« Aug Sep 2014 Oct »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
Sep 2, 2014
3 Stevenson
2 at Penn St.-Berks
Final - 2OT
1 Wells
2 at Medaille
Final
1 Alfred St.
4 at Penn College
Final
0 Castleton
5 at Plattsburgh St.
Final
3 Hamilton
1 at Morrisville St.
Final
0 Cazenovia
3 at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
3 at Rutgers-Newark
Final
Sep 3, 2014
1 Lancaster Bible
0 at Berkeley (NJ)
Final - OT
2 Utica
2 at SUNYIT
Final - 2OT
3 Alvernia
0 at Lancaster Bible
Final
4 Morrisville St.
1 at Southern Vt.
Final
8 Bard
0 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
0 King's (Pa.)
4 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
9 Western New Eng.
0 at Johnson St.
Final
9 Elmira
0 at Wells
Final
0 Delaware Valley
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
2 Castleton
3 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
0 Keystone
3 at Penn College
Final
1 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Wilkes
Final
3 Shenandoah
0 at Lancaster Bible
Final
Sep 4, 2014
0 Baptist Bible (Pa.)
2 at Penn College
Final
5 Thomas (Me.)
4 at Southern Me.
Final
0 Green Mountain
9 at Castleton
Final
Sep 5, 2014
4 Lancaster Bible
1 at Cazenovia
Final
4 Lancaster Bible
0 at Cazenovia
Final
9 Worcester St.
0 at MCLA
Final
1 Wells
8 at Oswego St.
Final
0 Cazenovia
3 at Ithaca
Final
3 Baptist Bible (Pa.)
2 vs. Cazenovia
@ Ithaca, NY
Final
0 Cegep Andre Laurendau (Montreal)
3 vs. SUNYIT
@ Potsdam St.
Final
1 Keystone
3 at Wells
Final
3 SUNYIT
1 at Potsdam St.
Final
SUNY Potsdam Victory Promotions Invitational
Sep 6, 2014
9th out of 9 Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
8th out of 8 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
@ LeMoyne Short Course Invitational (Syracuse, N.Y.)
7th out of 9 Gallaudet University
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
13th out of 14 Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
5th out of 9 Lancaster Bible College
9:00 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
4th out of 6 Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
8th out of 9 Penn College
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
1st out of 10 Penn State Abington
8:30 am
Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
2nd out of 9 Penn State Berks
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
2nd out of 8 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
14th out of 14 Wells College
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
5th out of 6 SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
0 Wells
2 at Alfred St.
Final
0 SUNY Cobleskill
5 at Bard
Final
1 Penn College
2 at SUNYIT
Final - OT
1 Penn St.-Berks
4 at Cazenovia
Final
1 Lancaster Bible
4 at Morrisville St.
Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
1 at Randolph
Final
3 Alfred
1 at Keuka
Final
8th out of 8 Bryn Athyn College
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
4th out of 4 Cazenovia College
1:30 pm
@ LeMoyne Short Course Invitational (Syracuse, N.Y.)
7th out of 8 Gallaudet University
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
12th out of 13 Keuka College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
3rd out of 8 Lancaster Bible College
9:00 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
3rd out of 5 Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
2nd out of 10 Penn State Abington
9:30 am
Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
5th out of 8 Penn State Berks
8:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
2nd out of 8 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
13th out of 13 Wells College
11:00 am
@ SUNY Oswego Invitational (Oswego, N.Y.)
6th out of 8 Wilson College
9:30 am
@ Penn State Abington Invitational (Abington, Pa.)
5th out of 5 SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ SUNY Cobleskill Invitational (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
0 Penn College
1 at SUNYIT
Final
4 Keuka
1 at Wells
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
14 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
8 Penn St.-Berks
0 at Cazenovia
Final
0 Gallaudet
3 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
5 Lancaster Bible
0 at Morrisville St.
Final
3 Colby-Sawyer
5 at Colby
Final
9 Colby-Sawyer
0 vs. Thomas (Me.)
@ Colby College
Final
2 Lyndon St.
7 at Castleton
Final
9 Johnson St.
0 at Green Mountain
Final
0 Thomas (Me.)
9 at Colby
Final
0 Penn St.-Harrisburg
3 at Penn College
Final
3 Alfred St.
1 at Keuka
Final
3 Messiah
0 at Lancaster Bible
Final
3 Union (N.Y.)
0 vs. Cazenovia
@ Ithaca, NY
Final
3 SUNYIT
2 vs. Plattsburgh St.
@ SUNY Potsdam Victory Promotions Invitational
Final
0 Trinity (D.C.)
3 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
3 St. Elizabeth
1 at Rosemont
Final
3 Wells
0 vs. Brockport St.
@ Houghton
Final
