« Feb Mar 2015 Apr »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Mar 1, 2015
Penn St.-Abington
at Stockton
Postponed
Oneonta St.
at Gallaudet
Postponed
Oneonta St.
at Gallaudet
Postponed
Penn St.-Abington
at Stockton
Postponed
49 No. 1 North Seed SUNY Cobleskill
46 at No. 1 South Seed Lancaster Bible
Final
NEAC Tournament Championship
Utica
at SUNYIT
Cancelled
McDaniel
at Gallaudet
Postponed
McDaniel
at Gallaudet
Postponed
78 No. 2 South Seed Penn St.-Abington
46 vs. No. 2 North Seed Morrisville St.
@ SUNY Poly
Final
NEAC Tournament Championship
Mar 3, 2015
Penn St.-Abington
at Rutgers-Newark
4:00 PM
Oswego St.
at SUNYIT
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Behrend
7:00 PM
Hood
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Wells
at Houghton
7:00 PM
Mar 4, 2015
Cazenovia
at Elmira
3:30 PM
Hilbert
at Alfred St.
4:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Bard
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Oberlin
4:30 PM
Norwich
at Castleton
4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at MIT
4:00 PM
Nazareth
at Keuka
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Thiel
7:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Keystone
4:00 PM
Mar 5, 2015
Penn St. Schuylkill
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at SUNYIT
3:30 PM
Immaculata
at Penn St.-Abington
4:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Canton
4:00 PM
Mar 6, 2015
Lancaster Bible
at Hood
12:00 PM
Penn College
at Mary Washington
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Hood
3:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Gallaudet
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
vs. Hilbert
@ Penn St.-Altoona
4:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
D'Youville
vs. Keuka
@ Penn St.-Altoona
6:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Medaille
at Penn St.-Altoona
8:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Notre Dame (Md.)
@ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
11:00 AM
Chris. Newport
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
1:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Gallaudet
1:00 PM
Wilson
at N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wilson
at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Old Westbury
5:00 PM
Adrian
at Morrisville St.
3:00 PM
Mar 7, 2015
Houghton
at Lancaster Bible
12:00 PM
Messiah Spring Classic
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Gallaudet
1:00 PM
Houghton
at Lancaster Bible
2:30 PM
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Gallaudet
3:30 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Mt. St. Vincent
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Neumann
12:00 PM
SUNY Geneseo
at Morrisville St.
3:00 PM
Elmira
vs. Keuka
@ Henrietta, N.Y.
4:00 PM
@ RIT
Southern Me.
at Castleton
1:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Hilbert
@ Penn St.-Altoona
11:00 AM
NEAC Crossover Play
Lancaster Bible
vs. D'Youville
@ Penn St.-Altoona
11:00 AM
NEAC Crossover Play
Lancaster Bible
vs. Medaille
@ Penn St.-Altoona
1:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Altoona
1:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Wells
vs. Cairn
@ Juniata
3:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Altoona
5:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Wells
at Juniata
5:00 PM
CVC Tri-Match Weekend
Keuka
vs. Medaille
@ Penn St.-Altoona
5:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Wilson
at Southern Virginia
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Princess Anne Park
2:00 PM
2015 Beach Blast
Plymouth St.
at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
Wilson
at Southern Virginia
3:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
4:00 PM
Adrian
at Keuka
11:00 AM
Clarkson
at Morrisville St.
12:00 PM
Keystone
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Mar 8, 2015
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:00 AM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Scranton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:00 AM
Cazenovia
vs. Juniata
@ Florida
9:30 AM
Winter Haven, FL
Ursinus
vs. SUNYIT
@ Spring Break Trip - TBA
9:30 AM
SUNYIT
vs. Ursinus
@ Spring Break Trip - Site TBA
12:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Chain of Lakes Park, Field #5
1:30 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Chain of Lakes Park, Field #5
4:00 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Cazenovia
vs. Utica
@ Central Florida
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach S.C.
9:30 AM
Spring Break Trip
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Rowan
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Gettysburg
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3:30 PM
Mar 9, 2015
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:00 AM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
10:00 AM
Spring Break Trip
Cazenovia
vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ Lakeland, FL
10:00 AM
Beloit
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
12:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ Lakeland, FL
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:00 PM
Spring Break Trip
SUNYIT
vs. Becker
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park)
3:00 PM
Becker
vs. SUNYIT
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park)
5:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
6:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Alfred
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
9:30 AM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. SUNYIT
@ Myrtle Beach S.C.
9:30 AM
Spring Break Trip
Penn College
vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
9:30 AM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Lycoming
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. SUNYIT
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
Penn College
vs. Dickinson
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Greensboro
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3:30 PM
Hartwick
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Gwynedd Mercy
7:00 PM
Mar 10, 2015
Medaille
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
9:00 AM
SUNYIT
vs. Daniel Webster
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
9:15 AM
Lake Myrtle Park #2 (Auburndale, Fla.)
SUNYIT
vs. Daniel Webster
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
11:30 AM
Lake Myrtle Park #2 (Auburndale, Fla.)
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Cazenovia
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #1
3:00 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Lock Haven
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3:00 PM
McDaniel
at Gallaudet
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Cazenovia
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #1
5:30 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Albertus Magnus
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
6:00 PM
Lake Forest
at Penn St.-Berks
TBA
Penn St.-Abington
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Neumann
