 Christendom
78 at Wilson
Final
66 Penn College
85 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Final
Albany College of Pharmacy Tournament
W, 150-129 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
vs. SUNY Cobleskill (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
W, 172-81 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
vs. Cedar Crest College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
L, 81-172 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
@ Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
L, 78-186 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
L, 98-128 Gallaudet University
2:00 pm
vs. Bethany College (Washington, D.C.)
L, 129-150 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
W, 186-78 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. Cedar Crest College @ Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Nov 23, 2014
50 Penn College
85 at Gallaudet
Final
87 Morrisville St.
78 at Vaughn
Final
63 Morrisville St.
36 at Cedar Crest
Final
Cedar Crest Tournament
65 Penn St.-Abington
76 vs. Lehman
@ Allentown, Pa.
Final
Hilton Garden Inn Tournament hosted by Cedar Crest College
74 Briarcliffe (N.Y.)
91 vs. Penn College
@ Albany College
Final
Albany College of Pharmacy Tournament
Nov 24, 2014
42 Lancaster Bible
58 at Immaculata
Final
38 Keuka
62 at Rochester Inst.
Final
Nov 25, 2014
SUNYIT
at Utica
4:00 PM
Arcadia
at Penn St.-Abington
7:00 PM
SUNY Geneseo
at Morrisville St.
7:00 PM
Stevenson
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Alfred
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Rochester Inst.
at Keuka
7:00 PM
Alfred
at Penn College
5:00 PM
D'Youville
at Morrisville St.
5:00 PM
Nov 26, 2014
Gallaudet
at Randolph
2:00 PM
Nov 29, 2014
Lancaster Bible
at Eastern
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Neumann
@ Radnor, Pa.
2:15 PM
Coaches vs Cancer Classic hosted by Cabrini College
Sarah Lawrence
at Gallaudet
3:00 PM
Lycoming
vs. SUNYIT
@ Hamilton
7:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Hamilton
12:00 PM
Nov 30, 2014
SUNYIT
vs. TBD
@ Hamilton Invitational
TBA
Sage
at SUNY Cobleskill
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Hilbert
2:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Penn St.-Abington
2:00 PM
No events today

2014 Tournament Champions:
SUNY Polytechnic Institute

2014 Runner of the Year:
Alex Kane, Jr.
Penn State Abington

2014 Rookie of the Year:
Greg Bogdan, Fr.
SUNY Polytechnic Institute

2014 Coach of the Year:
Bill Tylutki
SUNY Polytechnic Institute

The view requested (1) is not available
8/29/14 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 5
Penn State Abington
8:15 pm
@ Albright College Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Results

8/30/14 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 12
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Results

8/30/14 - Men's Cross Country
10th out of 10
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Delaware Valley College Invitational (Doylestown, Pa.)
Results

8/30/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 12
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Results

8/30/14 - Men's Cross Country
10th out of 12
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Results

8/30/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 12
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
SUNYIT Short Course Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
9th out of 9
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
8th out of 8
Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
@ LeMoyne Short Course Invitational (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 9
Gallaudet University
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
13th out of 14
Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 9
Lancaster Bible College
9:00 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 6
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
8th out of 9
Penn College
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 10
Penn State Abington
8:30 am
Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 9
Penn State Berks
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 8
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
14th out of 14
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Results

9/6/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 6
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 7
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 6
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 7
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 7
Morrisville State College
12:00 pm
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 6
Penn College
11:15 am
@ Misericordia University Cougar Classic (Dallas, Pa.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 6
Penn State Abington
9:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 6
Penn State Berks
12:00 pm
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 6
SUNY Cobleskill
10:30 am
@ Misericordia College Cougar Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 7
Wells College
TBD
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

9/13/14 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 6
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
22nd out of 24
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ Houghton College Invitational
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
19th out of 24
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
35th out of 35 (4K) / 34th out of 36 (8K)
Penn College
10:30 am
@ Dickinson College Long/Short Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
16th out of 48
Penn State Abington
8:00 am
@ Dickinson College Long/Short Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
33rd out of 35 (4K) / 28th out of 36 (8K)
Penn State Berks
11:15 am
@ Dickinson College Long/Short Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
23rd out of 24
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
17th out of 24
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/20/14 - Men's Cross Country
29th out of 36
Lancaster Bible College
12:00 pm
@ Dickinson College Long/Short Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Results

