2018-19 NEAC Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/15/2019 Valley Forge 3 Gallaudet 21 Final
  Valley Forge 3 Gallaudet 12 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Guilford 3 Final
02/16/2019 Penn St.-Abington 5 Guilford 6 Final
02/22/2019 Stevenson 14 Gallaudet 3 Final
02/23/2019 New Rochelle 6 Penn St.-Abington 24 Final
  @ Flemmington, NJ
  SUNY Cobleskill 4 Penn St. Brandywine 6 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 8 Wells 1 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 2 Penn St. Brandywine 8 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 10 Wells 6 Final
02/24/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 11 Penn St. Brandywine 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford 14 Wells 2 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 5 Cortland 14 Final
  @ Endwell, NY
  Washington College 6 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Bison Baseball Classic
  SUNY Cobleskill 4 Penn St. Brandywine 6 Final
02/27/2019 Gallaudet 1 Hood 21 Final
 
March
03/01/2019 Penn St.-Abington 4 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - 12 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible Cancelled
03/02/2019 Neumann 10 Penn St.-Abington 11 Final
  Henley Field @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Medaille Lancaster Bible Cancelled
  SUNY Canton Wells Postponed
  Franklin & Marshall 21 Gallaudet 6 Final
  Medaille Lancaster Bible Cancelled
  SUNY Canton Wells Postponed
03/03/2019 Lehman 1 Penn St.-Berks 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks 14 Lehman 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Gallaudet 1 Chris. Newport 14 Final
  Louisiana Col. 4 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
03/04/2019 Penn St.-Abington 1 DeSales 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Eastern 5 Penn St.-Berks 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks 15 Eastern 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/05/2019 McDaniel 10 Gallaudet 5 Final
03/06/2019 Penn St.-Berks 2 New England Col. 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New England Col. 12 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Mitchell 13 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
03/07/2019 John Jay 4 Penn St.-Berks 15 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks 4 John Jay 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Concordia-M'head 8 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final - 10 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
03/08/2019 Trine 2 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) Cancelled
03/09/2019 Benedict 9 Penn College 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Clark University 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) Cancelled
  Clarks Summit 4 Gallaudet 16 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) Cancelled
  Clarks Summit 5 Gallaudet 14 Final
03/10/2019 Colby-Sawyer 4 SUNY Poly 5 Final
  @ Winte Haven, Fla.
  SUNY Poly 7 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Cazenovia Yeshiva Cancelled
  Wilson 3 Gallaudet 6 Final
  Penn College 2 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Wilson 9 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Cazenovia Yeshiva Cancelled
  Mt. Aloysius 10 Penn College 3 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Albertus Magnus 13 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/11/2019 Wells 5 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  SUNY Poly 2 Ursinus 5 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Catholic 15 Penn College 3 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Ursinus 9 SUNY Poly 7 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Centenary (N.J.) 5 Lancaster Bible 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach. S.C.
  Lancaster Bible 4 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/12/2019 Stockton 4 Penn College 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Clarks Summit 9 Lancaster Bible 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Poly 5 Worcester St. 16 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Penn College 5 Stockton 16 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Albertus Magnus 9 Wells 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/13/2019 Lancaster Bible 3 Catholic 11 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn College 13 Wells 0 Final
  @ Ripken Experience
  Rhode Island Col. 19 SUNY Poly 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Frostburg St. 12 Gallaudet 7 Final - 8 innings
  Penn St.-Berks 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Final
  Muhlenberg Penn St.-Abington Postponed
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Rensselaer 7 Final
03/14/2019 Medaille 3 SUNY Poly 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn College 11 Centenary (N.J.) 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible 1 Stockton 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Poly 7 Medaille 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Clarks Summit 6 Wells 9 Final
  @ Ripken Experience
03/15/2019 Dean 3 Lancaster Bible 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dickinson 9 Keuka 2 Final
  @ WInter Haven, Fla.
  Keuka 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Centenary (N.J.) 6 Wells 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wells 10 Centenary (N.J.) 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Beloit 16 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  SUNY Poly 4 Beloit 5 Final
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
03/16/2019 Becker 7 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Farmingdale State 11 Keuka 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill 10 New Rochelle 5 Final
  Keuka 4 Farmingdale State 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Muhlenberg 3 Penn St.-Berks 6 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 10 New Rochelle 7 Final
  Muhlenberg 6 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
03/17/2019 St. Michael's 7 Gallaudet 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Cazenovia 3 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wells 8 Dickinson 12 Final
  Gallaudet 2 St. Michael's 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Illinois Tech 12 Cazenovia 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
03/18/2019 Keuka 11 Springfield 12 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Springfield 6 Keuka 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Old Westbury 8 Gallaudet 6 Final
  Cazenovia 4 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 7 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington 13 Cazenovia 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill 2 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
03/19/2019 Albright 5 Keuka 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  SUNY Cobleskill Wooster Cancelled
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Cazenovia 3 MCLA 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Keuka 10 Albright 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Lancaster Bible 2 Washington College 6 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 10 Lebanon Valley 5 Final
  Williams Gallaudet Cancelled
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
03/20/2019 Oneonta Wells 3:00 PM
03/21/2019 Southern Vt. Gallaudet 9:00 AM
  St. Olaf Cazenovia 9:15 AM
  Russmatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Denison 12:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Gallaudet Southern Vt. 12:00 PM
  St. Olaf Cazenovia 12:15 PM
  Russmatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keuka St. Norbert 2:45 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka St. Norbert 5:15 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
03/22/2019 Gallaudet Bethany (W.V.) 9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Cazenovia Thomas (ME) 10:00 AM
  SUNY Cobleskill Denison 11:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Cazenovia Thomas (ME) 12:30 PM
  Keuka MCLA 3:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, FL- Field #5
  Lancaster Bible Gettysburg 3:30 PM
  MCLA Keuka 5:30 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, FL- Field #5
03/23/2019 Cairn Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  New Jersey City Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Staten Island 12:00 PM
  Penn College Washington College 12:30 PM
  Southern Vt. Wells 2:00 PM
  Cairn Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Gettysburg Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Staten Island 3:00 PM
  Penn College Washington College 3:30 PM
  Southern Vt. Wells 4:30 PM
03/24/2019 Southern Vt. Wells 10:00 AM
  SUNY Poly Lehman 11:00 AM
  Cazenovia Penn State York 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Lehman 2:00 PM
03/26/2019 Clarks Summit Wells 3:00 PM
  Penn College Lebanon Valley 3:30 PM
  Clarks Summit Wells 5:30 PM
03/27/2019 Penn St.-Abington Cairn 3:30 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Moravian 4:00 PM
  Utica SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
03/30/2019 Penn St.-Abington * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 3:30 PM
03/31/2019 Wells * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
 
