2017-18 NEAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/16/2018 Penn St.-Abington 1 Frostburg St. 6 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Frostburg St. 23 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
02/17/2018 Penn St.-Abington 1 Stevenson 3 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
02/18/2018 Valley Forge 0 Gallaudet 6 Final
  Valley Forge 1 Gallaudet 5 Final
02/21/2018 Lancaster Bible Shenandoah 4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Shenandoah 6:00 PM
02/23/2018 Southern Vt. Gallaudet 10:00 AM
02/24/2018 Lancaster Bible Washington College 12:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Penn College 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 12:00 PM
  @ MSI Sports Village
  Lebanon Valley Penn College 2:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 2:00 PM
  @ MSI Sports Village
  Lancaster Bible Washington College 2:30 PM
02/25/2018 Medaille Penn St.-Abington 11:30 AM
  Medaille Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Gallaudet 2:00 PM
02/27/2018 Lancaster Bible Hood 3:00 PM
02/28/2018 Penn State York Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Hood Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn State York Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
 
March
03/01/2018 Clarks Summit Wells 3:30 PM
  Clarks Summit Wells 6:00 PM
03/03/2018 McDaniel Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Dean Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St-Worthington 12:00 PM
  Marywood Wells 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St-Worthington 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Clark University 2:30 PM
  Dean Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Penn College Lehman 3:00 PM
  @ Mrytle Beach, S.C.
  Marywood Wells 3:30 PM
  New Jersey City SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
03/04/2018 Montclair St. Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington Emerson 9:15 AM
  @ Florida Spring Break
  SUNY Cobleskill Marywood 12:00 PM
  Penn College New England Col. 12:00 PM
  @ Ripken Field
  Penn St.-Berks Staten Island 12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Chris. Newport Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Marywood 2:00 PM
  Penn College New England Col. 2:30 PM
  @ Ripken Field
  Penn St.-Berks Staten Island 2:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Westminster (Pa.) SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Westminster (Pa.) 5:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
03/05/2018 Neb. Wesleyan SUNY Poly 9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Lyndon St. Penn St.-Abington 9:00 AM
  RussMatt Tournament @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field #5, Auburndale, FL
  Chatham Penn College 12:00 PM
  @ Mrytle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks Catholic 1:00 PM
  @ Pelican Stadium, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Poly Neb. Wesleyan 11:30 PM
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
03/06/2018 Penn St.-Abington Greensboro TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington King's (Pa.) 9:00 AM
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn College Catholic 10:00 AM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  McDaniel Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Penn College Mt. Aloysius 3:00 PM
  @ Ripken Complex, Myrtle Beach SC
03/07/2018 Dean Penn St.-Berks 10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean Penn St.-Berks 12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn College Bridgewater (Va.) 3:00 PM
  SUNY-Canton Wells 4:00 PM
  Anna Maria SUNY Poly 5:00 PM
  Russmatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Main Field, Auburndale, FL
03/08/2018 Medaille SUNY Poly 9:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fl. - Chain of Lakes Stadium
  Bridgewater (Va.) Penn St.-Berks 9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Poly Medaille 11:30 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fl. - Chain of Lakes Stadium
  Penn St.-Berks Chris. Newport 12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/09/2018 DeSales Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wentworth SUNY Poly 9:00 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #5)
  SUNY Poly Wentworth 11:30 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #5)
  John Jay Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
03/10/2018 Penn St.-Abington Penn St.-Altoona 9:30 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #7
  Wells Cabrini 12:00 PM
  Keuka Houghton 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill New Rochelle 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill New Rochelle 2:00 PM
  Keuka Houghton 2:30 PM
  Wells Cabrini 2:30 PM
03/11/2018 Gallaudet Wilmington (Ohio) 9:00 AM
  Florida Spring Trip @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Mt. St. Vincent 11:00 AM
  @ Baseball Heaven
  Gallaudet Wilmington (Ohio) 12:00 PM
  Florida Spring Trip @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  @ AUBURNDALE, FL - LAKE MYRTLE MAIN FIELD
  Wells Cabrini 2:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  @ AUBURNDALE, FL - LAKE MYRTLE MAIN FIELD
03/12/2018 Cazenovia MCLA 9:30 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park #3- Auburndale, FL
  Lancaster Bible Benedict 4:30 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet SUNY-Canton 6:00 PM
03/13/2018 Gallaudet Coast Guard 9:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Cazenovia Me.-Farmington 2:30 PM
  @ at Lake Myrtle Park #1 / Auburndale, Florida
  Me.-Farmington Cazenovia 4:30 PM
  @ at Lake Myrtle Park #1 / Auburndale, Florida
  Wells Clarks Summit 6:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible Pine Manor 8:30 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/14/2018 Lancaster Bible Pine Manor 11:00 AM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wells Clarks Summit 12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/15/2018 Albertus Magnus Lancaster Bible TBA
  @ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pine Manor Wells TBA
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible Albertus Magnus TBA
  @ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  Springfield Cazenovia 9:45 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Cazenovia Illinois Tech 1:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
03/16/2018 Gallaudet North Park 9:00 AM
  Lawrence Cazenovia 9:15 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible Clarks Summit 10:00 AM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cazenovia Lawrence 11:45 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  CCNY Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
03/17/2018 Albertus Magnus Wells TBA
  @ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lancaster Bible MacMurray 9:00 AM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Rochelle Penn St.-Abington 11:30 AM
  Lancaster Bible Wells 12:00 PM
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Rochelle Penn St.-Abington 1:30 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-Altoona 3:00 PM
03/18/2018 Keuka Penn St.-DuBois 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Shenandoah 1:00 PM
  Ursinus Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Keuka Penn St.-DuBois 3:30 PM
  Ursinus Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
03/20/2018 SUNY Cobleskill Juniata 10:30 AM
  RussMatt invitational @ RussMatt
  Juniata SUNY Cobleskill 12:30 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ RussMatt
  Rowan Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
03/21/2018 Clarkson SUNY Cobleskill 10:00 AM
  @ Russmatt
  SUNY Cobleskill Farmingdale State 1:30 PM
  Chain of Lakes, Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Elmira (N.Y.) Wells 3:00 PM
03/22/2018 Keuka Bowdoin 2:00 PM
  @ Chain Of Lakes Park Stadium
  Gallaudet Catholic 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin Keuka 5:00 PM
  @ Chain Of Lakes Park Stadium
  SUNY-Canton Wells 6:00 PM
03/23/2018 St. Olaf SUNY Cobleskill 9:00 AM
  @ Russmatt
  Juniata Keuka 10:00 AM
  RussMatt Invitational @ RussMatt
  SUNY Cobleskill St. Olaf 12:00 PM
  @ Russmatt
  Juniata Keuka 1:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible Dickinson 3:30 PM
03/24/2018 Keuka Colby 11:00 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  D'Youville Wells 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Cairn 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Penn St.-Abington 12:30 PM
  Washington College Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Colby Keuka 2:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 2:30 PM
  D'Youville Wells 2:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible Cairn 2:30 PM
  McDaniel Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
03/25/2018 Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Alfred St. Wells 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia Valley Forge 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Frostburg St. 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia Valley Forge 3:30 PM
  Alfred St. Wells 3:30 PM
03/26/2018 Keuka Wis.-Whitewater 9:30 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka Franklin 1:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
03/27/2018 Keuka Thomas (ME) 10:30 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka Wis.-Stevens Point 2:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Cortland SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Eastern Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Southern Vt. Wells 4:00 PM
03/28/2018 Keystone Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
03/29/2018 New Rochelle SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  New Rochelle SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
03/30/2018 Penn College Cabrini 12:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Staten Island 2:00 PM
  Penn College Cabrini 2:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Staten Island 5:00 PM
03/31/2018 SUNY Poly St. Joseph's (Brkln) 12:00 PM
  Penn College Pitt.-Bradford 1:00 PM
  Hilbert Wells 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly St. Joseph's (Brkln) 3:00 PM
  Penn College Pitt.-Bradford 3:00 PM
  Hilbert Wells 3:30 PM
 