9/26/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 5
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

9/26/14 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 5
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

9/27/14 - Men's Cross Country
15th out of 15
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Philadelphia Metro-Belmont (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Results

9/27/14 - Men's Cross Country
8th out of 8
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Results

9/27/14 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 8
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Results

9/27/14 - Men's Cross Country
24th out of 25
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/27/14 - Men's Cross Country
14th out of 14
Penn College
10:30 am
@ LHU Invitational (Lock Haven, Pa.)
Results

9/27/14 - Men's Cross Country
13th out of 20
Penn State Abington
8:30 am
@ Don Cathcart Salisbury Invitational (Salisbury, Md.)
Results

9/27/14 - Men's Cross Country
18th out of 24
SUNY Cobleskill
11:30 am
@ Williams College Purple Valley Classic (Williamstown, Mass.)
Results

9/27/14 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 8
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Results

10/3/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 5
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
@ Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (Middletown, Pa.)
Results

10/3/14 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 5
Penn State Berks
4:00 pm
@ Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (Middletown, Pa.)
Results

10/4/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 4
Bryn Athyn College
9:00 am
Bryn Athyn College Invitational (Bryn Athyn, Pa.)
Results

10/4/14 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 7
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Results

10/4/14 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 7
Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ Cazenovia Invitational (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Results

10/4/14 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 7
Morrisville State College
12:00 pm
@ Cazenovia Invitational (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Results

10/4/14 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 4
Penn State Abington
9:00 am
@ Bryn Athyn College Invitational (Bryn Athyn, Pa.)
Results

10/4/14 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 24
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ Mount Saint Mary College Invitational (Milton, N.Y.)
Results

10/11/14 - Men's Cross Country
16th out of 17
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ Hamilton College Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.)
Results

10/11/14 - Men's Cross Country
9th out of 10
Gallaudet University
10:30 am
@ Goucher Cross Country Classic (Towson, Md.)
Results

10/11/14 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 6
Lancaster Bible College
9:00 am
Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

10/11/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 6
Penn College
9:00 am
@ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

10/11/14 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 7
Penn State Abington
9:00 am
@ Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

10/11/14 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 7
Penn State Berks
9:00 am
@ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

10/11/14 - Men's Cross Country
17th out of 17
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ Hamilton College Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.)
Results

10/11/14 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 17
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ Hamilton College Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 4
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Alvernia Invitational (Reading, Pa.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
13th out of 14
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ CCOC Championships (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 10
Gallaudet University
TBD
@ Hood College Invitational (Frederick, Md.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 14
Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ CCOC Championships (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 14
Morrisville State College
12:00 pm
@ CCOC Championships (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
34th out of 34
Penn College
12:00 pm
@ Gettysburg Invitational (Gettysburg, Pa.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
21st out of 34
Penn State Abington
8:00 am
@ Hood College Invitational (Frederick, Md.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 4
Penn State Berks
11:00 am
@ Alvernia Invitational (Reading, Pa.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 5
SUNY Cobleskill
10:30 am
@ Green Mountain College Invitational (Poultney, N.Y.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
14th out of 14
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ CCOC Championships (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/18/14 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 14
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ CCOC Championships (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/23/14 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Bryn Athyn College
4:00 pm
@ Immaculata Invitational (Immaculata, Pa.)
Results

10/23/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 7
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
@ Immaculata Invitational (Immaculata, Pa.)
Results

10/25/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 6
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ Williams College Purple Valley Classic (Williamstown, Mass.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 12
Bryn Athyn College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
8th out of 12
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 12
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 12
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
11th out of 12
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 12
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
9th out of 12
Penn College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 12
Penn State Abington
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 12
Penn State Berks
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 12
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 12
SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
10th out of 12
Wells College
11:00 am
@ NEAC Championships hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results

11/1/14 - Men's Cross Country
12 Teams
NEAC Championships
11:00 am
Hosted by Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
Results Recap

