« Mar Apr 2015 May »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Apr 1, 2015
Lincoln Christian
at Lancaster Bible
2:00 PM
Mansfield
at Penn College
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
vs. Cortland St.
@ Ithaca, N.Y. (Cornell)
3:30 PM
moved to April 1 at Cornell
Albright
at Penn St.-Berks
4:00 PM
Lincoln Christian
at Lancaster Bible
4:30 PM
Mansfield
at Penn College
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Hamilton
@ Onondaga Community College; Syracuse, N.Y.
7:05 PM
Wells
vs. Hilbert
@ Nichols School (Buffalo, N.Y.)
3:30 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Neumann
at Bryn Athyn
4:15 PM
SUNY Poly
at Morrisville St.
6:30 PM
Medaille
at Keuka
7:00 PM
at Penn Yan Academy
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Lancaster Bible
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Hood
at Wilson
3:00 PM
Alfred
at Keuka
Postponed
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Morrisville St.
@ held at the Adirondack Sports Complex, Glens Falls
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
Hood
at Wilson
5:00 PM
Alfred
at Keuka
Postponed
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Morrisville St.
@ held at the Adirondack Sports Complex in Glens Falls
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Rutgers-Camden
Cancelled
Morrisville St.
at SUNY Poly
6:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Merchant Marine
7:00 PM
Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Penn St.-Abington
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Wells
4:00 PM
Apr 2, 2015
Lyndon St.
at Castleton
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
at Medaille
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Morrisville St.
@ held at Onondaga Community College
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Morrisville St.
@ held at Onondaga Community College
8:30 PM
Utica
at Keuka
7:00 PM
Apr 3, 2015
SUNY Poly
at Medaille
Postponed
CCNY
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Medaille
Postponed
Cazenovia
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
Green Mountain
at MCLA
3:30 PM
@ Bennington Tennis Center
Penn College
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Thomas
vs. Johnson St.
@ Collins Perly in St. Alban's, Vt.
6:00 PM
SUNY Poly
vs. Baruch
@ Elmira
2:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Nazareth
@ Elmira
4:30 PM
New Jersey City
at Keuka
6:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Elmira
@ TBA
7:00 PM
SUNY Poly
vs. UC Santa Cruz
@ Elmira College, Elmira, NY
7:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Penn College
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at SUNY Poly
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Keuka
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at SUNY Poly
5:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Penn College
5:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Berks
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Keuka
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Medaille
6:00 PM
Penn College
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Apr 4, 2015
Lancaster Bible
at Gallaudet
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Penn College
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Poly
1:00 PM
Penn College
at Keuka
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Gallaudet
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Poly
3:30 PM
Wells
at SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Poly
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Bryn Athyn
2:00 PM
La Roche
vs. Hilbert
@ Nichols High School
3:00 PM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Abington
11:00 AM
Thomas
vs. Lyndon St.
@ Twin Oaks Sports & Fitness
11:00 AM
Johnson St.
at Green Mountain
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at MCLA
4:00 PM
@ Bennington Tennis Center
New Jersey City
at Wells
11:00 AM
D'Youville
vs. Baruch
@ Elmira
11:00 AM
D'Youville
vs. UC Santa Cruz
@ Elmira College, Elmira, NY
1:30 PM
East. Mennonite
vs. Hilbert
@ in Huntingdon, Pa.
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Wells
3:00 PM
Hilbert
at Juniata
5:00 PM
CVC Tri-Match Weekend
Morrisville St.
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn College
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn College
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Keuka
3:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Potsdam St.
1:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Canton
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Mount Holyoke
10:30 AM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Abington
11:00 AM
Wells
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Apr 6, 2015
Houghton
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Washington College
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Ursinus
3:30 PM
Houghton
at Keuka
3:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Wilson
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Wesley
3:00 PM
Arcadia
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Wilson
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Wesley
5:00 PM
Arcadia
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Apr 7, 2015
D'Youville
at Keuka
2:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
Delaware Valley
at Lancaster Bible
Postponed
D'Youville
at Keuka
4:30 PM
SUNY Canton
at Wells
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Makeup from 3/27
Alfred
at Medaille
8:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Immaculata
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Keuka
at Oswego St.
4:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Castleton
5:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at SUNY Purchase
3:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Geneseo
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at SUNY Purchase
5:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Geneseo
5:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Medaille
6:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at St. Elizabeth
3:30 PM
Apr 8, 2015
Penn St.-Berks
at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Wilkes
3:30 PM
Cazenovia
at St. John Fisher
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Neumann
3:30 PM
Penn College
at King's (Pa.)
4:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
at SUNY Poly
4:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Hartwick
4:00 PM
MCLA
at Rhode Island Col.
3:30 PM
Lyndon St.
at Thomas
4:00 PM
Alfred
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Wilkes
at Penn College
4:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Wilson
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at St. Elizabeth
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
Penn College
at Keuka
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Sage
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at St. Elizabeth
5:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Wilson