3 Bryn Athyn
2 vs. Delaware Valley
@ Bryn Mawr Tri-Match
Final
0 Cazenovia
3 vs. Oneonta St.
@ Ithaca, NY
Final
2 King's (Pa.)
3 at Penn College
Final
3 Wesley
1 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
3 Alvernia
0 vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Rosemont, Pa.
Final
0 SUNYIT
3 at St. Lawrence
Final
SUNY Potsdam Victory Promotions Invitational
3 Utica
1 at Keuka
Final
0 Wells
3 at Houghton
Final
0 Cairn
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
0 Bryn Athyn
3 at Bryn Mawr
Final
Bryn Mawr Tri-Match
0 York (NY)
3 at Morrisville St.
Final
Morrisville St. Tournament - Court 2: D'Youville def. City College of NY 3-1
3 Arcadia
1 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
Sep 7, 2014
9 Berkeley (NJ)
1 at Bryn Athyn
Final
1 Penn College
2 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final - OT
1 Penn St.-Berks
7 at Morrisville St.
Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
4 at Hampden-Sydney
Final
4 Penn College
2 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
10 Penn St.-Berks
0 at Morrisville St.
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
13 at SUNYIT
Final
0 Wilson
6 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
9 Thomas (Me.)
0 at Becker
Final
0 Bay Path
9 at MCLA
Final
3 D'Youville
2 at Morrisville St.
Final
Morrisville St. Tournament - Court 2: York (NY) vs. City College of NY
0 CCNY
3 at Morrisville St.
Final
Morrisville St. Tournament - Court 2: D'Youville College vs. York (N.Y.)
Sep 9, 2014
0 Bryn Athyn
4 at Lancaster Bible
Final
1 Utica
2 at Wells
Final
0 Gallaudet
4 at Notre Dame (Md.)
Final
0 Goucher
5 at Lancaster Bible
Final
3 Wilson
4 at Cedar Crest
Final
2 Alfred
1 at Penn College
Final
2 Rosemont
7 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
1 Wilkes
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
0 SUNY Cobleskill
3 at Sage
Final
0 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Immaculata
Final
3 Bryn Athyn
1 at Valley Forge Chrst.
Final
2 Northern Virginia Community College
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
Sep 10, 2014
1 Morrisville St.
0 at Oswego St.
Final
3 Clarkson
0 at SUNYIT
Final
0 Penn College
2 at Lycoming
Final
2 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Penn St.-Berks
Final - 2OT
0 Cazenovia
1 at Keuka
Final
2 Penn St.-Abington
8 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
1 Cazenovia
3 at Keuka
Final
1 Wells
5 at Alfred St.
Final
7 Hamilton
0 at SUNYIT
Final
1 MCLA
8 at Western New Eng.
Final
3 Colby-Sawyer
6 at Plymouth St.
Final
@The Holderness School
4 Sage
5 at Castleton
Final
7 Wells
2 at Utica
Final
1 Gallaudet
3 at Marymount (Va.)
Final
0 SUNYIT
3 at Utica
Final
0 Yeshiva
3 at St. Elizabeth
Final
Sep 11, 2014
4 Stevenson
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final - OT
3 Lancaster Bible
0 at King's (NY)
Final
2 Bryn Athyn
3 at Gwynedd Mercy
Final
Sep 12, 2014
3 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Gallaudet
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Final
0 Wells
3 at Oswego St.
Final
3 Brockport St.
1 vs. Keuka
@ Henrietta, N.Y.
Final
RIT Invitational
3 Gallaudet
0 vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Final
2 Wells
3 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Oswego St.
Final
3 Westminster (Pa.)
0 vs. Morrisville St.
@ Penn St. Behrend
Final
Penn St. Behrend Tournament
Sep 13, 2014
6th out of 7 Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
6th out of 6 Gallaudet University
11:00 am
Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
5th out of 7 Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
4th out of 7 Morrisville State College
12:00 pm
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
5th out of 6 Penn College
11:15 am
@ Misericordia University Cougar Classic (Dallas, Pa.)
3rd out of 6 Penn State Abington
9:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
4th out of 6 Penn State Berks
12:00 pm
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
3rd out of 6 SUNY Cobleskill
10:30 am
@ Misericordia College Cougar Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
7th out of 7 Wells College
TBD
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
1st out of 6 SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
3 Keuka
0 at Wells
Final
3 SUNY Cobleskill
2 at Bryn Athyn
Final - 2OT
0 SUNYIT
0 at Penn St.-Abington
Final - 2OT
1 Morrisville St.
2 at Penn College
Final
9 Penn St.-Abington
0 at Delaware Valley
Final
4th out of 8 Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
DNQ College of Saint Elizabeth
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
4th out of 5 Gallaudet University
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
5th out of 8 Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
7th out of 8 Morrisville State College
12:00 pm