11/7/14 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Penn College
11:00 am
@ USCAA Championships (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Results

11/8/14 - Men's Cross Country
21st out of 52
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ ECAC Division III Championships hosted by Westfield State College (Westfield, Mass.)
Results

11/15/14 - Men's Cross Country
30th out of 47
Penn State Abington
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regionals (Newville, Pa.)
Results

11/15/14 - Men's Cross Country
29th out of 45
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regionals (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

11/15/14 - Men's Cross Country
24th out of 41
SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regionals (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

11/15/14 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Wells College
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regionals (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

8/30/13 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 7
Gallaudet University
6:00 pm
@ Misericordia University Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Results

8/30/13 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 6
Penn State Abington
6:00 pm
@ Misericordia University Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Results

8/31/13 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 12
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ Seventh Annual SUNYIT Wildcat Invitational - Short Course (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

8/31/13 - Men's Cross Country
9th out of 9
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Delaware Valley Invitational (Doylestown, Pa.)
Results

8/31/13 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 12
Morrisville State
12:00 pm
@ Seventh Annual SUNYIT Wildcat Invitational - Short Course (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

8/31/13 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 12
SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ Seventh Annual SUNYIT Wildcat Invitational - Short Course (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

8/31/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 12
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ Seventh Annual SUNYIT Wildcat Invitational - Short Course (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

8/31/13 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ Seventh Annual SUNYIT Wildcat Invitational - Short Course (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 3
Cazenovia College
TBD
@ LeMoyne College Invitational (Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 13
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Oswego State Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
9th out of 11
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Highlander Invitational (Langhorne, Pa.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 11
Penn State Abington
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
9th out of 11
Penn State Berks
11:00 am
@ Lebanon Valley College Dutchmen Invitational (Annville, Pa.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 11
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 13
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ Oswego State Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Wells College
11:00 am
@ Oswego State Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Wilson College
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
Results

9/7/13 - Men's Cross Country
11th out of 13
Morrisville State
11:00 am
@ Oswego State Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
Results

9/14/13 - Men's Cross Country
13th out of 14
Cazenovia College
TBD
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/14/13 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 4
Keuka College
10:15 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Talon Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/14/13 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 4
Penn State Abington
10:00 am
@ Cumberland County College Dukes Invitational (Vineland, N.J.)
Results

9/14/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 6
Penn State Berks
10:30 am
@ Misicoridia University Cougar Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Results

9/14/13 - Men's Cross Country
14th out of 14
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/14/13 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 14
Morrisville State
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/14/13 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 14
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 6
Gallaudet University
TBD
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 7
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 6
Lancaster Bible College
9:00 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
T-4th out of 7
Morrisville State
TBA
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 6
Penn State Abington
9:00 am
Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
T-4th out of 6
Penn State Berks
12:00 pm
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 22
SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ Bard College Invitational (Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 7
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

9/21/13 - Men's Cross Country
8th out of 8
Wells College
TBD
@ Cortland State Invitational (Cortland, N.Y.)
Results

9/27/13 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 2
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
Lancaster Bible Homecoming Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
19th out of 19
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 19
Gallaudet University
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
14th out of 19
Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 19
Morrisville State
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
10th out of 19
Penn State Abington
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 19
Penn State Berks
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 19
SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 19
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

9/28/13 - Men's Cross Country
18th out of 19
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

10/4/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 4
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
@ Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (Middletown, Pa.)
Results

10/4/13 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 4
Penn State Abington
4:00 pm
@ Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (Middletown, Pa.)
Results

10/5/13 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 5
Cazenovia College
TBA
Cazenovia College Homecoming Meet (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Results

10/5/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 5
Keuka College
TBA
@ Cazenovia College Homecoming Meet (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Results

10/5/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 3
Morrisville State
11:00 am
@ Houghton College Invitational
Results

10/5/13 - Men's Cross Country
38th out of 42
Penn State Berks
1:45 pm
@ Lehigh University Paul Short Run (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Results

10/5/13 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 17
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ Mount Saint Mary College Invitational (Newburgh, N.Y.)
Results