4:00 PM
Rivier
vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
9:30 AM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
9:30 AM
SUNYIT
vs. Dickinson
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Wesley
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
SUNYIT
vs. Ursinus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
Lancaster Bible
at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Lebanon Valley
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Medaille
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
3:30 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. La Roche
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
3:30 PM
Sage
at SUNYIT
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Purchase
7:00 PM
Lake Forest
at Penn St.-Berks
TBA
Penn St.-Abington
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Mar 11, 2015
Juniata
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
9:00 AM
Winter Haven, FL
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Washington College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12:00 PM
Hood
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
6:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Rosemont
TBA
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
TBA
Morrisville St.
at Plattsburgh St.
3:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Alfred St.
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Stevenson
6:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Bay Path
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Field #3
11:30 AM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. SUNYIT
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
11:30 AM
SUNYIT
vs. Delaware Valley
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Drew
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
11:00 AM
Mar 12, 2015
Penn College
vs. Washington College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:00 AM
WPI
vs. SUNYIT
@ Lakeland, FL
11:00 AM
Hood
vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12:00 PM
Thomas More
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
1:00 PM
SUNYIT
vs. WPI
@ Lakeland, FL
1:30 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Ursinus
@ Spring Break Trip - Site TBA
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Valley Forge
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Messiah
3:30 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Ursinus
@ Spring Break Trip - Site TBA
5:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Methodist
1:00 PM
Immaculata
at Bryn Athyn
3:30 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
9:30 AM
SUNYIT
vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM
Iowa Wesleyan
vs. SUNYIT
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
12:30 PM
Bay Path
vs. Cazenovia
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Field #1
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
Mar 13, 2015
Westfield St.
vs. Cazenovia
@ Winter Haven, FL
9:10 AM
Cazenovia
vs. Westfield St.
@ Winter Haven, FL
11:30 AM
MCLA
vs. SUNYIT
@ Chain of Lakes Field #2, Winter Haven, FL
1:30 PM
SUNYIT
vs. MCLA
@ Chain of Lakes Field #2, Winter Haven, FL
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Greensboro
12:00 PM
Wells
at SUNY Geneseo
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Salisbury
2:00 PM
Penn College
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
9:30 AM
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Wesley
vs. Cazenovia
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. East. Mennonite
@ Salem, Va.
12:00 PM
Principia
vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
1:30 PM
Morrisville St.
at Rochester Inst.
4:00 PM
Mar 14, 2015
Houghton
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Houghton
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Gallaudet
at Babson
6:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at SUNYIT
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Marywood
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Brockport St.
2:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Regis (Mass.)
2:00 PM
Johnson St.
at Green Mountain
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Keuka
1:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
D'Youville
at SUNYIT
2:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Hilbert
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Poly
2:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
D'Youville
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Poly
4:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Medaille
at SUNYIT
4:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Penn St.-Altoona
at Keuka
5:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Lancaster Bible
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Keuka College
5:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Southern Virginia
@ Roanoke College Softball Bash
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Albright
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
11:00 AM
SUNY Canton
at Cazenovia
2:00 PM
Mar 15, 2015
Gallaudet
at Franklin & Marshall
2:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Gallaudet
4:30 PM
Johnson St.
at Castleton
1:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Poly
12:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Hilbert
at SUNYIT
12:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Shenandoah
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Salem, Va.
1:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Medaille
TBA
Green Mountain
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Cedar Crest
1:00 PM
Mar 16, 2015
Lancaster Bible
vs. Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
10:00 AM
Lancaster Bible
vs. New Paltz St.
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
2:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Springfield
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
Endicott
vs. Thomas
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
TBA
Spring TennisFest
Indiana Tech
at Gallaudet
9:00 AM
Morrisville St.
vs. Arcadia
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
9:30 AM
Gallaudet
at Indiana Tech
11:00 AM
Morrisville St.
vs. Sarah Lawrence
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
11:30 AM
Southern Me.
vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Mineola #1; Minneola, Fla.
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Florida
10:00 AM
Mar 17, 2015
Ursinus
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Calvin
at Gallaudet
3:30 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Thomas
vs. McDaniel
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
TBA
Spring TennisFest
Johnson St.
at Norwich
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Rosemont
3:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Baptist Bible
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Pitt.-Bradford
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Behrend
7:00 PM
Southern Vt.
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
9:30 AM
Lancaster Bible