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
6th out of 6 Penn College
10:30 am
@ Misericordia University Cougar Classic (Dallas, Pa.)
2nd out of 5 Penn State Abington
9:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
3rd out of 5 Penn State Berks
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
2nd out of 8 SUNY Cobleskill
10:30 am
@ Misericordia University Cougar Classic (Dallas, Pa.)
8th out of 8 Wells College
TBD
@ Hobart College Invitational (Geneva, N.Y.)
DNQ Wilson College
9:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
5th out of 5 SUNYIT
11:00 am
@ Gallaudet Bison Invitational (Washington, D.C.)
1 SUNY Cobleskill
7 at Alfred St.
Final
2 Morrisville St.
0 at Penn College
Final
1 SUNYIT
2 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
13 Cazenovia
0 at St. Elizabeth
Final
5 Keuka
0 at Wilson
Final
2 Wells
0 at Gallaudet
Final
6 Penn St.-Abington
3 at Delaware Valley
Final
9 Plymouth St.
0 at Johnson St.
Final
4 MCLA
5 at Castleton
Final
7 Lyndon St.
2 at Green Mountain
Final
Vermont Sports & Fitness Club -
2 Wells
7 at Fredonia St.
Final
6 Keuka
3 at Houghton
Final
3 Wm. Paterson
1 at St. Elizabeth
Final
3 SUNY Cobleskill
0 at Green Mountain
Final
3 Clarkson
0 vs. Keuka
@ Henrietta, N.Y.
Final
RIT Invitational
3 Penn State Brandywine
2 at Bryn Athyn
Final
3 D'Youville
1 vs. Morrisville St.
@ Penn St. Behrend
Final
Penn St. Behrend Tournament
3 Wells
0 vs. Alfred
@ Oswego St.
Final
1 Gallaudet
3 vs. Averett
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Final
3 SUNYIT
2 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ SUNY Purchase Invitational
Final
0 Sarah Lawrence
3 at St. Elizabeth
Final
0 Morrisville St.
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
Penn State Behrend Tournament
2 Keuka
3 at Rochester Inst.
Final
RIT Invitational
3 Wells
0 vs. Bard
@ Oswego St.
Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
3 vs. Goucher
@ Westminster, Md.
Final
2 Castleton
3 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Green Mountain College
Final
3 Baptist Bible (Pa.)
1 at Bryn Athyn
Final
3 SUNYIT
0 at Purchase St.
Final
SUNY Purchase Invitational
2 Me.-Presque Isle
3 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Green Mountain College
Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
3 at McDaniel
Final
3 Gallaudet
0 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
Sep 14, 2014
4 SUNYIT
0 at Bryn Athyn
Final
1 SUNY Cobleskill
5 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
1 Cazenovia
0 at Penn College
Final
0 SUNY Cobleskill
6 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
7 Keuka
0 at Gallaudet
Final
4 Cazenovia
3 at Penn College
Final
9 Morrisville St.
0 at St. Elizabeth
Final
6 Wells
1 at Wilson
Final
9 Southern Me.
0 at Johnson St.
Final
3 SUNYIT
2 vs. Farmingdale State
@ SUNY Purchase Invitational
Final
1 SUNYIT
3 at Montclair St.
Final
Sep 15, 2014
5 Lancaster Bible
2 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
3 Lancaster Bible
4 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
Sep 16, 2014
1 Hilbert
6 at Morrisville St.
Final
4 Penn St.-Abington
5 at Albright
Final
2 Utica
1 at SUNYIT
Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
5 at Arcadia
Final
0 Penn College
9 at Misericordia
Final
0 Gwynedd Mercy
3 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
2 Goucher
3 at Lancaster Bible
Final
2 Keystone
3 at Bryn Athyn
Final
Sep 17, 2014
0 Penn St.-Berks
4 at Moravian
Final
0 SUNY Cobleskill
2 at Green Mountain
Final
2 Lancaster Bible
0 at Cairn
Final
1 SUNYIT
4 at Hamilton
Final
1 Wells
0 at Oswego St.
Final
3 Keuka
2 at Alfred St.
Final - OT
2 Cazenovia
4 at Keystone
Final
Wells
at D'Youville
Cancelled
1 Cairn
8 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
0 Castleton
9 at Plymouth St.
Final
@The Holderness School
1 Penn St.-Berks
8 at Immaculata
Final
2 Ursinus
3 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
3 SUNY Geneseo
0 at Keuka
Final
0 SUNY Cobleskill
3 at Utica
Final
3 Alfred St.
0 at Penn College
Final
Sep 18, 2014
4 Southern Me.
5 at Thomas (Me.)
Final
0 Lancaster Bible
9 at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
Final
9 Lebanon Valley
0 at Penn College
Final
3 Stevenson
0 at Gallaudet
Final
Sep 19, 2014
0 Bryn Athyn
4 at Cazenovia
Final
0 Wilson
8 at Lancaster Bible
Final
0 Green Mountain
8 at Johnson St.
Final
3 Penn St.-Abington
0 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
1 Lancaster Bible
3 vs. Keuka
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
Final
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
1 St. Elizabeth
3 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
NEAC Inter-Divisional Play Weekend
3 Penn St.-Abington
0 vs. Cazenovia
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
Final
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