10/5/13 - Men's Cross Country
13th out of 20
SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ 35th Annual Geneseo Cross Country Invitational
Results

10/12/13 - Men's Cross Country
10th out of 13
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ Hamilton College Invitational (Clinton, N.Y.)
Results

10/12/13 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 5
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
@ CNU Invitational (Newport News, Va.)
Results

10/12/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 3
Lancaster Bible College
9:00 am
Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

10/12/13 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 3
Penn State Abington
9:00 am
@ Charger Invitational (Lancaster, Pa.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
13th out of 14
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
CCOC @ Seneca Lake State Park (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
9th out of 9
Gallaudet University
12:00 pm
@ Hood College Open Meet (Frederick, Md.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
10th out of 14
Keuka College
12:00 pm
CCOC @ Seneca Lake State Park (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
12th out of 14
Morrisville State
12:00 pm
CCOC @ Seneca Lake State Park (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 4
Penn State Abington
12:00 pm
@ Albright Homecoming Invitational (Reading, Pa.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 4
Penn State Berks
10:00 am
@ Albright Homecoming Invitational (Reading, Pa.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 8
SUNY Cobleskill
10:00 am
@ Green Mountain College Invitational (Poultney, Vt.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 14
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
CCOC @ Seneca Lake State Park (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/19/13 - Men's Cross Country
14th out of 14
Wells College
12:00 pm
CCOC @ Seneca Lake State Park (Geneva, N.Y.)
Results

10/26/13 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 12
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ NYSCTC Cross Country Championships (Clinton, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
11 Teams
NEAC Championships
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results Recap

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
9th out of 10
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
8th out of 10
Gallaudet University
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
7th out of 10
Keuka College
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
6th out of 10
Lancaster Bible College
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
5th out of 10
Morrisville State
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
3rd out of 10
Penn State Abington
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
4th out of 10
Penn State Berks
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
2nd out of 10
SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
1st out of 10
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/2/13 - Men's Cross Country
10th out of 10
Wells College
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
Results

11/9/13 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Morrisville State
12:00 pm
@ ECAC Championships at Roger Williams University (Bristol, R.I.)
Results

11/9/13 - Men's Cross Country
24th out of 46
Penn State Abington
12:00 pm
@ ECAC Championships at Roger Williams University (Bristol, R.I.)
Results

11/9/13 - Men's Cross Country
14th out of 46
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ ECAC Championships at Roger Williams University (Bristol, R.I.)
Results

11/16/13 - Men's Cross Country
43rd out of 54
Penn State Abington
12:30 pm
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships at Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Results

11/16/13 - Men's Cross Country
T-24th out of 46
SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Championships at SUNY Geneseo (Geneseo, N.Y.)
Results

11/16/13 - Men's Cross Country
23rd out of 39
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Championships at SUNY Geneseo (Geneseo, N.Y.)
Results

11/16/13 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Wells College
12:00 pm
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Championships at SUNY Geneseo (Geneseo, N.Y.)
Results

11/16/13 - Men's Cross Country
47th out of 54
Penn State Berks
12:30 pm
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships at Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Results

11/16/13 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
Gallaudet University
12:30 pm
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships at Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Results

11/23/13 - Men's Cross Country
DNQ
SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ NCAA Division III National Championships at Hanover College (Hanover, Ind.)
Results