vs. Scranton
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park, Field 2)
11:00 AM
Morrisville St.
vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
11:30 AM
Gallaudet
at Wis.-Stevens Point
5:00 PM
Bowdoin
vs. Gallaudet
@ Clermont, Fla.
7:00 PM
Hancock Park 3
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Houghton
at Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Alfred
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Mar 18, 2015
Gallaudet
vs. Rowan
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
10:30 AM
Wilkes
at Penn College
5:00 PM
Utica
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM
Immaculata
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
Florida Spring Break Trip
Thomas
vs. Greenville
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
TBA
Spring TennisFest
Lyndon St.
at Norwich
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
7:00 PM
Morrisville St.
vs. Albright
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
9:30 AM
Morrisville St.
vs. Arcadia
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
11:30 AM
Penn St.-Abington
at Widener
3:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz.
at Gallaudet
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Widener
5:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Mt. Vernon Naz.
5:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
TBA
Worcester St.
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Clearwater, FL
2:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
Florida Spring Break Trip
Mar 19, 2015
Lancaster Bible
vs. New Paltz St.
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
11:00 AM
Sewanee
vs. Gallaudet
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:00 PM
RussMatt Invitational
Thomas
vs. Asbury
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
TBA
Spring TennisFest
Sage
at Castleton
4:00 PM
Morrisville St.
vs. Sarah Lawrence
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
9:30 AM
Lancaster Bible
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM
NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Morrisville St.
vs. Albright
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
11:30 AM
Worcester St.
vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Clermont, FL
1:00 PM
Drew
at St. Elizabeth
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Drew
at St. Elizabeth
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Maritime (N.Y.)
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Eastern
3:00 PM
Mar 20, 2015
Keuka
vs. Keene St.
@ Winter Haven,Florida
3:30 PM
Chain of Lakes Park Field 3
Lancaster Bible
vs. Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
3:30 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at SUNYIT
7:00 PM
Thomas
vs. Ramapo
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
TBA
Spring TennisFest
Delaware Valley
at Bryn Athyn
3:30 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
3:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
D'Youville
vs. Medaille
@ Hilbert College
5:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Medaille
at Hilbert
7:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
SUNYIT
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Lancaster Bible College
8:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Wells
at Lancaster Bible
8:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Lancaster Bible
vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Morrisville St.
4:00 PM
Mar 21, 2015
Lancaster Bible
vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
10:00 AM
SUNY-Canton
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Plattsburgh St.
@ Auburndale, Florida
12:30 PM
Lake Myrtle Park Field 3
Muhlenberg
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
at SUNYIT
1:00 PM
Elmira College
vs. Penn College
@ NO
2:00 PM
SUNY-Canton
at Penn St.-Abington
2:30 PM
Muhlenberg
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
at SUNYIT
3:30 PM
Elmira College
vs. Penn College
@ NO
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Rivier
@ Regency Furniture Stadium (Waldorf, MD)
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Houghton
TBA
Bryn Athyn
at Alvernia
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Alfred
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Hilbert
2:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Ursinus
11:00 AM
Penn St.-Abington
at Baruch
11:00 AM
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Penn College
12:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Green Mountain
2:00 PM
New York U.
vs. Hilbert
@ D'Youville
1:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Wells
@ Lancaster Bible College
1:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Carthage
at Medaille
2:00 PM
SUNYIT
vs. Keuka
@ Lancaster Bible College
3:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Wells
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Lancaster Bible College
3:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
SUNYIT
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
New York U.
at D'Youville
3:00 PM
Carthage
vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
4:00 PM
Haverford
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Haverford
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Potsdam St.
at Medaille
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Wells
1:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at SUNYIT
3:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Trinity (D.C.)
2:00 PM
Mar 22, 2015
SUNY-Canton
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Florida
12:30 PM
Chain of Lakes Park Field 4
Gettysburg
at Penn St.-Berks
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Gallaudet
1:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Florida
3:00 PM
Chain of Lakes Park Field 4
Gettysburg
at Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM
Green Mountain
at Sage
1:00 PM
New York U.
at Medaille
11:00 AM
Carthage
at D'Youville
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Swarthmore
1:00 PM
Wesley
at Gallaudet
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Swarthmore
3:00 PM
Wesley
at Gallaudet
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Wells
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Keuka
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Hilbert
1:00 PM
Mar 23, 2015
Keuka
vs. Hamilton
@ Auburndale, Florida
12:15 PM
Lake Myrtle Park Field 1
Keuka
vs. Hamilton
@ Auburndale, Florida
3:00 PM
Lake Myrtle Park Field 1
Arcadia
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Stevenson
2:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Gallaudet
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Scranton
4:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Gallaudet
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Scranton
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Stevenson
2:00 PM
Mar 24, 2015
Alfred St.
at Penn College
2:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
3:30 PM
Chain of Lakes Park Stadium
Immaculata
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
Alfred St.