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Cazenovia
5:00 PM
Penn College
at Keuka
5:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Sage
5:30 PM
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Wells
4:30 PM
Alfred
at Medaille
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
Apr 9, 2015
Penn College
at Scranton
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Penn St.-Berks
TBA
Norwich
at Lyndon St.
3:30 PM
Green Mountain
at Sage
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Johnson St.
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at St. Elizabeth
TBA
Bryn Athyn
at Penn St.-Berks
TBA
Wells
at Penn College
3:00 PM
Apr 10, 2015
SUNY Poly
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Hilbert
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Medaille
6:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at SUNY Poly
3:30 PM
SUNY Canton
at SUNY Poly
5:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at SUNY Poly
4:00 PM
Wells
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Apr 11, 2015
SUNY Poly
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Keuka
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Berks
2:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Gallaudet
2:30 PM
Keuka
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Berks
4:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
2:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Wells
2:00 PM
Keuka
at Lancaster Bible
12:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Lyndon St.
1:00 PM
Thomas
at Castleton
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Johnson St.
1:00 PM
Becker
at MCLA
1:00 PM
@ Berkshire West
SUNY Poly
vs. TBA
@ NEAC Tournament
TBA
Penn St.-Abington
at St. Elizabeth
12:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Wilson
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Gallaudet
1:00 PM
Penn College
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at St. Elizabeth
2:00 PM
Penn College
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Gallaudet
3:00 PM
Keuka
at Morrisville St.
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Wilson
5:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Wells
at SUNY Canton
2:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Bryn Athyn
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Medaille
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Lancaster Bible
12:00 PM
Penn College
at St. Elizabeth
12:00 PM
Wells
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM
Apr 12, 2015
Keuka
at Penn St.-Berks
12:00 PM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Abington
2:30 PM
Keuka
at Penn St.-Berks
2:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Gallaudet
2:30 PM
Morrisville St.
at Hilbert
2:00 PM
Medaille
at Bryn Athyn
3:00 PM
Thomas
at Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM
Keuka
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Johnson St.
at MCLA
1:00 PM
@ Bennington Tennis Center
SUNY Poly
vs. TBA
@ NEAC Tournament
TBA
Lancaster Bible
at Wilson
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Penn College
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Wilson
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
Penn College
at Morrisville St.
3:00 PM
Keuka
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn St.-Abington
11:00 AM
Morrisville St.
at Bryn Athyn
12:00 PM
Dallas
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Apr 13, 2015
Wells
at Alfred St.
4:00 PM
Green Mountain
at MCLA
3:30 PM
SUNY Poly
at Hamilton
3:30 PM
SUNY Poly
at Hamilton
5:30 PM
Medaille
at St. Elizabeth
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Apr 14, 2015
Lancaster Bible
at Elizabethtown
3:30 PM
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Berks
TBA
Penn St.-Abington
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Rosemont
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Alfred
at Penn College
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Morrisville St.
3:00 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Wilson
3:00 PM
Alfred
at Penn College
5:00 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Berks
5:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Morrisville St.
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Wilson
5:00 PM
Immaculata
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
Bard
at SUNY Poly
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Apr 15, 2015
Medaille
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Penn College
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Gallaudet
3:30 PM
Medaille
at Keuka
3:30 PM
John Jay
at Penn St.-Abington
4:00 PM
Utica
at SUNY Poly
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Penn College
5:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at SUNY Cobleskill
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Wells
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Hilbert
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Morrisville St.
6:30 PM
Lyndon St.
at Johnson St.
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Neumann
Postponed
Keuka
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Castleton
at Green Mountain
7:00 PM
Played at Vermont Sport & Fitness Center in Rutland, Vt.
Cazenovia
at SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Elizabethtown
3:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Hamilton
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Elizabethtown
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Cobleskill
5:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Hamilton
5:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at St. Elizabeth
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Wells
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Apr 16, 2015
Penn St.-Berks
at Gwynedd Mercy
3:45 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
6:00 PM
MCLA
at Sage
4:30 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Keuka
at D'Youville
3:00 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Keuka
at D'Youville
5:00 PM
Apr 17, 2015
Penn St.-Abington
at Gwynedd Mercy
3:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn College
1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Wilson
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Wilson
at Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn College
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Wells
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Apr 18, 2015
Gallaudet
at Penn College
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at SUNY Poly
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn College
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Cazenovia
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at SUNY Poly
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Keuka
3:30 PM
Hilbert
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM
Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game
Wells
at Medaille
5:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Wells
TBA
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn College
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Abington
at Keuka
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM
MCLA
at Lyndon St.
1:00 PM
Castleton
at Johnson St.
1:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Thomas
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at SUNY Poly
1:00 PM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Penn College
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at SUNY Poly
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Keuka
at Penn College
3:00 PM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Berks
5:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Wells
1:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn College
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Abington
at Keuka
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Wells
1:00 PM
Cairn
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Apr 19, 2015
Gallaudet
at Keuka
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at SUNY Poly
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn College
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Keuka
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at SUNY Poly
2:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn College
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Cazenovia
3:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
at SUNY Poly
1:00 PM
MCLA
at Thomas
1:00 PM
Castleton
at Lyndon St.
1:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Berks
12:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Poly
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at SUNY Cobleskill
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Berks
2:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Poly
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
Medaille
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Wells
1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Penn St.-Abington
4:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Colby-Sawyer
3:00 PM
Apr 20, 2015
Morrisville St.
at Wells
4:00 PM
Norwich
at Johnson St.
3:00 PM
Rescheduled from 4/1
Penn College
at Rutgers-Camden
4:00 PM
Albright
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Scranton
4:00 PM
Albright
at Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Scranton
6:00 PM
Apr 21, 2015
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Oswego St.
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Elmira
3:00 PM
Wilson
at Gallaudet
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Keuka
3:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY Poly
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Wilson
at Gallaudet
5:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Elmira
5:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Keuka
5:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY Poly
6:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Poly
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Apr 22, 2015
Hamilton
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Utica
4:00 PM
Medaille
at SUNY Canton
4:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at SUNY Cobleskill
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at SUNY Poly
5:00 PM
*Senior Day*
Hilbert
at Keuka
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Poly
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at St. Elizabeth
3:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Poly
5:00 PM
Medaille
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Wells
4:30 PM
Apr 23, 2015
Valley Forge
at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
Keuka
at Elmira (N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Valley Forge
at Gallaudet
4:30 PM
Keuka
at Elmira (N.Y.)
5:30 PM
Alfred St.
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at NEAC Team Tournament
TBA
Eastern
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Johnson St.
at Lyndon St.
3:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Delaware Valley
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Delaware Valley
3:30 PM
Apr 24, 2015
Valley Forge
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
at NEAC Individual Tournament
TBA
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Penn College
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Valley Forge
4:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Penn College
5:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
5:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Valley Forge
6:00 PM
Wells
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Wilson
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Medaille
6:00 PM
Apr 25, 2015
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn College
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
SUNY Poly
at Keuka
3:30 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Wells
at Cazenovia
12:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Hilbert
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Bryn Athyn
2:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Medaille
4:00 PM
TBA
vs. Castleton
@ Colby-Sawyer College
TBA
NAC East Division Championship
TBA
vs. Thomas
@ Colby-Sawyer
TBA
NAC East Division Championships
St. Elizabeth
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Wilson
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Wilson
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Keuka
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Keuka
5:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Wells
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at SUNY Poly
3:30 PM
*Senior Day*
Keuka
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at NEAC Team Tournament
TBA
Apr 26, 2015
Wheelock
at Wells
2:00 PM
Medaille
at Franciscan
3:00 PM
Parents Weekend - Senior Day
Gallaudet
at St. Elizabeth
11:00 AM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Plymouth St.
11:00 AM
Gallaudet
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Plymouth St.
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Franciscan
1:00 PM
Parents Weekend - Senior Day
Bryn Athyn
at NEAC Individual Tournament
TBA
Apr 27, 2015
Lancaster Bible
at Hood
4:00 PM
Rescheduled from Feb. 25, Mar. 6, Mar. 9
Utica
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Apr 28, 2015
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Cortland St.
3:30 PM
SUNY Poly
at SUNY-Canton
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Gallaudet
4:30 PM
Keuka
at Ithaca
3:00 PM
Keuka
at Ithaca
5:00 PM
Keuka
at Hilbert
4:00 PM
Apr 29, 2015
Keuka
at Utica
2:00 PM
Cairn
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Keuka
at Utica
4:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Elmira (N.Y.)
6:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Babson
3:30 PM
Utica
at SUNY Poly
3:30 PM
Utica
at SUNY Poly
5:30 PM
Morrisville St.
at Hilbert
4:00 PM
Rescheduled from 3/22/15
No events today