April
04/02/2019 TCNJ Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
04/03/2019 Clarks Summit Keuka 1:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Keuka 3:30 PM
  Utica Wells 4:00 PM
  Penn St.-DuBois Penn College 6:00 PM
04/05/2019 Gallaudet * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/06/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Wells * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 3:30 PM
  Wells * SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
04/07/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Wells * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 1:00 PM
04/08/2019 Catholic Gallaudet 6:00 PM
04/09/2019 Keuka Alfred St. 1:00 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  Wells Hilbert 3:00 PM
  Keuka Alfred St. 3:30 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Altoona 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible Elizabethtown 3:30 PM
  Pine Manor SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
04/10/2019 Cabrini Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Cortland 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Union (N.Y.) 4:00 PM
  King's (Pa.) Penn College 4:30 PM
04/13/2019 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly TBA
  Keuka * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 2:30 PM
  Cazenovia * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
04/14/2019 Penn College * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 2:30 PM
04/16/2019 D'Youville Keuka 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Pine Manor 3:00 PM
  D'Youville Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Salisbury 3:30 PM
04/17/2019 Utica SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius Penn College 3:30 PM
  Utica SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Gallaudet 7:00 PM
04/18/2019 Cazenovia D'Youville 3:00 PM
  Cabrini Penn College 3:30 PM
04/19/2019 Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
04/20/2019 Penn St.-Berks * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 3:30 PM
04/22/2019 Wells D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Wells D'Youville 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Utica 4:00 PM
04/23/2019 Houghton Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn College Mansfield 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Salisbury 3:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Immaculata Penn St.-Berks 4:00 PM
  Penn College Mansfield 4:00 PM
04/24/2019 Keuka Medaille 1:00 PM
  Keuka Medaille 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Immaculata 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Gwynedd Mercy 3:45 PM
  Wells Oneonta 4:00 PM
04/25/2019 Hilbert Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Hilbert Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Oneonta 4:00 PM
04/27/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Keuka * Wells 3:30 PM
04/28/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
04/30/2019 Hilbert * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Juniata Penn College 1:00 PM
  Juniata Penn College 3:00 PM
  Hilbert * SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
  Keuka Elmira (N.Y.) 4:00 PM
  Wells Ithaca 4:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Poly 4:15 PM
 
May
05/03/2019 Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wells 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 4:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wells 4:00 PM
05/04/2019 SUNY Poly * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Keuka 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Keuka 3:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division