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Potsdam St.
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn State Brandywine
3:30 PM
Cairn
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Alvernia
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Cairn
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Alvernia
at Penn St.-Berks
5:00 PM
SUNYIT
at Utica
4:00 PM
Eastern
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Mar 25, 2015
Keuka
vs. Colby
@ Auburndale, Florida
12:00 PM
Lake Myrtle Park Field 3
Keuka
vs. Colby
@ Auburndale, Florida
2:30 PM
Lake Myrtle Park Field 3
Gallaudet
at Catholic
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Dickinson
3:30 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Berks
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Brockport St.
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Delaware Valley
4:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keystone
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Alfred St.
4:00 PM
Castleton
at Norwich
3:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Thomas
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Medaille
7:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Wilson
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Wilson
5:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Keuka
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Old Westbury
3:00 PM
Mar 26, 2015
Keuka
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Winter Haven, Florida
11:00 AM
Chain of Lakes Park Field 1
Keuka
vs. Thomas
@ Winter Haven, Florida
3:00 PM
Chain of Lakes Park Field 1
Penn St.-Abington
at Rutgers-Camden
3:30 PM
Neumann
at Penn St.-Abington
3:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Delaware Valley
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Cairn
3:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Catholic
3:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Catholic
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Cairn
5:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at St. Elizabeth
5:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Delaware Valley
3:30 PM
Mar 27, 2015
Westminster (Mo.)
vs. Keuka
@ Auburndale, Fla.
11:30 AM
RussMatt Tournament
Lancaster Bible
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Clarkson
at SUNYIT
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
3:30 PM
Clarkson
at SUNYIT
3:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Keuka
4:00 PM
Wells
at Houghton
7:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Colby-Sawyer
3:00 PM
Anna Maria
at MCLA
3:30 PM
SUNYIT
at Wells
7:00 PM
Keuka
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at St. Elizabeth
3:30 PM
Mar 28, 2015
Cazenovia
at Valley Forge
TBA
Cazenovia
at Valley Forge
TBA
Penn St.-York
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Penn College
at Pitt.-Bradford
2:00 PM
Penn St.-York
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Penn College
at Pitt.-Bradford
4:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Medaille
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at SUNYIT
2:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
MCLA
at Castleton
1:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
Johnson St.
at Thomas
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
vs. Hilbert
@ Medaille College
12:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Penn St.-Altoona
at Medaille
12:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Keuka
vs. D'Youville
@ Medaille College
2:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Lancaster Bible
at Medaille
4:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
D'Youville
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Medaille College
6:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Keuka
vs. Hilbert
@ Medaille College
8:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Gallaudet
at St. Elizabeth
12:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNYIT
1:00 PM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at St. Elizabeth
2:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNYIT
3:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
SUNYIT
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Wells
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Morrisville St.
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM
Wells
at Houghton
1:00 PM
Mar 29, 2015
Penn St.-Abington
at Stevenson
12:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Salisbury
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Ramapo
1:00 PM
CCNY
at SUNYIT
1:00 PM
Penn College
at Marywood
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Stevenson
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Ramapo
3:30 PM
CCNY
at SUNYIT
3:30 PM
Keuka
at Cazenovia
12:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Wells
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Thomas
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
vs. D'Youville
@ Medaille College
9:00 AM
NEAC Crossover Play
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Hilbert
@ Medaille College
11:00 AM
NEAC Crossover Play
Keuka
vs. Medaille
@ Medaille College
1:00 PM
NEAC Crossover Play
Penn College
at SUNYIT
12:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 PM
Wilson
at St. Elizabeth
12:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Penn College
at SUNYIT
2:00 PM
Keuka
at SUNY Cobleskill
2:00 PM
Wilson
at St. Elizabeth
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Penn St.-Abington
3:00 PM
Medaille
at St. Elizabeth
TBA
SUNYIT
at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Abington
11:00 AM
Mar 30, 2015
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Cazenovia
TBA
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Cazenovia
TBA
Valley Forge
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Valley Forge
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Trinity (D.C.)
3:30 PM
Delaware Valley
at Bryn Athyn
3:30 PM
Mar 31, 2015
Cazenovia
at Oswego St.
12:00 PM
Lincoln Christian
at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Rochester (N.Y.)
2:00 PM
Penn College
at Alfred St.
2:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Oswego St.
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Rowan
3:30 PM
Lincoln Christian
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
SUNYIT
at Cortland St.
3:30 PM
Penn College
at Alfred St.
4:00 PM
Keuka
at Rochester (N.Y.)
4:30 PM
Green Mountain
at MCLA
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Castleton
4:00 PM
Nazareth
at Medaille
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
Keuka
at Rochester Inst.
3:00 PM
Penn College
at Alfred St.
3:30 PM
Utica
at SUNYIT
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
Keuka
at Rochester Inst.
5:00 PM
Penn College
at Alfred St.
5:30 PM
Utica
at SUNYIT
5:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
at St. Elizabeth
3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Wells
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Hilbert
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Berks
4:00 PM
No events today