2014-15 Men's Lacrosse Standings

NEAC All
Bryn Athyn 1-0 4-1
Medaille 1-0 2-1
Hilbert 1-0 3-3
Keuka 1-0 1-2
Morrisville St. 0-0 1-5
Cazenovia 0-1 3-3
Wells 0-1 1-2
SUNY Cobleskill 0-1 1-4
SUNY Poly 0-1 1-4
3/30/15 - Men's Lacrosse
20
Hilbert
7
Alfred St.
Final

Box Score Recap Recap

2014 Championship Info:
Final Four Tournament
Wednesday, April 30 &
Saturday, May 3

Semifinals - April 30 @ Higher Seed
No. 1 Seed Keuka 17, No. 4 Seed Medaille 7
No. 2 Seed Morrisville State 9, No. 3 Seed Hilbert 4

Finals - May 3 @ Higher Seed
No. 1 Seed Keuka 13, No.2 Seed Morrisville State 5

2014 Championship Results:
Championship Recap
Semifinals Recap
All-Conference Selections

2014 Tournament Champions:
Keuka College

2014 Tournament MVP:
Eric Saltrelli, Jr., GK, Keuka College

2014 Tournament Runner-Up:
Morrisville State College

2014 Regular Season Champions:
Keuka College

2014 Offensive Player of the Year:
Brock Levick, Sr., Medaille College

2014 Defensive Player of the Year:
Scott Miller, Sr., Keuka College

2014 Rookie of the Year:
Brenden Deady, Fr., GK, Hilbert College

2014 Coach of the Year:
Michael Carbery, Medaille College

January 23, 2015 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka College Alum Connor Latimer Selected in First Round of Canadian Lacrosse League Draft Former Keuka College standout and 2012-13 NEAC Offensive Player of the Year Connor Latimer was recently selected in the first round of the 2014 Canadian Lacrosse League draft by the Barrie (Ont.) Blizzard.
May 30, 2014 SUNYIT Seniors Sass, Gifford Earn CoSIDA Academic All-District Honors SUNY Institute of Technology seniors Jim Sass and Brett Gifford were both named to the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) Capital One Academic All-District Team for their respective sports this spring.
May 3, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse Four-Peat for the Storm: Keuka College Wins Fourth Straight NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship The three-time defending champion Keuka College men’s lacrosse team made it four in a row, as the Storm once again won the NEAC Championship after defeating Morrisville State College 13-5 Saturday. The Storm will now earn the conference’s first-ever automatic bid into the NCAA Division III Tournament.
April 30, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka College, Morrisville State Advance to NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Champonship The Keuka College Storm and the Morrisville State Mustangs will meet for the 2014 NEAC Championship after both won their semifinal round contests Wednesday. The championship will now be held at Keuka on Saturday, May 3 at 4 p.m.
April 30, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse NEAC Announces 2014 Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference Selections The NEAC has announced its 2014 Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference selections and individual award winners, as selected by the conference coaches.
April 29, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka College Wins Second Straight Men’s Lacrosse Regular Season Title; Four-Team Tournament Field Now Set The 2014 NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship Tournament field is set, with the defending champion Keuka College Storm entering as the top seed after going a perfect 7-0 in conference play to capture their second straight regular season title.
April 28, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-28-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending Sunday, April 27. These are the final selections for men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball with their respective conference tournaments beginning this week.
April 21, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-21-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending Sunday, April 20. These are the final selections for men’s golf and men’s and women’s tennis with their championships occurring this week.
April 14, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-14-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending Sunday, April 13.
April 7, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-07-14 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, April 6. These are the final set of selections for men’s volleyball with its championship taking place this weekend.
March 31, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-31-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 30.
March 24, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-24-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 23. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf with its season picking back up last week.
March 17, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-17-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis* and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 16. These are the first set of spring selections for tennis with their seasons starting back up in recent weeks.
March 10, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-10-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 9.
March 3, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-03-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 2. These are the first set of selections for baseball, softball and lacrosse, with all games played on the season for those sports thus far counting towards this week’s selections.