Sep 20, 2014
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Philadelphia Metro-Belmont
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Keuka College
12:00 pm
@ Houghton College Invitational
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Penn College
10:30 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:00 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Penn State Berks
11:15 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Wells College
TBD
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
0 Bryn Athyn
5 at Morrisville St.
Final
3 Immaculata
0 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
1 Keuka
1 at Penn College
Final - 2OT
3 SUNYIT
1 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
2 Penn St.-Abington
0 at Cazenovia
Final
1 Colby-Sawyer
8 at Brandeis
Final
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Philadelphia Metro-Belmont
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Houghton College Invitational
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Penn College
11:15 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:00 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Penn State Berks
10:30 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
Wells College
TBD
@ University of Rochester Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.)
Wilson College
8:00 am
@ Dickinson College Invitational (Newville, Pa.)
2 SUNYIT
0 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
3 Penn St.-Abington
0 at Cazenovia
Final
0 Keuka
1 at Penn College
Final
0 Gallaudet
6 at Lancaster Bible
Final
0 Wilson
13 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
10 at Wells
Final
5 Castleton
4 at Thomas (Me.)
Final
9 Colby-Sawyer
0 at Johnson St.
Final
8 MCLA
1 at Lyndon St.
Final
4 Sarah Lawrence
5 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
0 Wells
9 at Keuka
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
3 vs. Keuka
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
Final
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
Lancaster Bible
vs. Cazenovia
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
10:00 AM
NEAC Crossover
1 Penn St.-Abington
3 vs. Keuka
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
Final
NEAC Crossover hosted by SUNY Cobleskill
3 Lancaster Bible
0 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
NEAC Inter-Divisional
3 Penn St.-Berks
0 vs. Morrisville St.
@ Wells College
Final
NEAC North Crossover Weekend
0 Penn College
3 at Wells
Final
St. Elizabeth
vs. Cazenovia
@ Cobleskill, NY
2:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
vs. SUNYIT
@ NEAC Crossover at Wells College
4:00 PM
3 Gallaudet
0 at Wells
Final
3 Penn College
1 vs. Morrisville St.
@ Wells College
Final
Penn St.-Berks
vs. SUNYIT
@ Wells College
6:00 PM
NEAC North Crossover Weekend
0 Bryn Athyn
3 vs. Gallaudet
@ Aurora, N.Y.
Final
Sep 21, 2014
Penn St.-Abington
at Morrisville St.
2:00 PM
Penn College
at Wells
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Berks
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Morrisville St.
12:00 PM
Penn College
at Wells
12:00 PM
0 St. Elizabeth
0 at Keuka
45:00 1st
Castleton
at Southern Me.
12:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Thomas (Me.)
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Daemen
1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Wells
10:00 AM
Gallaudet
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Aurora, N.Y.
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Berks
at Wells
12:00 PM
NEAC Pool Play
Penn College
vs. SUNYIT
@ NEAC Crossover at Wells College
12:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Wells College
2:00 PM
NEAC North Crossover Weekend
Gallaudet
vs. SUNYIT
@ Aurora, N.Y.
2:00 PM
Sep 22, 2014
Purchase St.
at St. Elizabeth
7:00 PM
SUNYIT
at SUNY Cobleskill
7:00 PM
Sep 23, 2014
Hilbert
at Wells
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Valley Forge Christ.
4:00 PM
Medaille
at SUNYIT
6:00 PM
Misericordia
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Wells
2:00 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Green Mountain
at MCLA
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Bryn Athyn
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Sep 24, 2014
Keuka
at Morrisville St.
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Widener
7:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY ESF
8:00 PM
Eastern
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Southern Vt.
4:00 PM
Keystone
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
SUNYIT
at MCLA
4:30 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Lyndon St.
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Alvernia
3:30 PM
MCLA
at Sage
3:30 PM
SUNYIT
at Hamilton
6:00 PM
Bard
at SUNY Cobleskill
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Morrisville St.