2014-15 NEAC Baseball Standings

Conf All
Cazenovia 0-0 0-0
Keuka 0-0 0-0
Lancaster Bible 0-0 0-0
Penn College 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Abington 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Berks 0-0 0-0
SUNYIT 0-0 0-0
Gallaudet 0-0 0-1
3/1/15 - Baseball
Penn St.-Abington
Stockton
Postponed


3/1/15 - Baseball
Oneonta St.
Gallaudet
Postponed


3/1/15 - Baseball
Oneonta St.
Gallaudet
Postponed


3/1/15 - Baseball
Penn St.-Abington
Stockton
Postponed


Umpire's Evaluation

2014 Championship Info:
NEAC Championship Tournament
May 9-11, 2014 @ No. 1 Seed Gallaudet University

2014 Championship Results
Day 1 Recap
Day 2 Recap
Day 3 (NEAC Championship) Recap
All-Conference Selections

2014 NEAC Tournament Champions:
Penn St.-Berks

2014 NEAC Tournament MVP:
Kyle Hartman, Jr., Penn St.-Berks

2014 NEAC Tournament Runner-up:
SUNY Institute of Technology

2014 NEAC Regular Season Co-Champions:
Gallaudet University & Keuka College

2014 NEAC Player of the Year:
Casey Hicks, Sr., Gallaudet University

2014 NEAC Pitcher of the Year:
Brandon Holsworth, Jr., Gallaudet University

2014 NEAC Rookie of the Year:
Justin Taylor, Fr., Lancaster Bible College

2014 NEAC Coach of the Year:
Rick Ferchen, Keuka College

May 11, 2014 | Baseball Penn State Berks Captures NEAC Baseball Championship after Two Come-From-Behind Wins The Penn State Berks Nittany Lions rallied with two come-from-behind wins over the SUNY Institute of Technology Wildcats to capture the 2014 NEAC Baseball Championship, which was held at Gallaudet University Sunday. The two wins capped off a five-wins-in-six-games run through the three-day, double-elimination tournament for the Nittany Lions, who will now earn an automatic bid to the NCAA Division III Tournament.
May 10, 2014 | Baseball Penn State Berks Advances to NEAC Baseball Championships after Winning Extra Inning Thriller over Gallaudet; Will Face SUNYIT Sunday The Penn State Berks Nittany Lions advanced to the championship series of the 2014 NEAC Baseball Tournament after staving off elimination with a thrilling 3-2 win in 11 innings over the host and top-seeded Gallaudet University Bison Saturday. They will now take on SUNYIT in the championships beginning at 10 am Sunday.
May 9, 2014 | Baseball SUNY Institute of Technology Advances to NEAC Baseball Championship Series after Two Tournament Wins Friday; Remaining Three Teams to Battle it Out Saturday The SUNY Institute of Technology Wildcats advanced to the championship series of the NEAC Baseball Tournament after winning two games to open play Friday. The now await the outcome of Saturday's contests to find out their opponent for Sunday.
May 6, 2014 | Baseball NEAC Announces 2014 Baseball All-Conference Selections The NEAC has announced its 2014 Baseball All-Conference Team selections and individual award winners, as selected by the conference coaches.
May 5, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 05-05-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sport of baseball for the period ending Sunday, May 4. These are the last selections of the 2013-14 season, as this weekend’s NEAC Baseball Championship Tournament will wrap up the conference’s spring championships.
May 5, 2014 | Baseball Gallaudet University to Host NEAC Baseball Championships for Second Straight Season Gallaudet University will be the host site of the 2014 NEAC Baseball Championships, with the three-day, double-elimination tournament being held Friday, May 9 through Sunday, May 11.
April 28, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-28-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending Sunday, April 27. These are the final selections for men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball with their respective conference tournaments beginning this week.
April 21, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-21-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending Sunday, April 20. These are the final selections for men’s golf and men’s and women’s tennis with their championships occurring this week.
April 14, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-14-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending Sunday, April 13.
April 7, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-07-14 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, April 6. These are the final set of selections for men’s volleyball with its championship taking place this weekend.
March 31, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-31-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 30.
March 24, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-24-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 23. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf with its season picking back up last week.
March 17, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-17-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis* and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 16. These are the first set of spring selections for tennis with their seasons starting back up in recent weeks.
March 10, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-10-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 9.
March 3, 2014 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-03-14 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending Sunday, March 2. These are the first set of selections for baseball, softball and lacrosse, with all games played on the season for those sports thus far counting towards this week’s selections.
January 24, 2014 Five NEAC Student-Athletes Attend NCAA Convention; Experience Proves Beneficial for Each The NEAC was delighted to send five of its student-athletes to this year’s National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) Convention.
October 2, 2013 NEAC Set to Celebrate its 10-Year Anniversary; Conference Unveils Special Logo to Celebrate Milestone After a decade filled with memorable moments and notable achievements, the North Eastern Athletic Conference is proud to celebrate its 10-year anniversary during the 2013-14 academic year.
September 20, 2013 SUNYIT Student-Athletes Volunteer at Rescue Mission Food Kitchen Several SUNYIT student-athletes from the baseball and women’s lacrosse teams recently helped prepare and serve food at the Utica Rescue Mission’s food service center
July 22, 2013 NEAC Announces 2012-13 Sportsmanship and Inspirational Award Winners The NEAC is proud to announce its Sportsmanship and Inspirational Award winners for the 2012-13 academic year. Gallaudet University senior Tommy Barksdale was selected for the Individual Sportsmanship Award while the Lancaster Bible College women’s soccer team earned the Team Sportsmanship Award. Gallaudet University freshman Ivan Alfaro and SUNY Cobleskill junior Christine Ilowiecki were each selected as Inspirational Award winners.
