2017-18 NEAC Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
09/01/2017 Bryn Athyn College Bryn Athyn 4K 1st of 2
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ Ramapo College Season Opener 10th of 10
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Highlander Short Course Twilight Invitational 7th of 7
  Lancaster Bible College @ Misericordia Invitational 7th of 9
  Penn College @ Misericordia Invitational 4th of 9
  Penn State Abington @ Bryn Athyn College Lions Dual Invitational DNQ
09/02/2017 Penn State Berks @ Delaware Valley Invitational 7th of 8
  Cazenovia College @ Le Moyne College Invitational 6th of 7
  Morrisville State College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational 12th of 13
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Fitchburg State College Jim Sheehan Memorial Meet 5th of 5
  SUNY Poly SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational 4th of 13
  Wells College @ Le Moyne College Short Course Invitational 5th of 5
09/09/2017 Cazenovia College @ Morrisville State Invitational 8th of 12
  Gallaudet University @ Morrisville State Invitational 12th of 12
  Keuka College @ Morrisville State Invitational 10th of 12
  Morrisville State College Morrisville State Invitational 9th of 12
  Penn College @ Morrisville State Invitational 2nd of 12
  Penn State Abington @ Morrisville State Invitational DNQ
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Morrisville State Invitational 3rd of 12
  SUNY Poly @ Morrisville State Invitational 4th of 12
  Penn State Berks @ Morrisville State Invitational 7th of 12
  Wells College @ Morrisville State Invitational 6th of 12
09/16/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Penn State Abington Invitational 3rd of 3
  Keuka College @ Hilbert College Invitational 4th of 6
  Lancaster Bible College @ Penn State Abington Invitational 1st of 3
  Penn State Abington Penn State Abington Invitational DNQ
  SUNY Poly @ Franklin Pierce Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup 5th of 6
  Wells College @ Oswego State Invitational 8th of 11
09/23/2017 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Stockton University Osprey Open 17th of 17
  Cazenovia College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 10th of 12
  Gallaudet University @ Hornet Harrier 6th of 6
  Keuka College @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 12th of 12
  Morrisville State College @ Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational 14th of 19
  Penn College @ Lock Haven Invitational 14th of 16
  SUNY Cobleskill @ SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic 4th of 12
  SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic Invitational 3rd of 12
  Penn State Berks @ Delaware Valley Aggies Invitational 8th of 13
  Bryn Athyn College @ Delaware Valley Aggies Invitational 13th of 13
09/28/2017 Gallaudet University @ Lancaster Bible College Invitational 7th of 7
  Lancaster Bible College Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational 1st of 7
  Penn College @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming DNQ
  Penn State Abington @ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational 5th of 7
  Penn State Berks @ Lancaster Bible College Invitational 3rd of 7
09/30/2017 Cazenovia College Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational DNQ
  Gallaudet University @ Don Cathcart Invitational 11th of 11
  Morrisville State College @ Cazenovia College Invitational 7th of 7
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Mount Saint Mary College (NY) Knight Invite 1st of 25
  Wells College @ Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 4th of 4
10/03/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Cairn University 4K 2nd of 2
10/07/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Jack Saint Clair Memorial Championship 10th of 10
  Cazenovia College @ Hamilton College Invitational 12th of 13
  College of Saint Elizabeth @ NJIT Highlander XC Challenge DNQ
  Gallaudet University @ Goucher Classic 6th of 6
  Keuka College @ Houghton College Highlander Invitational 16th of 16
  Lancaster Bible College @ Millersville Battle of the Buggy 3rd of 4
  Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Invitational 11th of 13
  Penn College @ Desales University Invitational 15th of 28
  Penn State Abington @ Desales University Invitational DNQ
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Invitational 4th of 13
  Penn State Berks @ Millersville Battle of the Buggy 4th of 4
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Invitational 8th of 13
10/13/2017 Bryn Athyn College Bryn Athyn Invitational 5th of 7
  Penn State Berks @ Bryn Athyn Invitational 2nd of 7
  Penn College @ Bryn Athyn Invitational 1st of 7
10/14/2017 Cazenovia College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 10th of 12
  Gallaudet University @ Hood College Open 11th of 12
  Keuka College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 11th of 12
  Lancaster Bible College @ Gettysburg Invitational 16th of 25
  Morrisville State College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 9th of 12
  Penn State Abington @ Gettysburg Invitational DNQ
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Green Mountain College Invitational 2nd of 4
  Wells College @ CCOC Championship @ Hobart & William Smith 3rd of 12
10/15/2017 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Caldwell University Cougar Chase 9th of 9
10/19/2017 Bryn Athyn College @ Immaculata Invitational 5th of 8
  Penn State Abington @ Immaculata Invitational 2nd of 8
10/20/2017 College of Saint Elizabeth @ Drew University 2nd of 2
10/21/2017 Morrisville State College @ Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational 5th of 5
  SUNY Cobleskill @ Williams College Plansky Invitational 2nd of 5
  SUNY Poly @ Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational No team score
  Wells College @ Hamilton College Short Course Tune-Up No team score
10/28/2017 NEAC Championship % @ Morrisville State College
% Postseason
Bold: Home event