7:00 PM
Ithaca
at Keuka
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Mary Washington
7:00 PM
Sep 25, 2014
Johnson St.
at Plattsburgh St.
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Mt. Aloysius
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn College
7:00 PM
Sep 26, 2014
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Bryn Athyn College
TBD
@ Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Lancaster Bible College
4:00 pm
Lancaster Bible College Homecoming Invitational (@ Lancaster, Pa.)
Rosemont
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Penn College
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
4:00 PM
Penn College
vs. TBD
@ YES
TBA
Lycoming College Tournament
DeSales
at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at York (Pa.)
5:00 PM
York College Spartan Invitational
Alfred St.
at SUNYIT
5:00 PM
SUNYIT Invite
Elmira
at SUNYIT
7:00 PM
Wildcat Weekend Invitational
Olivet
at Gallaudet
8:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Albright
@ York College
9:00 PM
Sep 27, 2014
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Penn College
10:30 am
@ LHU Invitational (Lock Haven, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:30 am
@ Don Cathcart Salisbury Invitational (Salisbury, Md.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:30 am
@ Williams College Purple Valley Classic (Williamstown, Mass.)
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Penn St.-Berks
at Bryn Athyn
2:00 PM
Wells
at SUNYIT
2:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
3:00 PM
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Penn College
at Westminster (Pa.)
3:00 PM
Penn College
at Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Gallaudet University
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Keuka College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Penn College
11:30 am
@ LHU Invitational (Lock Haven, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:30 am
@ Don Cathcart Salisbury Invitational (Salisbury, Md.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:30 am
@ Williams College Purple Valley Classic (Williamstown, Mass.)
Wilson College
TBD
@ Messiah College Invitational (Mechanicsburg, Pa.)
SUNYIT
11:00 am
SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Morrisville St.
at Wilson
11:00 AM
Wells
at SUNYIT
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Cairn
at Lancaster Bible
12:30 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Penn College
at College of Saint Elizabeth
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn College
1:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM
Hartwick
at Wells
1:00 PM
Thomas (Me.)
at MCLA
1:00 PM
Johnson St.
at Castleton
1:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Colby-Sawyer
3:00 PM
Penn College
vs. TBD
@ YES
TBA
Lycoming College Tournament
La Roche
at Morrisville St.
9:00 AM
Penn St.-Berks
at Alvernia
10:00 AM
Utica
at SUNYIT
11:00 AM
Wildcat Weekend Invitational
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Morrisville St.
11:00 AM
Morrisville St. Trimatch - Court 2: La'Roche vs. Alfred
Stevenson
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ York (Pa.)
12:00 PM
Pratt
vs. Wells
@ Gwynedd Mercy
12:00 PM
Allegheny
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Immaculata
@ Alvernia University
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Mitchell
@ New Rochelle
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Johnson St.
@ At Fort Edward High School
1:00 PM
Alfred St.
vs. SUNYIT
@ SUNYIT
1:00 PM
SUNYIT Invite
Wells
at Gwynedd Mercy
2:00 PM
Alfred
at Morrisville St.
2:00 PM
Morrisville Tri-match - Court 2: La'Roche vs. Univ. of Rochester
FDU-Florham
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ York College
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at New Rochelle
3:00 PM
TBA
at Gallaudet
4:00 PM
Sep 28, 2014
Morrisville St.
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Wilson
1:00 PM
King's (NY)
at St. Elizabeth
2:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Lyndon St.
1:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford
at Keuka
1:00 PM
King's (NY)
at St. Elizabeth
9:00 AM
Pratt
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Sep 29, 2014
MCLA
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sep 30, 2014
Utica
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
7:00 PM
Nichols
at Colby-Sawyer
Postponed
form 9/14
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Nichols
at Colby-Sawyer
Postponed
from 9/14
Lycoming
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at SUNYIT
6:00 PM
Keuka
at Oswego St.
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn College
7:00 PM
York (NY)
at St. Elizabeth
7:00 PM
Valley Forge Chrst.
at Bryn Athyn
7:00 PM
No events today

