2017-18 NEAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/24/2018 Morrisville St. 10 St. John Fisher 12 Final
  Keuka 15 Alfred St. 10 Final
02/27/2018 SUNY Cobleskill 8 Purchase 9 Final
02/28/2018 Bryn Athyn 4 Gwynedd Mercy 8 Final
  Morrisville St. 3 Geneseo 15 Final
  Alfred St. 11 Wells 14 Final
 
March
03/03/2018 Wells Western Conn. St. Cancelled
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 18 Bryn Athyn 11 Final
  Hilbert 7 Thiel 6 Final - OT
  Morrisville St. 5 Oneonta 10 Final
  Elmira 2 Keuka 18 Final
03/06/2018 SUNY Poly 11 Purchase 10 Final - OT
  Alfred St. 8 Cazenovia 7 Final
03/07/2018 Hilbert 7 St. Vincent 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/08/2018 SUNY Poly Mt. St. Vincent Cancelled
  @ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
  Houghton 9 Wells 12 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 12 Keystone 11 Final - OT
03/10/2018 Hilbert 6 Greensboro 7 Final
  Brockport 11 Keuka 6 Final
  SUNY Delhi 11 Wells 6 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 12 Elmira 2 Final
  at Elmira Notre Dame High School
  Oswego 9 Morrisville St. 6 Final
  game pushed back to 2 p.m. due to weather
  Immaculata 5 Bryn Athyn 14 Final
03/13/2018 Wells 5 SUNY Canton 17 Final
  Lyndon St. SUNY Poly Cancelled
03/14/2018 Morrisville St. 7 Scranton 15 Final
  Cazenovia 6 Guilford 13 Final
  Bryn Athyn 9 Stockton 15 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 6 Bard 16 Final
03/17/2018 Cazenovia 6 Southern Virginia 18 Final
  Medaille ^ 5 Franciscan 25 Final
  Morrisville St. 9 Cortland 19 Final
03/18/2018 SUNY Poly 14 Alfred St. 8 Final
03/20/2018 Susquehanna 16 Bryn Athyn 8 Final
03/21/2018 Utica 8 Keuka 15 Final
  SUNY Poly 13 Houghton 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/3
03/22/2018 Morrisville St. 11 King's (Pa.) 10 Final
  moved from 3/21 due to expected weather
03/24/2018 Wilkes 23 Wells 8 Final
  Keuka 6 Oswego 17 Final
  Alfred St. ^ 16 Medaille 3 Final
  SUNY Poly 10 SUNY Canton 7 Final
  SUNY Delhi 4 Cazenovia 10 Final
  La Roche ^ 1 Hilbert 26 Final
  @ Hamburg, NY
  Potsdam 9 Morrisville St. 5 Final
  King's (Pa.) 12 Bryn Athyn 9 Final
03/27/2018 Medaille * 6 Wells 18 Final
03/28/2018 Hilbert * 5 Morrisville St. 9 Final
  SUNY Poly * 13 Cazenovia 7 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 7 Bryn Athyn 13 Final
03/29/2018 SUNY Cobleskill Green Mountain Postponed
  Keuka 21 Houghton 8 Final
03/30/2018 Medaille ^ 16 La Roche 11 Final
  Senior Day
03/31/2018 Alfred St. ^ 9 Hilbert 6 Final
  @ Hamburg, NY
  SUNY Delhi 6 SUNY Poly 11 Final
  Cazenovia 11 SUNY Canton 13 Final
 
April
04/03/2018 Cazenovia * 21 Wells 14 Final
04/04/2018 Morrisville St. * 11 Bryn Athyn 9 Final
  SUNY Poly * 4 Hilbert 5 Final
  @ Eden, NY
  SUNY Cobleskill 7 Mt. St. Vincent 6 Final
04/07/2018 Wells * 7 Morrisville St. 26 Final
  Bryn Athyn * 13 Hilbert 7 Final
  at Eden Junior-Senior High School (Eden, N.Y.) @ Eden, NY
  Cazenovia * 14 Keuka 15 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 6 SUNY Poly 15 Final
04/11/2018 Medaille * 1 Bryn Athyn 15 Final
  Keuka * 6 Morrisville St. 15 Final
  Hilbert * 13 Wells 8 Final
  SUNY Poly 11 Utica 15 Final
  Cazenovia * 19 SUNY Cobleskill 9 Final
04/14/2018 Bryn Athyn * 16 Cazenovia 5 Final
  Hilbert ^ 27 Franciscan 6 Final
  SUNY Poly * 7 Keuka 8 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 11 Wells 13 Final
  Morrisville St. * 19 Medaille 3 Final
04/15/2018 SUNY Cobleskill Green Mountain Postponed
  @ Burr and Burton Academy - Rescheduled from Mar. 29
04/18/2018 Keuka * 14 SUNY Cobleskill 9 Final
  Morrisville St. * 19 Cazenovia 5 Final
  Wells * 5 SUNY Poly 11 Final
  Hilbert * ^ 18 Medaille 1 Final
  Dobson Field @ D'Youville
04/21/2018 SUNY Poly * Medaille 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Hilbert 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Morrisville St. 2:30 PM
  Wells * Bryn Athyn 4:00 PM
04/24/2018 Medaille * Cazenovia TBA
04/25/2018 Bryn Athyn * Keuka 4:00 PM
  Hilbert * SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
  Morrisville St. * SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
04/26/2018 Medaille * Keuka 4:00 PM
  Rescheduled from April 4
04/28/2018 Medaille * SUNY Cobleskill TBA
  Bryn Athyn * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Wells * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Hilbert 1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division