April
04/03/2018 Elmira (N.Y.) Keuka 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington TCNJ 3:30 PM
  Utica Cazenovia 4:00 PM
04/04/2018 Medaille Keuka 3:00 PM
  SUNY-Canton SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Utica Wells 4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Immaculata 4:00 PM
04/06/2018 Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/07/2018 Southern Vermont College SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn Tech 1:00 PM
  Wells * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont College SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn Tech 3:30 PM
  Wells * Keuka 3:30 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Gallaudet 3:30 PM
04/08/2018 Cazenovia * Keuka 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Hamilton 12:00 PM
  Wells * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Keuka 2:30 PM
  Wells * Penn College 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Gallaudet 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Hamilton 3:30 PM
04/10/2018 Alfred St. Keuka 1:00 PM
  Alfred St. Keuka 3:30 PM
04/11/2018 SUNY Poly * Wells 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Wells 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  John Jay Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Albright 4:00 PM
  King's (Pa.) Penn College 4:30 PM
04/12/2018 Elizabethtown Lancaster Bible 4:00 PM
04/14/2018 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 3:30 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
04/15/2018 Wells * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Penn College 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 2:30 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Penn College 2:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Keuka D'Youville 3:30 PM
04/17/2018 Mt. Aloysius Penn College 1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius Penn College 3:30 PM
  Keuka Rochester Inst. 4:00 PM
04/18/2018 SUNY Cobleskill * Wells 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia Hilbert 1:00 PM
  Penn College Juniata 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wells 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Lancaster Bible 2:00 PM
  Penn College Juniata 3:00 PM
  Arcadia Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia Hilbert 3:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Lancaster Bible 4:30 PM
04/20/2018 Keuka * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/21/2018 Keuka * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn College * Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 3:30 PM
04/22/2018 Penn College * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  D'Youville Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  D'Youville Cazenovia 3:30 PM
04/24/2018 Mansfield Penn College 1:00 PM
  Mansfield Penn College 3:00 PM
  Salisbury Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Wells Elmira (N.Y.) 3:00 PM
  Cazenovia Cortland 3:30 PM
04/25/2018 Utica SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Keuka Brockport 4:00 PM
  Utica SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
04/26/2018 Penn St.-Berks York (Pa.) 4:00 PM
04/28/2018 Gallaudet * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn College * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn College * SUNY Cobleskill 2:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Wells 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 3:30 PM
04/29/2018 Keuka * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn College * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn College * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Cobleskill 2:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Wells 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
 
May
05/01/2018 Hilbert Keuka 2:00 PM
  Wells Medaille 3:00 PM
  Hilbert Keuka 4:30 PM
05/02/2018 Alfred St. Cazenovia 4:00 PM
  Penn College Elmira (N.Y.) 6:00 PM
05/03/2018 Wells Ithaca 4:00 PM
05/05/2018 SUNY Cobleskill * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * SUNY Poly 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn College 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Keuka 3:30 PM
05/06/2018 Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Keuka 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 2:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Keuka 2:30 PM
05/08/2018 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
05/11/2018 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
05/12/2018 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
05/13/2018 Gallaudet % TBD TBA
* Conference
% Post season