2013-14 Men's Lacrosse Standings

NEAC All
Keuka 7-0 14-1
Morrisville St. 6-1 13-4
Hilbert 5-2 8-5
Medaille 4-3 5-7
Cazenovia 3-4 8-4
SUNYIT 2-5 3-11
SUNY Cobleskill 1-6 1-12
Wells 0-7 3-9
5/7/14 - Men's Lacrosse
6
Keuka
20
Cortland St.
Final
NCAA Div. III First Round
Preview Box Score Recap Recap Live stats Video

2014 Championship Info:
Final Four Tournament
Wednesday, April 30 &
Saturday, May 3

Semifinals - April 30 @ Higher Seed
No. 1 Seed Keuka 17, No. 4 Seed Medaille 7
No. 2 Seed Morrisville State 9, No. 3 Seed Hilbert 4

Finals - May 3 @ Higher Seed
No. 1 Seed Keuka 13, No.2 Seed Morrisville State 5

2014 Championship Results:
Championship Recap
Semifinals Recap
All-Conference Selections

2014 Tournament Champions:
Keuka College

2014 Tournament MVP:
Eric Saltrelli, Jr., GK, Keuka College

2014 Tournament Runner-Up:
Morrisville State College

2014 Regular Season Champions:
Keuka College

2014 Offensive Player of the Year:
Brock Levick, Sr., Medaille College

2014 Defensive Player of the Year:
Scott Miller, Sr., Keuka College

2014 Rookie of the Year:
Brenden Deady, Fr., GK, Hilbert College

2014 Coach of the Year:
Michael Carbery, Medaille College

April 28, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-28-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending Sunday, April 27. These are the final selections for men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball with their respective conference tournaments beginning this week.
April 21, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-21-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending Sunday, April 20. These are the final selections for men’s golf and men’s and women’s tennis with their championships occurring this week.
April 14, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-14-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending Sunday, April 13.
April 7, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-07-14 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, April 6. These are the final set of selections for men’s volleyball with its championship taking place this weekend.
March 31, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-31-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 30.
March 24, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-24-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 23. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf with its season picking back up last week.
March 17, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-17-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis* and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 16. These are the first set of spring selections for tennis with their seasons starting back up in recent weeks.
March 10, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-10-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 9.
March 3, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-03-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 2. These are the first set of selections for baseball, softball and lacrosse, with all games played on the season for those sports thus far counting towards this week’s selections.
January 16, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse SUNYIT Senior Jon Eguren to Play for Team Spain at Men’s Lacrosse World Championships in July SUNY Institute of Technology men’s lacrosse senior Jon Eguren was selected to play for the Spain National Team at this summer’s Men’s Lacrosse World Championships.
January 9, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka Men’s Lacrosse Team Receives National Sportsmanship Award The 2013 NEAC-champion Keuka College men's lacrosse team earned the 2013 James “Ace” Adams Award for outstanding sportsmanship in District 2 by the USILA Collegiate Officials Committee, which is presented annually to institutions across the country that best represent sportsmanship and fair play.
October 2, 2013 NEAC Set to Celebrate its 10-Year Anniversary; Conference Unveils Special Logo to Celebrate Milestone After a decade filled with memorable moments and notable achievements, the North Eastern Athletic Conference is proud to celebrate its 10-year anniversary during the 2013-14 academic year.
August 9, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka College Junior Connor Latimer, Storm Men's Lacrosse Team Lead Nation in Scoring Keuka College junior Connor Latimer finished as the national NCAA Division III in points per game (6.54) last season, while the Storm men's lacrosse team as a whole finished as the national leader in scoring offense.
May 5, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka College Wins Third Straight Men’s Lacrosse Championship The top seeded Keuka College Storm captured their third straight NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship after defeating No. 3 seed Hilbert College 17-5 in the title game on Saturday.
May 3, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka, Hilbert Advance to NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship Game The top-seeded Keuka College Storm and the third-seeded Hilbert College Hawks will face off for the 2013 NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship after each squad won their respective semifinal round match on Wednesday.
May 1, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse NEAC Announces 2013 Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference Selections The NEAC has announced its 2013 Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference selections, with first, second and third team honors being awarded by position to a total of 36 student-athletes, as selected by the conference coaches. The regular season individual award winners have also been announced.
April 30, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Final Four of Men’s Lacrosse Tournament Set, Semifinals Begin Wednesday The 2013 NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship Tournament is set, with the Keuka College Storm entering as the top seed after going a perfect 7-0 in conference play to capture the regular season title.
April 29, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-29-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending April 28, 2013. These are the last set of selections in all sports for the 2012-13 season.
April 22, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-22-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 21, 2013. These will be the last set of selections for golf and tennis this year, as their respective regular seasons will come to a close following their championship tournaments this weekend.