2014 Championship Info:
November 1, 2014 at 11 a.m.
@ Gallaudet University

2014 Championship Results:
Individual & Team Results
All-Conference Selections

2014 Tournament Champions:
SUNY Polytechnic Institute

2014 Runner of the Year:
Alex Kane, Jr., Penn St.-Abington

2014 Rookie of the Year:
Greg Bogdan, Fr., SUNY poly

2014 Coach of the Year:
Bill Tylutki, SUNY Poly

October 7, 2014 NEAC Announces Student-Athlete of the Week Selections in Women's & Men's Cross Country and Men's Golf for 10-06-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of women’s and men’s cross country and men’s golf for the period running from Monday, September 29 through Sunday, October 5.
September 30, 2014 NEAC Announces Student-Athlete of the Week Selections in Women's & Men's Cross Country, Men's Golf and Women's & Men's Tennis for 09-29-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of women’s and men’s cross country, men’s golf and women’s and men’s tennis for the period running from Monday, September 22 through Sunday, September 28.
September 23, 2014 NEAC Announces Student-Athlete of the Week Selections in Women's & Men's Cross Country, Men's Golf and Women's & Men's Tennis for 09-22-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of women’s and men’s cross country, men’s golf and women’s and men’s tennis for the period running from Monday, September 15 through Sunday, September 21.
September 16, 2014 NEAC Announces Student-Athlete of the Week Selections in Women's & Men's Cross Country, Men's Golf and Women's & Men's Tennis for 09-15-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of women’s and men’s cross country, men’s golf and women’s and men’s tennis for the period running from Monday, September 8 through Sunday, September 14. These are the first set of tennis selections for the 2014-15 season.
September 9, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Announces Student-Athlete of the Week Selections in Women's and Men's Cross Country and Men's Golf for 09-08-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of women’s and men’s cross country and men’s golf for the period running from Monday, September 1 through Sunday, September 7.
September 2, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-02-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of women’s and men’s cross country, men’s golf, women’s and men’s soccer and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, August 31. These are the first set of selections for the 2014-15 year.
November 21, 2013 | Men's Cross Country SUNY Cobleskill's Evan Quinones Awarded Individual Bid to 2013 NCAA Division III Men's Cross Country Championships SUNY Cobleskill freshman and reigning NEAC Rookie of the Year Evan Quinones has been awarded an individual bid to the 2013 NCAA Division III Men’s Cross Country National Championships, which will be hosted by Hanover College in Hanover, Indiana on Saturday, November 23 at 12:30 p.m.
November 2, 2013 | Men's Cross Country SUNYIT Captures 2013 Men’s Cross Country Championship; All-Conference Selections Announced SUNY Institute of Technology captured the 2013 NEAC Men’s Cross Country Championship on its home course Saturday after scoring 27 team points.
October 30, 2013 | Men's Cross Country SUNYIT To Host 2013 NEAC Men’s and Women’s Cross Country Championships The 2013 NEAC Men’s and Women’s Cross Country Championships will be hosted by SUNY Institute of Technology this Saturday, November 2, and will be held on their campus course in Utica, N.Y.
October 28, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-28-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s swimming and diving and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, October 27.
October 21, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-21-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men's golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s swimming & diving and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, October 20. These are the first set of selections on the year for men’s and women’s swimming & diving.
October 14, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-14-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, October 13. These are the last set of selections for men’s and women’s tennis until both seasons pick back up again in the spring.
October 7, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-07-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, October 6.
September 30, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-30-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 29.
September 23, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-23-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 22.
September 19, 2013 | Men's Cross Country Gallaudet University Sophomore Ivan Alfaro Featured in “Faces of the NCAA” Series Gallaudet University sophomore Ivan Alfaro was recently featured in the “Faces of the NCAA” series.
September 16, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-16-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 15. These are the first set of selections for men’s and women’s tennis this year and include all matches played on the season thus far.
September 9, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-09-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 8.
September 3, 2013 NEAC Announces First Set of Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 2013-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men's and women's cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer and women’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, September 1. These are the first set of selections for the 2013-14 season.
July 22, 2013 NEAC Announces 2012-13 Sportsmanship and Inspirational Award Winners The NEAC is proud to announce its Sportsmanship and Inspirational Award winners for the 2012-13 academic year. Gallaudet University senior Tommy Barksdale was selected for the Individual Sportsmanship Award while the Lancaster Bible College women’s soccer team earned the Team Sportsmanship Award. Gallaudet University freshman Ivan Alfaro and SUNY Cobleskill junior Christine Ilowiecki were each selected as Inspirational Award winners.