June 25, 2013 SUNYIT Sophomore Connor Passalacqua Appointed as National SAAC Representative by NCAA SUNY Institute of Technology Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) member Connor Passalacqua received a big promotion this past week, as he was elected to serve as the National NCAA Division III SAAC representative for both the NEAC and partner conference North Atlantic Conference (NAC).
June 21, 2013 | Baseball Keuka Alum John Sculli Helping Spread Baseball in Ireland John Sculli, a 2012 Keuka College graduate who played on the Storm’s baseball team for three years, is currently serving as a player-coach in Ireland while trying to spread the national pastime throughout the country.
May 14, 2013 | Baseball Penn State Abington Qualifies for ECAC Baseball Tournament Penn State Abington baseball has been selected to play in the ECAC South Tournament for the third consecutive season. The Nittany Lions will play McDaniel College on Wednesday, May 15 at 2 p.m. in Westminster, Md.
May 14, 2013 | Baseball Harrisburg Baseball Draws Kean College in NCAA Tournament The Penn State Harrisburg baseball team will take on Kean College in the Moosic Region of the NCAA Division III Tournament, the NCAA announced Sunday night. The game is set for Wednesday, May 15 at 1:15 p.m.
May 6, 2013 | Baseball Penn State Harrisburg Wins 2013 NEAC Baseball Title after Perfect Run Through Tournament The Penn State Harrisburg Nittany Lions won the 2013 NEAC Baseball Championship after a perfect three-game run through tournament play.
May 4, 2013 | Baseball NEAC Baseball Championship Tournament Day Two Results: Berks, Harrisburg to square off for NEAC Championship Saturday marked day two of the three-day NEAC Baseball Championship tournament hosted by Gallaudet University, with Penn State Harrisburg and Penn State Berks being the last two teams standing. The two squads will now square off for the NEAC Championship on Sunday at 10 a.m.
May 3, 2013 | Baseball NEAC Baseball Championship Tournament Day One Results Day one of the three-day NEAC Baseball Championship tournament kicked off at Gallaudet University Friday. Check out the day’s results and an updated tournament schedule.
May 2, 2013 | Baseball NEAC Announces 2013 Baseball All-Conference Selections The NEAC has announced its 2013 Baseball All-Conference Team selections, with first and second team honors being awarded to the top 24 players as selected by the conference coaches, regardless of position. The individual award winners, also selected by the coaches, have been announced as well.
May 1, 2013 | Baseball Gallaudet University to Host NEAC Baseball Championships Gallaudet University will be the host site of the 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Baseball Championships after the Bison earned the tournament’s top seed by winning the regular season title.
April 29, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-29-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending April 28, 2013. These are the last set of selections in all sports for the 2012-13 season.
April 22, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-22-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 21, 2013. These will be the last set of selections for golf and tennis this year, as their respective regular seasons will come to a close following their championship tournaments this weekend.
April 15, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-15-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 14, 2013.
April 8, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-08-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending April 7, 2013. These will be the last set of men’s volleyball selections for this season after the regular season wrapped up this past week.
April 1, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 04-01-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 31, 2013.
March 25, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-25-13 The NEAC has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 24, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s golf.
March 20, 2013 | Baseball SUNY Cobleskill to Host MLB “Pitch, Hit and Run” Competition The SUNY Cobleskill Department of Sport & Exercise announced today that the college will serve as the local host site for the 2013 Scotts/Major League Baseball (MLB) "Pitch, Hit, and Run" (PHR) skills competition on Tuesday, April 9 at the college's baseball diamond and softball fields.
March 18, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-18-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 17, 2013. These are the first set of spring selections for men’s and women’s tennis and include all spring matches played thus far.
March 11, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-11-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 10, 2013.
March 4, 2013 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 03-04-13 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s volleyball for the period ending March 3, 2013. These are the first set of selections for all of the aforementioned sports aside from men’s volleyball and account for all contests played on the season thus far.
January 18, 2013 | Baseball Gallaudet Bison Baseball Team Trains to be SEAL Tough for the 2013 Season The Gallaudet University baseball team completed a rigorous three-day Navy SEAL training program this past week in preparation for the 2013 season.
December 19, 2012 NEAC Sportsmanship Story Chosen for National NCAA/D3SIDA Award An article published by the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC), which described a tremendous act of sportsmanship by Penn State Abington senior Kimberly Ochester, was recently selected as the top honoree in a quarterly recognition program jointly sponsored by the NCAA and the Division III College Sports Information Directors of America (D3SIDA).
October 11, 2012 Keuka College Student-Athletes Lend Hand to Breast Cancer Awareness Beginning on Saturday, Keuka College’s student-athletes, specifically the members of the baseball, men’s and women’s soccer teams and the women’s volleyball team, will hold breast cancer awareness events and fundraisers on campus, in an effort to both raise money for breast cancer research and awareness of this life-altering disease.
October 4, 2012 Penn State Berks Student-Athlete Advisory Committee Helps Out at Local Food Bank The Penn State Berks Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) had several members volunteer their time and services at the Great Berks Food Bank on Wednesday afternoon.
October 3, 2012 NEAC Launches Custom Mobile App In partnership with PrestoSports, the North Eastern Athletic Conference has launched its first custom mobile app, NEAC Front Row, which will give fans premium access to game day content for each of the conference’s 17 sports.