April 15, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-15-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 14, 2013.
April 12, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Wells College’s Munsell Becomes Men’s Lacrosse Program’s All-Time Leader Scorer Wells College senior Daniel Munsell became the men’s lacrosse program’s all-time scoring leader during the Express’ record-breaking 20-13 home victory over the Hornets of Lyndon State College this past Tuesday.
April 8, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-08-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending April 7, 2013. These will be the last set of men’s volleyball selections for this season after the regular season wrapped up this past week.
April 1, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-01-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 31, 2013.
March 25, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-25-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 24, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf.
March 22, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Penn State Abington Cancels Remainder of 2013 Men’s Lacrosse Season Penn State Abington athletic director Shawne McCoy has announced that the remainder of the school's 2013 men's lacrosse schedule has been cancelled. Several factors led to the decision, most notably a small roster size and injuries.
March 19, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Cazenovia College Senior Cory Tilton Becomes Program’s All-Time Leader in Points and Assists in Same Game Cazenovia College men's lacrosse senior Cory Tilton (Central Square, N.Y.) became the program's all-time leader in both points and assists during the Wildcats' annual spring trip last week, achieving each milestone in the same contest.
March 18, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-18-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 17, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s and women’s tennis and include all spring matches played thus far.
March 11, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-11-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 10, 2013.
March 4, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-04-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 3, 2013. These are the first set of selections for all of the aforementioned sports aside from men’s volleyball and account for all contests played on the season thus far.
December 19, 2012 NEAC Sportsmanship Story Chosen for National NCAA/D3SIDA Award An article published by the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC), which described a tremendous act of sportsmanship by Penn State Abington senior Kimberly Ochester, was recently selected as the top honoree in a quarterly recognition program jointly sponsored by the NCAA and the Division III College Sports Information Directors of America (D3SIDA).
October 3, 2012 NEAC Launches Custom Mobile App In partnership with PrestoSports, the North Eastern Athletic Conference has launched its first custom mobile app, NEAC Front Row, which will give fans premium access to game day content for each of the conference’s 17 sports.
September 5, 2012 NEAC SAAC Selected for NCAA Division III Special Olympics Spotlight Poll Please help the partnership between the NEAC SAAC and Special Olympics get recognized by voting today!
May 10, 2012 Morrisville State Advances to Semifinals of ECAC Mid-Atlantic Men's Lacrosse Championship Tournament The fourth seeded Morrisville State men’s lacrosse team posted an 18-9 victory over fifth seed Medaille College in the quarterfinal round of the Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference (ECAC) Mid-Atlantic Championship Tournament Wednesday to advance to the semifinals.
May 9, 2012 NEAC Well Represented in NCAA Postseason Play The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) will be well represented during National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) postseason play, as multiple conference members will be in action to compete for Division III spring championships.
May 7, 2012 Morrisville State, Medaille Receive Bids to the ECAC Mid-Atlantic Championship Men's Lacrosse Tournament; Will Square Off in First Round The Morrisville State College Mustangs and the Medaille College Mavericks were two of five teams to receive a bid to the Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference (ECAC) Mid-Atlantic Men’s Lacrosse Championships, with both teams being scheduled to square off in the first round of the tournament, the ECAC announced Monday.
May 6, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Keuka Wins Second Straight NEAC Men's Lacrosse Championship The Keuka College men’s lacrosse team won its second straight North Eastern Athletic Conference Championship (NEAC) after defeating the Medaille College Mustangs 17-5 Sunday on the campus of Morrisville State College.
May 5, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Medaille, Keuka Advance to NEAC Men's Lacrosse Championship The Medaille College Mavericks and the Keuka College Storm will square off for the 2012 NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Championship after both teams won their respective semifinal contests at Morrisville State College Saturday.
May 2, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse North Eastern Athletic Conference Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its 2012 Men’s Lacrosse All-Conference selections, with first, second and third team honors being awarded by position to a total of 36 student-athletes, as selected by the conference coaches.
May 1, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Morrisville State Set to Host NEAC Men’s Lacrosse Tournament after Winning Regular Season Championship Morrisville State College will host the 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Men’s Lacrosse Championship Tournament after the Mustangs finished the regular season a perfect 7-0 in conference play to clinch the top playoff seed.
April 30, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-30-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of men’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending April 30. These are the final selections for both the spring season and the 2011-12 academic year.