June 27, 2013 Wilson College, Morrisville State College Announce Additions in Sport Sponsorship NEAC members Wilson College and Morrisville State College will both see additions to their sport sponsorship beginning in the 2013-14 academic year.
December 19, 2012 NEAC Sportsmanship Story Chosen for National NCAA/D3SIDA Award An article published by the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC), which described a tremendous act of sportsmanship by Penn State Abington senior Kimberly Ochester, was recently selected as the top honoree in a quarterly recognition program jointly sponsored by the NCAA and the Division III College Sports Information Directors of America (D3SIDA).
November 6, 2012 Penn State Abington's Rodriguez Featured in Philadelphia Inquirer Penn State Abington head men’s and women’s cross country coach Jose Rodriguez was recently featured in the nationally-recognized newspaper, Philadelphia Inquirer.
October 27, 2012 | Men's Cross Country SUNY Cobleskill Wins 2012 NEAC Men’s Cross Country Championships; All-Conference Selections Announced The SUNY Cobleskill men’s cross country team captured its second straight North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) cross country championship, which was hosted by Penn State Abington at Lorimer Park in Huntingdon Valley, Pa., on Saturday. It is the fourth title in five years for the Fighting Tigers.
October 24, 2012 Penn State Abington Set to Host 2012 NEAC Cross Country Championships Penn State Abington will be the host site of the 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Men’s and Women’s Cross Country Championships, which will be held at Lorimer Park in Huntingdon Valley, Pa., on Saturday, Oct. 27.
October 22, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-22-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s swimming, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 21, 2012. These are the last set of selections for men’s and women’s cross country and women’s tennis for the fall season, while being the first group of selections for men’s and women’s swimming.
October 15, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-15-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 14, 2012.
October 8, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-08-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 7, 2012.
October 3, 2012 NEAC Launches Custom Mobile App In partnership with PrestoSports, the North Eastern Athletic Conference has launched its first custom mobile app, NEAC Front Row, which will give fans premium access to game day content for each of the conference’s 17 sports.
October 1, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-01-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men's and women's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, men's and women's tennis and women's volleyball for the period ending September 30, 2012.
September 24, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-24-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 23, 2012.
September 17, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 09-17-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 16, 2012.
September 10, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Announces First Set of Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 2012-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period running from August 31 through September 9, 2012.
April 13, 2012 Two Morrisville State College Student-Athletes Receive Top Award from SUNY Morrisville State College student-athletes Thomas Longland (Dunnville, Ontario) and Adam Houck (Vernon Center, N.Y.) were recently honored with 2012 SUNY-wide Chancellor’s Award for Student Excellence.
April 6, 2012 NEAC SAAC Partners up with Special Olympics for the Second Straight Year for the Conference’s Annual Community Outreach Initiative For the second straight year, the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) teamed up with Special Olympics for the conference’s annual community outreach initiative, as the NEAC SAAC was involved with two separate Special Olympics events this past Sunday, April 1.
December 7, 2011 Mustangs Take the Plunge in Support of Special Olympics New York Members of the Morrisville State College women’s lacrosse, field hockey and cross country teams joined together in support of Special Olympics New York this past Sunday, as they participated in the fifth annual Oneida Shores Polar Plunge.
November 10, 2011 NEAC Runner of the Year Conor Cashin Named to All-ECAC Team SUNY Cobleskill sophomore Conor Cashin (Albany, N.Y.) has been named to the 2011 Men’s All-ECAC Division III Cross Country Team, which was announced by the Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC) this past Monday.
October 29, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Men’s Cross Country Championships and All-Conference Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded its men’s cross country season with its conference championship held at SUNY Cobleskill (Cobleskill, N.Y.) today. Host SUNY Cobleskill captured its third title in four years with a team score of 24.
October 20, 2011 NEAC Members Hold Multiple Events in Support of Breast Cancer Awareness Month With October being National Breast Cancer Awareness Month, multiple North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) member schools are holding various events throughout the month in an effort to raise awareness and funds to fight this dreaded disease.
October 17, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-17-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 16, 2011.
October 10, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-10-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 9, 2011.
October 6, 2011 SUNY Cobleskill to Host 2011 NEAC Cross Country Championships The SUNY Cobleskill Department of Sport & Exercise announced today that the Fighting Tigers will host the 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Men’s and Women’s Cross Country Championships, which will be held on Saturday, October 29th, on the college’s campus cross country course.
October 3, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 10-03-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending October 2, 2011.
