Below is a running tally of the 2017-18 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete of the Week selections for all 18 conference-sponsored sports. 

 

  Field Hockey
Date Offensive Defensive
9/4 Lauren Kellum, Sr.   Morrisville State College Kassidy Valentine, So.  Keuka College
9/11 Miranda Long, Sr.        Wilson College  Kassidy Valentine, So. Keuka College 
9/18 Payton Boler, Fr.             Bryn Athyn College  Macey Mitchell, Fr.         Bryn Athyn College 
9/25 Shelby Lamb, So.               Keuka College  Allison Solomon, Fr.           Wells College 
10/2 Haley Evarts, Fr.    Morrisville State College  Allison Solomon, Fr.      Wells College 
10/9 Payton Boler, Fr.            Bryn Athyn College  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)    
10/16 Alysa Maddaleno, So.   Keuka College  Macey Mitchell, Fr.        Bryn Athyn College 
10/23    

 

  Women's Soccer Men's Soccer Women's Volleyball
Date Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
9/4 Shelby Puccio, So.    Bryn Athyn College Adriana Gunkel, Fr. Keuka College Jon Mercier, Sr.       Penn State Berks Owen May, Sr.      Wells College Darriyan Thomas, Sr. Gallaudet University Madison Wojciechowski, So. Penn State Berks
9/11 Shelby Puccio, So.  Bryn Athyn College  Allie Warren, So.    Bryn Athyn College  Brenden Valverde, Fr.  Penn State Berks  Dan Perry, So.    Wilson College  Adele Daniels, So. Gallaudet University  Samantha Wolf, So. Morrisville State  
9/18 Brittany Mallach, Jr.     Gallaudet University  Allie Warren, So.     Bryn Athyn College  Ethan Russ, Jr.     Wilson College  Tom Nicholls, Jr.         Cazenovia College  Rachel Anderson, Fr. Wells College  Anuhea Leite-Ah Yo, Sr., Wells College 
9/25 Nakeya Stedman, Jr.   SUNY Poly  Greta Sheridan, Sr. Penn State Abington  Brenden Valverde, Fr. Penn State Berks  Chris Spaulding, Sr. Keuka College  Megyan Merrill, So. Morrisville State   Samantha Wolf, So. Morrisville State 
10/2 Shelby Puccio, So.  Bryn Athyn College  Kenna Kosinski, Sr. Keuka College  Junger Vargas, So. Wells College  Owen May, Sr.      Wells College  Darriyan Thomas, Sr. Gallaudet University  Anuhea Leite-Ah Yo, Sr., Wells College 
10/9 Emily McGuigan, So. Keuka College  Alyssa Conolly, Fr. Caznovia College  Brenden Valverde, Fr. Penn State Berks  Tom Nicholls, Jr. Cazenovia College  Ashtyn Bouslog, So. Lancaster Bible  Rachel Burke, Fr. SUNY Cobleskill 
10/16 Ashley Donat, Fr.    Penn College  Angela Bartlett, Gr. SUNY Poly  Benjamin Alonge, Jr. SUNY Poly  Daniel Sparkowski, Fr., Morrisville State  Darriyan Thomas, Sr. Gallaudet University  Shua Clay, Jr. Gallaudet University 
10/23            
10/30            

 

  Cross Country Men's Golf (Fall & Spring) Tennis (Fall & Spring)
Date Women Men Selection Women Men
9/4 Quinn Porter, Jr.           SUNY Cobleskill Anthony Bouchard, Sr. SUNY Cobleskill Dylan Mulvihill, Sr.     SUNY Cobleskill N/A (first fall selections on 9/18) N/A (first fall selections on 9/18)
9/11 Sidney Trunzo, Fr.        Penn College  Josh Velez, So.                 Penn College  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)  N/A (first fall selections on 9/18) N/A (first fall selections on 9/18)
9/18 Sami Stoner, So.     Lancaster Bible  Tanner Krob, Jr.     Lancaster Bible  Jacob Siegfried, So.         Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)   N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)  
9/25 Michelle Kiss, Jr.               Penn State Berks  Noah Valvo, Fr.               SUNY Poly  Nate Stanton, Jr.             SUNY Cobleskill  Violet Tran, So.               Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)   
10/2 Sami Stoner, So.   Lancaster Bible  Anthony Bouchard, Sr. SUNY Cobleskill  Andrew Cornish, So.   Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)    Jeremy Heist, Fr.                   Penn State Berks 
10/9 Michelle Kiss, Jr.          Penn State Berks  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)     Richard Stolz, Jr.   Rutgers - Camden  N/A (lack of qualifying nominations)     Diego Olazagasti, So.       Penn State Berks 
10/16 Sidney Trunzo, Fr.       Penn College  Tanner Krob, Jr.    Lancaster Bible  Andrew Cornish, So.  Penn State Berks & Richard Stolz, Jr.   Rutgers - Camden  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9) 
10/23       N/A (last fall selections on 10/9)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9) 
10/30 N/A (last selections on 10/23)  N/A (last selections on 10/23)    N/A (last fall selections on 10/9)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/9) 
TBD N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)        
TBD N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)        
TBD N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)        
TBD N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)        
TBD N/A (last selections on 10/23)   N/A (last selections on 10/23)        
TBD N/A (last selections on 10/23) N/A (last selections on 10/23)      

 

  Basketball  Swimming & Diving 
Date Women Men Women Men
10/30 N/A (first selections on 11/20)  N/A (first selections on 11/20)      
11/6 N/A (first selections on 11/20)   N/A (first selections on 11/20)      
11/13 N/A (first selections on 11/20)   N/A (first selections on 11/20)      
11/20        
11/27        
12/4        
12/11        
12/18        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        

 

  Men's Lacrosse (2018) Women's Lacrosse (2018) Men's Volleyball (2018)
Date Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            
TBD            

 

  Baseball (2018) Softball (2018)
Date Player Pitcher Player Pitcher
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        
TBD        

 

Prior Student-Athlete of the Week Selections:

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15