January 16, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse SUNYIT Senior Jon Eguren to Play for Team Spain at Men’s Lacrosse World Championships in July SUNY Institute of Technology men’s lacrosse senior Jon Eguren was selected to play for the Spain National Team at this summer’s Men’s Lacrosse World Championships.
January 9, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka Men’s Lacrosse Team Receives National Sportsmanship Award The 2013 NEAC-champion Keuka College men's lacrosse team earned the 2013 James “Ace” Adams Award for outstanding sportsmanship in District 2 by the USILA Collegiate Officials Committee, which is presented annually to institutions across the country that best represent sportsmanship and fair play.
October 2, 2013 NEAC Set to Celebrate its 10-Year Anniversary; Conference Unveils Special Logo to Celebrate Milestone After a decade filled with memorable moments and notable achievements, the North Eastern Athletic Conference is proud to celebrate its 10-year anniversary during the 2013-14 academic year.
August 9, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka College Junior Connor Latimer, Storm Men's Lacrosse Team Lead Nation in Scoring Keuka College junior Connor Latimer finished as the national NCAA Division III in points per game (6.54) last season, while the Storm men's lacrosse team as a whole finished as the national leader in scoring offense.
May 5, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka College Wins Third Straight Men’s Lacrosse Championship The top seeded Keuka College Storm captured their third straight NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship after defeating No. 3 seed Hilbert College 17-5 in the title game on Saturday.
May 3, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka, Hilbert Advance to NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship Game The top-seeded Keuka College Storm and the third-seeded Hilbert College Hawks will face off for the 2013 NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship after each squad won their respective semifinal round match on Wednesday.
May 1, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse NEAC Announces 2013 Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference Selections The NEAC has announced its 2013 Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference selections, with first, second and third team honors being awarded by position to a total of 36 student-athletes, as selected by the conference coaches. The regular season individual award winners have also been announced.
April 30, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Final Four of Men’s Lacrosse Tournament Set, Semifinals Begin Wednesday The 2013 NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship Tournament is set, with the Keuka College Storm entering as the top seed after going a perfect 7-0 in conference play to capture the regular season title.
April 29, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-29-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending April 28, 2013. These are the last set of selections in all sports for the 2012-13 season.
April 22, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-22-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 21, 2013. These will be the last set of selections for golf and tennis this year, as their respective regular seasons will come to a close following their championship tournaments this weekend.
April 15, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-15-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 14, 2013.
April 12, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Wells College’s Munsell Becomes Men’s Lacrosse Program’s All-Time Leader Scorer Wells College senior Daniel Munsell became the men’s lacrosse program’s all-time scoring leader during the Express’ record-breaking 20-13 home victory over the Hornets of Lyndon State College this past Tuesday.
April 8, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-08-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending April 7, 2013. These will be the last set of men’s volleyball selections for this season after the regular season wrapped up this past week.
April 1, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-01-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 31, 2013.
March 25, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-25-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 24, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf.
March 22, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Penn State Abington Cancels Remainder of 2013 Men’s Lacrosse Season Penn State Abington athletic director Shawne McCoy has announced that the remainder of the school's 2013 men's lacrosse schedule has been cancelled. Several factors led to the decision, most notably a small roster size and injuries.
March 19, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Cazenovia College Senior Cory Tilton Becomes Program’s All-Time Leader in Points and Assists in Same Game Cazenovia College men's lacrosse senior Cory Tilton (Central Square, N.Y.) became the program's all-time leader in both points and assists during the Wildcats' annual spring trip last week, achieving each milestone in the same contest.
March 18, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-18-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 17, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s and women’s tennis and include all spring matches played thus far.