September 30, 2011 Morrisville State Athletics Joins Fight Against Cancer The Morrisville State College athletics department has joined the fight against cancer for the month of October, raising awareness to the disease and collecting funds to donate to the Carol M. Baldwin Research Fund of CNY.
September 19, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 9-19-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men’s golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men’s and women’s tennis and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 18, 2011.
September 12, 2011 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 9-12-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces its student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men’s & women’s soccer, and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 11, 2011.
September 6, 2011 NEAC Announces First Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 2011-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the student-athlete of the week selections in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer and women’s volleyball for the period ending September 5.
October 30, 2010 NEAC Cross Country Championships Results The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the men’s and women's cross country season with its Conference Championship held at Penn State Berks, Reading, PA on October 30, 2010 where the SUNY Institute of Technology Wildcats won the men's championship with a team score of 32 while the SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers won the women's championship with a team score of 30.
October 25, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 10-25-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, October 24, 2010 in the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, men’s golf, men’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s swimming and diving, and women’s volleyball. New this week is the awards for swimming and diving.
October 18, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 10-18-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, October 17, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, and women’s volleyball. SUNYIT's Vedder and Keuka's Socha receive honors for the third time this season for their continued outstanding performances.
October 11, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 10-11-10 GANSEVOORT, NY – The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, October 10, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, and women’s volleyball. In men's golf, Well's Dunn and Cazenovia's Matson finished tied for first and share the weekly honor.
October 4, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 10-04-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, October 3, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men's & women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. PS Abington Nguyen and SUNYIT Montaleza receive their second honors this season.
September 27, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 9-27-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, September 26, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. Gallaudet's Johnson and College of St. Elizabeth Hinton receive second honors this season.
September 20, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 9-20-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, September 19, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, men's & women's tennis, and women’s volleyball. SUNYIT Vedder wins for the the second consecutive week in volleyball.
September 13, 2010 NEAC's Announces The Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 9-13-10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, September 12, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, and women’s volleyball. Among others, SUNYIT's Juleah Vedder earns honors for her record setting week.
September 7, 2010 NEAC's Announces First Player of the Week Selections for 2010-2011 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for week ending Sunday, September 5, 2010 in the sports of men’s & women's cross country, men's golf, men’s & women’s soccer, and women’s volleyball. The first selections are diverse representing five of twelve NEAC members.
February 1, 2010 Penn State Abington Adds Men's Cross Country as 14th Varsity Sport Penn State Abington announced today that the school is adding men's cross country as a varsity program beginning in Fall of 2010
October 26, 2009 NEAC Student-Athlete Of The Week Selections For 10/26/09 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, October 25th, 2009. Men's soccer award winner, Pajollari explodes with 7 goals on the week for the Penn State Abington Nittany Lions.
October 19, 2009 NEAC Student-Athlete Of The Week Selections For 10/19/09 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, October 18th, 2009. Several athletes receive honors for the first time this season.
October 12, 2009 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selections For 10/12/09 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, October 11th, 2009. SUNY Cobleskill's Brian Kelly receives honor for the third time this season in men's cross country.
October 5, 2009 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selections For 10/05/09 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending Sunday, October 4, 2009. Kristen Raina led her SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers with back-to-back 4 goal games and a 3-0 week.
September 28, 2009 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, September 27th, 2009 in the sports of men's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, women's tennis, and women's volleyball. University of Dallas Crusader, Greg Pivarunas, finished 9th in the Texas D3 State Meet with a 27:57 (5:37 per mile) time on the 8K course.
September 14, 2009 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, September 13th, 2009 in the sports of men's and women's cross country, men's and women's soccer, and women's volleyball.
September 7, 2009 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections ending Sunday, September 6th, 2009. Morrisville State outside hitter Amanda Britton put on a show at the D'Youville College Tournament averaging 4.25 kills/game, 3.65 digs/game, and 6.375 points/game.