April 23, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-23-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 22, 2012. These are the final selections of the spring for baseball, women’s lacrosse and men’s and women’s tennis before their divisional tournaments begin this weekend.
April 16, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-16-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 15, 2012.
April 13, 2012 Two Morrisville State College Student-Athletes Receive Top Award from SUNY Morrisville State College student-athletes Thomas Longland (Dunnville, Ontario) and Adam Houck (Vernon Center, N.Y.) were recently honored with 2012 SUNY-wide Chancellor’s Award for Student Excellence.
April 9, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-9-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 8, 2012.
April 6, 2012 NEAC SAAC Partners up with Special Olympics for the Second Straight Year for the Conference’s Annual Community Outreach Initiative For the second straight year, the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) teamed up with Special Olympics for the conference’s annual community outreach initiative, as the NEAC SAAC was involved with two separate Special Olympics events this past Sunday, April 1.
April 2, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-2-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 1, 2012.
March 26, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-26-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending March 25, 2012.
March 19, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-19-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending March 18, 2012.
March 12, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-12-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending March 11, 2012.
March 5, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-5-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse and softball for the period beginning February 18 and ending March 4, 2012. These are the first set of selections for the aforementioned sports for the 2012 season.
July 20, 2011 The NEAC Announces The 2010-2011 Sportsmanship & Inspirational Award Winners The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the sportsmanship and inspirational award winners for 2010-2011. Three individuals and one team were selected for these prestigious awards.
June 3, 2011 Hilbert Joins the North Eastern Athletic Conference in Men's Lacrosse The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) is thrilled to announce the acceptance of Hilbert College as associate member in men's lacrosse.
May 11, 2011 Morrisville State men’s lacrosse selected for ECAC Division III Championship The Morrisville State College men’s lacrosse team has earned a spot in the 2011 Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference (ECAC) Division III Men’s Lacrosse Championship, announced Monday afternoon.
May 9, 2011 Fried earns SUNY Chancellor Scholar Athlete honors The State University of New York Chancellor Nancy L. Zimpher recently announced the winners of the 2010-11 Chancellor’s Scholar Athlete Award, honoring 75 students from across the SUNY System, including Morrisville State College’s Jonathan Fried (Jordan, NY) in the sport of men’s lacrosse.
May 7, 2011 NEAC Tournament Results - Second Weekend The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring season with its Conference Championship tournaments in baseball, softball and men’s lacrosse on Saturday, May 7, 2011.
April 25, 2011 Morrisville State men’s lacrosse raises $2,877 for Wounded Warrior Project The Morrisville State College men’s lacrosse team, together with the Morrisville and surrounding communities, raised more than $2,800 Saturday, April 16th for the Wounded Warrior Project, raising awareness about the program which helps injured service members returning home from battle.
April 6, 2011 SUNY Morrisville State Men's Lacrosse & Wounded Warrior Project The SUNY Morrisville State College men’s lacrosse program has teamed up with the Wounded Warriors Project (WWP), Saturday, April 16 in North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) action against Medaille College, to raise awareness about the program which helps injured service members returning home from battle.
April 4, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 04-04-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 3, 2011 in the sports of golf, baseball & softball, men’s & women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis & women’s tennis. All recipients are receiving this award for the first time this Spring.
March 28, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-28-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 27, 2011 in the sports of women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis and women’s tennis. Pennsylvania State Berks Dayna Harrison, hit a grand slam and an inning later a three-run home run, in their conference opener against College of St. Elizabeth.
March 21, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-21-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 20, 2011 in the sports of men’s baseball, women's softball, men’s and women's lacrosse. College of St. Elizabeth Meaghan Murray's efforts helped her team win their first victory in the lacrosse teams history.
March 14, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-14-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 13, 2011 in the sports of men’s baseball, women's softball, men’s and women's lacrosse.
April 12, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/12/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 11, 2010 in the sports of men's golf, men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
April 5, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/5/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 4, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
March 29, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/29/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 28, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
March 22, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/22/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 21, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse and women’s lacrosse.
March 15, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/15/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 14, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse and women’s lacrosse.