March 11, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-11-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 10, 2013.
March 4, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-04-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 3, 2013. These are the first set of selections for all of the aforementioned sports aside from men’s volleyball and account for all contests played on the season thus far.
December 19, 2012 NEAC Sportsmanship Story Chosen for National NCAA/D3SIDA Award An article published by the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC), which described a tremendous act of sportsmanship by Penn State Abington senior Kimberly Ochester, was recently selected as the top honoree in a quarterly recognition program jointly sponsored by the NCAA and the Division III College Sports Information Directors of America (D3SIDA).
October 3, 2012 NEAC Launches Custom Mobile App In partnership with PrestoSports, the North Eastern Athletic Conference has launched its first custom mobile app, NEAC Front Row, which will give fans premium access to game day content for each of the conference’s 17 sports.
September 5, 2012 NEAC SAAC Selected for NCAA Division III Special Olympics Spotlight Poll Please help the partnership between the NEAC SAAC and Special Olympics get recognized by voting today!
May 10, 2012 Morrisville State Advances to Semifinals of ECAC Mid-Atlantic Men's Lacrosse Championship Tournament The fourth seeded Morrisville State men’s lacrosse team posted an 18-9 victory over fifth seed Medaille College in the quarterfinal round of the Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference (ECAC) Mid-Atlantic Championship Tournament Wednesday to advance to the semifinals.
May 9, 2012 NEAC Well Represented in NCAA Postseason Play The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) will be well represented during National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) postseason play, as multiple conference members will be in action to compete for Division III spring championships.
May 7, 2012 Morrisville State, Medaille Receive Bids to the ECAC Mid-Atlantic Championship Men's Lacrosse Tournament; Will Square Off in First Round The Morrisville State College Mustangs and the Medaille College Mavericks were two of five teams to receive a bid to the Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference (ECAC) Mid-Atlantic Men’s Lacrosse Championships, with both teams being scheduled to square off in the first round of the tournament, the ECAC announced Monday.
May 6, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka Wins Second Straight NEAC Men's Lacrosse Championship The Keuka College men’s lacrosse team won its second straight North Eastern Athletic Conference Championship (NEAC) after defeating the Medaille College Mustangs 17-5 Sunday on the campus of Morrisville State College.
May 5, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Medaille, Keuka Advance to NEAC Men's Lacrosse Championship The Medaille College Mavericks and the Keuka College Storm will square off for the 2012 NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship after both teams won their respective semifinal contests at Morrisville State College Saturday.
May 2, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse North Eastern Athletic Conference Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its 2012 Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference selections, with first, second and third team honors being awarded by position to a total of 36 student-athletes, as selected by the conference coaches.
May 1, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Morrisville State Set to Host NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Tournament after Winning Regular Season Championship Morrisville State College will host the 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Men’s Lacrosse Championship Tournament after the Mustangs finished the regular season a perfect 7-0 in conference play to clinch the top playoff seed.
April 30, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-30-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending April 30. These are the final selections for both the spring season and the 2011-12 academic year.
April 23, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-23-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 22, 2012. These are the final selections of the spring for baseball, women’s lacrosse and men’s and women’s tennis before their divisional tournaments begin this weekend.
April 16, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-16-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 15, 2012.
April 13, 2012 Two Morrisville State College Student-Athletes Receive Top Award from SUNY Morrisville State College student-athletes Thomas Longland (Dunnville, Ontario) and Adam Houck (Vernon Center, N.Y.) were recently honored with 2012 SUNY-wide Chancellor’s Award for Student Excellence.
April 9, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-9-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 8, 2012.
April 6, 2012 NEAC SAAC Partners up with Special Olympics for the Second Straight Year for the Conference’s Annual Community Outreach Initiative For the second straight year, the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) teamed up with Special Olympics for the conference’s annual community outreach initiative, as the NEAC SAAC was involved with two separate Special Olympics events this past Sunday, April 1.
