2017-18 NEAC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
01/16/2018 New Paltz St. 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
01/17/2018 Wilkes 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
01/19/2018 Cincinnati Christian 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Vassar 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Marcy, NY
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  D'Youville 0 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Wentworth 3 Wells 1 Final
  @ Marcy, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Misericordia 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Rivier 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  SUNY Poly Invitational
  D'Youville 3 Bard 0 Final
  Hiram 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
01/20/2018 East. Mennonite 3 SUNY Poly 2 Final
  Neumann 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, PA
  D'Youville 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Wells 3 Final
  @ Marcy, NY
  Hiram 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  St. Elizabeth 3 Neumann 1 Final
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, PA
  Lancaster Bible 3 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wentworth 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Elms 3 Wells 1 Final
  @ Marcy, NY
  St. Elizabeth 0 Misericordia 3 Final
01/24/2018 Arcadia 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  SUNY Poly 3 Sage 0 Final
  Thiel 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
01/26/2018 Thiel 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  Keuka 0 Elmira 3 Final
  Medaille 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Cairn 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
01/27/2018 Lasell 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Nazareth 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Thiel 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  D'Youville 1 Elmira 3 Final
  Wilson 3 Wilkes 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Regis (Mass.) 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Medaille 0 Elms 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Cairn 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  Thiel 3 Keuka 0 Final
  @ Emlira, N.Y.
  Regis (Mass.) 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Wilson 3 Misericordia 0 Final
  Wells 2 Elmira 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Penn St. Altoona University (Altoona, PA)
  Cairn 3 Keuka 2 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  Lancaster Bible 3 Messiah 1 Final
01/28/2018 St. Elizabeth 3 York (NY) 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 John Jay 1 Final
  @ Jamaica, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 York (NY) 0 Final
  St. Elizabeth 0 John Jay 3 Final
  @ Jamiaca, NY
01/30/2018 Southern Vt. 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
01/31/2018 Messiah 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
 
February
02/02/2018 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Marian (Wis.) 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
02/03/2018 Medgar Evers 3 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Elmira 3 Final
  Wittenberg University Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  SUNY Poly 2 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Pittsford,NY
  D'Youville 3 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  Wells 3 Sage 2 Final
  Wilson 3 Bard 1 Final
  Dominican (IL) 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  John Jay 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  SUNY Poly 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Albany, NY
  Wilson 3 Keuka 1 Final
  @ Bard College
  Lancaster Bible 0 Kean 3 Final
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Keuka 3 Bard 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
02/06/2018 St. John Fisher 2 Medaille 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth 0 New Jersey City 3 Final
02/09/2018 Wells 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
02/10/2018 Wells 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Staten Island 1 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Behrend Tournament
  St. Elizabeth 0 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final
  SUNY Poly 0 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
02/11/2018 Keuka 1 Sage 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  SUNY Poly 0 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  @ Glenside, Pa.
  Hiram ^ 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Mt. St. Vincent 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Hiram ^ 0 D'Youville 3 Final
02/14/2018 SUNY Poly 0 New Paltz St. 3 Final
02/16/2018 Wells 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  St. John Fisher 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Lasell 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
02/17/2018 D'Youville * 1 Keuka 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Golden Flyer Tournament @ Nazareth College
  Lancaster Bible * 3 Wilson 0 Final
  St. Elizabeth * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Lasell 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
02/18/2018 St. Elizabeth * 0 Wilson 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  D'Youville * ^ 3 Medaille 2 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Hiram 0 Final
  Hiram ^ 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
02/22/2018 Pratt 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
02/23/2018 St. John Fisher 3 Keuka 0 Final
02/24/2018 St. Elizabeth Alvernia 11:00 AM
  Wells * ^ SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona ^ Penn St.-Behrend 2:00 PM
  Medaille Mount St. Joseph 2:00 PM
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH) @ Hiram College (Hiram, OH)
  Medaille Hiram 4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent SUNY Poly Cancelled
02/25/2018 Keuka New Jersey City 1:00 PM
  at Wilkes University tri-match @ at Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  Keuka Wilkes 3:00 PM
02/27/2018 Penn St.-Behrend ^ Medaille 7:00 PM
  Misericordia Wilson 7:00 PM
 