September 5, 2012 NEAC SAAC Selected for NCAA Division III Special Olympics Spotlight Poll Please help the partnership between the NEAC SAAC and Special Olympics get recognized by voting today!
August 10, 2012 Gallaudet University Baseball Coach Curtis Pride Selected to President Obama's Delegation for the 2012 Olympic Summer Games Closing Ceremony in London United States of America President Barack Obama announced his Presidential Delegation to attend the Closing Ceremony of the 2012 Olympic Summer Games in London, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland on August 12, 2012, with Gallaudet University baseball head coach Curtis Pride being one of six traveling to London on behalf of the United States of America.
June 1, 2012 SUNYIT Freshman Anthony Ragosta Wins Civil Engineering Scholarship SUNY Institute of Technology (SUNYIT) freshman catcher Anthony Ragosta, a first-year Civil Engineering student, recently won a $1,500 scholarship from the American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE).
June 1, 2012 Gallaudet University's Bissell, Chapman Named to ABCA/Rawlings Division III All-South Region Team Gallaudet University sophomore William Bissell and senior William Chapman were both selected to the American Baseball Coaches Association (ABCA)/Rawlings Division III All-South Region Team.
May 14, 2012 Penn State Abington Baseball Qualifies for ECAC Tournament, Will Play McDaniel on Wednesday The Penn State Abington baseball team has been selected to play in the ECAC South Tournament for the second consecutive season and will take on McDaniel College on Wednesday, May 16 at 3 p.m. in Westminster, Md.
May 9, 2012 NEAC Well Represented in NCAA Postseason Play The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) will be well represented during National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) postseason play, as multiple conference members will be in action to compete for Division III spring championships.
May 5, 2012 | Baseball Castleton State Sweeps Penn State Berks to Capture 2012 NEAC Baseball Championship The Castleton State Spartans swept Penn State Berks in the best-of-three NEAC Baseball Championship series to claim the 2012 title and earn an automatic bid to the NCAA Tournament.
May 4, 2012 | Baseball Penn State Berks, Castleton State to Battle it Out in Best-of-Three Series for NEAC Championship; Live Stats Available for Contest The Penn State Berks Nittany Lions and the Castleton State College Spartans will square off for the 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) baseball best-of-three championship series*, which will take place this Saturday and Sunday on the campus of SUNY Institute of Technology in Utica, N.Y.
April 29, 2012 | Baseball Penn State Berks Repeat as NEAC Baseball West Division Champs The Penn State Berks baseball team exploded out of the gate in the must-win seventh game to capture its second straight NEAC West Division Championship on Sunday afternoon at Hintz Athletic Field. The Nittany Lions bounced back with a 13-5 win in the decisive final game after Gallaudet University extended the tournament with a 5-4 win earlier in the day.
April 28, 2012 | Baseball Gallaudet Advances to NEAC West Division Championship, Will Face Penn State Berks on Sunday for Title The Gallaudet University Bison survived day two of the NEAC baseball West Division tournament with a 3-1 victory over the SUNY Institute of Technology Wildcats Saturday, propelling them to a matchup with the Penn State Berks Nittany Lions in the championship series.
April 27, 2012 | Baseball Penn State Berks Advances to Sunday's NEAC West Baseball Championship; Opponent to be Determined Saturday Top seed and host Penn State Berks advanced to the championship series of the 2012 NEAC West Division baseball tournament with victories over SUNY Institute of Technology and Gallaudet University during day one of the three-day, double-elimination tournament Friday.
April 25, 2012 | Baseball NEAC Announces 2012 Baseball West Division All-Conference Selections The North Eastern Athletic Conference has announced its 2012 Baseball NEAC West Division All-Conference Team selections and regular season individual award winners.
April 25, 2012 | Baseball Penn State Berks to Host NEAC West Baseball Tournament after Winning Division Penn State Berks will be the host site of the 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference West Division baseball tournament, which will be held Friday, April 27 through Sunday, April 29 at Berks’ Hintz Athletic Fields.
April 24, 2012 Cazenovia Head Baseball Coach Pete Way Earns 100th Career Coaching Victory Cazenovia College head baseball head coach Pete Way earned his 100th career coaching victory after his team's win in the second game of a doubleheader sweep over Lancaster Bible College on Friday.
April 23, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-23-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 22, 2012. These are the final selections of the spring for baseball, women’s lacrosse and men’s and women’s tennis before their divisional tournaments begin this weekend.
April 16, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-16-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 15, 2012.
April 9, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-9-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 8, 2012.
April 6, 2012 NEAC SAAC Partners up with Special Olympics for the Second Straight Year for the Conference’s Annual Community Outreach Initiative For the second straight year, the North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) teamed up with Special Olympics for the conference’s annual community outreach initiative, as the NEAC SAAC was involved with two separate Special Olympics events this past Sunday, April 1.
April 2, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 4-2-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending April 1, 2012.
March 29, 2012 Penn State Abington's Ditro Selected to D3Baseball.com National Team of the Week Penn State Abington freshman shortstop Tom Ditro (Philadelphia, Pa.) has been named to the D3Baseball.com Team of the Week at shortstop for the week of March 20-26. This is the second honor of the week for Ditro, as he was named the North Eastern Athletic Conference Baseball Player of the Week on Monday.
March 26, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-26-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s golf, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball and men’s and women’s tennis for the period ending March 25, 2012.
March 19, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-19-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending March 18, 2012.
