2018-19 NEAC Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
08/25/2018 SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tiger Short Run Invite 1st of 3
08/31/2018 Penn College @ 6th Annual Misericordia Invite 4th of 7
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Twilight Invitational 6th of 6
  Penn State Berks @ Alvernia University Tri-Match Postponed
  Gallaudet University @ Towson Invitational 3rd of 4
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Ramapo College XC Season Opener 9th of 9
  Penn State Abington @ Cairn University Highlander Invitational 2nd of 3
  Lancaster Bible @ Piper Alumni Open/XC Challenge 9th of 9
09/01/2018 SUNY Cobleskill @ Fitchburg State College Jim Sheehan Memorial Meet 7th of 9
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational 6th of 10
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational 8th of 10
  Cazenovia College @ Le Moyne College DNP
  Wells College @ Le Moyne College Frank Dillon Memorial Invitational 4th of 4
09/05/2018 Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn Duel Meet 1st of 3
09/08/2018 SUNY Cobleskill SUNY Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Invitational 2nd of 5
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational 1st of 5
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational 5th of 5
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Cobleskill DNP
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Purchase College Invitational 12th of 12
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Meet 8th of 8
  Keuka College @ Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgeman Invitational 3rd of 6
09/15/2018 SUNY Cobleskill @ Middlebury College Aldrich Invitational 1 p.m.
  SUNY Poly @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Lancaster Bible Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible Invitational 11 a.m.
  Keuka College @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Cazenovia College @ University of Rochester 12 p.m.
  Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 10 a.m.
  Wells College @ Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational 11 a.m.
09/22/2018 SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 10 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Penn State Berks @ Penn State Abington Invitational 9 a.m.
  Keuka College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 10 a.m.
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly 11 a.m.
  Gallaudet University @ Hornet Harrier 10:30 a.m.
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Osprey Open 11:30 a.m.
  Penn State Abington Penn State Abington Invitational 8:30 a.m.
09/28/2018 Penn State Berks @ Bryn Athyn College Invitational 5:45 p.m.
  Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn Invitational 5:45 p.m.
09/29/2018 SUNY Cobleskill @ MSMC Knight Invitational 11 a.m.
  SUNY Poly @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 11 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Cazenovia College Invitational 12 p.m.
  Lancaster Bible @ Lehigh University Paul Short Run 9:30 a.m.
  Penn College @ SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 11 a.m.
  Cazenovia College Cazenovia College Homecoming 12 p.m.
  Gallaudet University @ Don Cathcart Invitational 9:45 a.m.
  Wells College @ Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 11 a.m.
10/06/2018 SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Invitational 12 p.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Invitational 12 p.m.
  Lancaster Bible @ DeSales Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Penn State Berks @ DeSales University Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Keuka College @ Hilbert College Meghan Memorial 10:45 a.m.
  Cazenovia College @ Hamilton College Invitational 12 p.m.
  Gallaudet University @ Goucher Classic 10:30 a.m.
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Highlander XC Challenge 11:50 a.m.
  Penn State Abington @ DeSales University Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Invitational 11 a.m.
10/13/2018 SUNY Cobleskill @ Green Mountain College Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ CCOC Championships 12 p.m.
  Lancaster Bible @ Gettysburg Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Penn College @ Gettysburg College Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Cazenovia College @ CCOC Championships 12 p.m.
  Gallaudet University @ Hood College Open 11:15 a.m.
  Penn State Abington @ Gettysburg College Invitational 10:30 a.m.
  Wells College @ CCOC Championships 11 a.m.
10/14/2018 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Couger Chase 11 a.m.
10/18/2018 Penn State Abington @ Immaculta University Invitational TBD
10/19/2018 Penn College @ Lebanon Valley College Last Chance Run Fast Invite 4:30 p.m.
  Penn State Berks @ Lebanon Valley College Last Chance Run Fast Invite 5:15 p.m.
10/20/2018 SUNY Poly @ Hamilton Short Course Invitational 11 a.m.
  Morrisville State College @ Hamilton Short Course Invitational 12 p.m.
  Keuka College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tuneup 11:30 a.m.
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tune-Up 11 a.m.
10/27/2018 NEAC Men's Cross Country Championship % @ Lancaster Bible 11 a.m.
11/03/2018 SUNY Cobleskill % @ ECAC Cross Country Championship TBD
11/10/2018 SUNY Cobleskill % @ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional, Hosted by Rowan University TBD
  Penn College % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional TBD
  Penn State Berks % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional TBD
  Gallaudet University % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional 12:00 p.m.
  Penn State Abington % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional TBD
  SUNY Poly % @ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional, Hosted by Rowan College TBD
  Lancaster Bible % @ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional, Hosted by Desales University 12 p.m.
% Postseason
Bold: Home event