March
03/01/2018 Misericordia St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
03/02/2018 East. Mennonite Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Wells Keuka 7:00 PM
  SUNY Poly New York U. 7:00 PM
  Thiel Wilson 7:00 PM
03/03/2018 Medaille Nazareth TBA
  Medaille Elmira TBA
  @ Rochester, NY
  D'Youville Elmira 12:00 PM
  @ Nazareth
  Southern Vt. Wells 12:00 PM
  @ Keuka, N.Y.
  SUNY Poly Vassar 12:00 PM
  Purchase Keuka 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Stevens 1:00 PM
  Purchase Wells 2:00 PM
  @ Keuka, N.Y.
  Southern Vt. Keuka 2:00 PM
  Stevenson Wilson 3:00 PM
  @ Arcadia
  D'Youville Nazareth 4:00 PM
  SUNY Poly UC Santa Cruz 4:00 PM
  Kenyon Hall - Poughkeepsie, New York @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Wilson Arcadia 5:00 PM
03/05/2018 Penn St.-Behrend Wells 5:00 PM
03/06/2018 Bluefield College Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
03/07/2018 Nazareth Keuka 7:00 PM
03/08/2018 Medaille Cal Lutheran 10:00 PM
03/09/2018 Wilson Alvernia 4:00 PM
  Wilson Wentworth 5:30 PM
  @ Reading, Pa.
  UC Santa Cruz Medaille 7:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
03/10/2018 Lancaster Bible Wentworth 10:00 AM
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Lancaster Bible Alvernia 12:00 PM
  Wells Wentworth 2:00 PM
  @ Alvernia University; Reading, Pa.
  Medaille UC Merced 2:00 PM
  @ Thousand Lakes, CA
  Medaille Lakeland 2:00 PM
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Wells Alvernia 4:00 PM
03/12/2018 Wilson * Penn St.-Altoona 7:00 PM
03/15/2018 SUNY Poly Elms 7:00 PM
  D'Youville ^ Penn St.-Behrend 7:00 PM
03/17/2018 SUNY Poly * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend ^ Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  Wells * Medaille 1:00 PM
03/18/2018 Wells * Keuka 1:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth * D'Youville 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Medaille 1:00 PM
03/21/2018 Alvernia Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Medaille * ^ D'Youville 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Thiel 7:30 PM
  St. Elizabeth Kean 8:00 PM
03/22/2018 Lancaster Bible * St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
03/24/2018 Maranatha Baptist Lancaster Bible 11:00 AM
  Lancaster Bible Triangular
  D'Youville * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  Medaille * Wilson 2:00 PM
  Cairn Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
03/25/2018 Keuka * Wilson 12:00 PM
  Medaille * ^ Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  D'Youville * Wells 4:00 PM
03/27/2018 Medaille * Keuka 6:00 PM
03/28/2018 Penn St.-Behrend ^ D'Youville 7:00 PM
03/30/2018 Wilson Penn St.-Behrend 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Wells * St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
03/31/2018 SUNY Poly * St. Elizabeth 10:00 AM
  Wilson * D'Youville 11:00 AM
  SUNY Poly New Jersey City 12:00 PM
  @ Morristown, N.J.
  Wells * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * ^ D'Youville 1:00 PM
  New Jersey City St. Elizabeth 2:00 PM
 
April
04/03/2018 Medaille ^ Penn St.-Behrend 7:00 PM
04/06/2018 D'Youville TBA TBA
  @ Nazareth
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 6:00 PM
  Wilson * Wells 6:00 PM
  Medaille * St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
04/07/2018 Medaille * Lancaster Bible TBA
  D'Youville TBA TBA
  @ Nazareth
  Elmira SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Keuka * St. Elizabeth 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Bard 2:00 PM
  @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Elmira Wilson 2:00 PM
  @ Utica, NY
  Wilson * SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Bard Wells 4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division