March 12, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-12-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse and softball for the period ending March 11, 2012.
March 5, 2012 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week Selections for 3-5-12 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selections in the sports of baseball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse and softball for the period beginning February 18 and ending March 4, 2012. These are the first set of selections for the aforementioned sports for the 2012 season.
February 15, 2012 Cazenovia's Bright Signs with the NYCBL's Utica Brewers Cazenovia College sophomore outfielder Jerome Bright (San Francisco, Calif.) has signed with the Utica Brewers of the New York Collegiate Baseball League (NYCBL), becoming one of the 29 players on the Brewers roster that consists of athletes from nine different states and two countries.
January 18, 2012 Gallaudet's Bissell Named D3Baseball.com All-American Gallaudet University sophomore William Bissell was selected as an honorable mention preseason All-American by D3baseball.com, becoming the first-ever Bison to be awarded the honor.
July 20, 2011 The NEAC Announces The 2010-2011 Sportsmanship & Inspirational Award Winners The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces the sportsmanship and inspirational award winners for 2010-2011. Three individuals and one team were selected for these prestigious awards.
May 7, 2011 NEAC Tournament Results - Second Weekend The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring season with its Conference Championship tournaments in baseball, softball and men’s lacrosse on Saturday, May 7, 2011.
May 1, 2011 2011 NEAC Championship Weekend Results Day 2 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring regular seasons and held the first of two weekends of championship play. Keuka College hosted women’s softball north division and women’s lacrosse as the number one seed, while Wilson College hosted the women’s softball south division and SUNY Institute of Technology hosted men’s baseball. Men’s and women’s tennis were hosted at Birchwood Tennis and Fitness Center in Clarks Summit, PA. The final weekend results are listed below.
April 30, 2011 2011 NEAC Championship Weekend Results The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) concluded the spring regular seasons and held the first of two weekends of championship play. Keuka College hosted women’s softball north division and women’s lacrosse as the number one seed, while Wilson College hosted the women’s softball south division and SUNY Institute of Technology hosted men’s baseball. Men’s and women’s tennis were hosted at Birchwood Tennis and Fitness Center in Clarks Summit, PA.
April 4, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 04-04-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 3, 2011 in the sports of golf, baseball & softball, men’s & women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis & women’s tennis. All recipients are receiving this award for the first time this Spring.
March 21, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-21-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 20, 2011 in the sports of men’s baseball, women's softball, men’s and women's lacrosse. College of St. Elizabeth Meaghan Murray's efforts helped her team win their first victory in the lacrosse teams history.
March 14, 2011 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week for 03-14-11 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 13, 2011 in the sports of men’s baseball, women's softball, men’s and women's lacrosse.
June 29, 2010 Gallaudet's Curtis Pride Appointed to President's Council For Fitness Department of Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius swore in Gallaudet University baseball coach Curtis Pride and 10 other members of the President's Council on Fitness, Sports and Nutrition on Wednesday at the W hotel in the nation's capital.
June 14, 2010 SUNYIT's Chris Fratini Named ABCA All-American SUNYIT senior Chris Fratini (Syracuse, NY/Westhill) has been selected to the 2010 Rawlings/American Baseball Coaches Association (ABCA) Division III All-American Second Team.
June 8, 2010 Penn State Berk's Fleischut and Klaptosky Named to ABCA Mid-Atlantic All-Region Team Penn State Berk's Tyler Fleischut (Senior/C.B. West) and Aaron Klaptosky (Senior/Pottsgrove) ended their careers by being named to the American Baseball Coaches Association (ABCA) Mid-Atlantic All-Region team.
May 28, 2010 SUNYIT's Chris Fratini Selected to D3baseball All-America Team SUNYIT senior Chris Fratini (Syracuse, NY/Westhill) has been named to the D3baseball.com All-America Second Team after arguably putting together the greatest individual season in program history.
May 28, 2010 SUNYIT's Chris Fratini and Dan Orza Selected to All-Region Baseball Team SUNYIT senior Chris Fratini (Syracuse, NY/Westhill) and junior Dan Orza (Pleasant Valley, NY/Arlington) were both selected to the 2010 ABCA/Rawlings All-Region First Team.
April 27, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection for 04/27/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 25, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball and women’s softball.
April 19, 2010 NEAC Student-Athlete of the Week Selection For 04/19/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 18, 2010 in the sports of men’s golf, men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men’s tennis and women’s tennis. Wilson's Roche and Penn State Berks' Klaptosky repeate winners this week.
April 12, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/12/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 11, 2010 in the sports of men's golf, men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
April 5, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 4/5/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending April 4, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
March 29, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/29/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 28, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse, women’s lacrosse, men's tennis and women's tennis
March 22, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/22/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 21, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse and women’s lacrosse.
March 15, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/15/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 14, 2010 in the sports of men’s baseball, women’s softball, men’s lacrosse and women’s lacrosse.
March 8, 2010 North Eastern Athletic Conference Student-Athlete of the Week for 3/8/10 The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) announces student-athlete of the week selections for the week ending March 7, 2010 in the sport of men’s baseball and women's softball.