April 2, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-2-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 1, 2012.
March 26, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-26-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending March 25, 2012.
March 19, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-19-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending March 18, 2012.
March 12, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-12-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending March 11, 2012.
March 5, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-5-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse and softball for the period beginning February 18 and ending March 4, 2012. These are the first set of selections for the aforementioned sports for the 2012 season.
July 20, 2011 The NEAC Announces The 2010-2011 Sportsmanship & Inspirational Award Winners The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the sportsmanship and inspirational award winners for 2010-2011. Three individuals and one team were selected for these prestigious awards.
June 3, 2011 Hilbert Joins the North Eastern Athletic Conference in Men's Lacrosse The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) is thrilled to announce the acceptance of Hilbert College as associate member in men's lacrosse.
May 11, 2011 Morrisville State men’s lacrosse selected for ECAC Division III Championship The Morrisville State College men’s lacrosse team has earned a spot in the 2011 Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference (ECAC) Division III Men’s Lacrosse Championship, announced Monday afternoon.
May 9, 2011 Fried earns SUNY Chancellor Scholar Athlete honors The State University of New York Chancellor Nancy L. Zimpher recently announced the winners of the 2010-11 Chancellor’s Scholar Athlete Award, honoring 75 students from across the SUNY System, including Morrisville State College’s Jonathan Fried (Jordan, NY) in the sport of men’s lacrosse.
May 7, 2011 NEAC Tournament Results - Second Weekend The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring season with its Conference Championship tournaments in baseball, softball and men’s lacrosse on Saturday, May 7, 2011.
April 25, 2011 Morrisville State men’s lacrosse raises $2,877 for Wounded Warrior Project The Morrisville State College men’s lacrosse team, together with the Morrisville and surrounding communities, raised more than $2,800 Saturday, April 16th for the Wounded Warrior Project, raising awareness about the program which helps injured service members returning home from battle.
April 6, 2011 SUNY Morrisville State Men's Lacrosse & Wounded Warrior Project The SUNY Morrisville State College men’s lacrosse program has teamed up with the Wounded Warriors Project (WWP), Saturday, April 16 in North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) action against Medaille College, to raise awareness about the program which helps injured service members returning home from battle.
April 4, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 04-04-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 3, 2011 in the sports of golf, baseball & softball, men’s & women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis & women’s tennis. All recipients are receiving this award for the first time this Spring.
March 28, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-28-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 27, 2011 in the sports of women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis and women’s tennis. Pennsylvania State Berks Dayna Harrison, hit a grand slam and an inning later a three-run home run, in their conference opener against College of St. Elizabeth.
March 21, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-21-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 20, 2011 in the sports of men’s baseball, women's softball, men’s and women's lacrosse. College of St. Elizabeth Meaghan Murray's efforts helped her team win their first victory in the lacrosse teams history.
March 14, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-14-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 13, 2011 in the sports of men’s baseball, women's softball, men’s and women's lacrosse.
April 12, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/12/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 11, 2010 in the sports of men's golf, men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
April 5, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/5/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 4, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
March 29, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/29/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 28, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
March 22, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/22/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 21, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse and women’s lacrosse.
March 15, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/15/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 14, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse and women’s lacrosse.