« Jul Aug 2014 Sep »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Aug 20, 2014
3 Marywood
1 at Penn College
Final
Aug 23, 2014
3 Penn College
2 at Lock Haven
Final
Aug 27, 2014
Manor College
at Bryn Athyn
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Aug 29, 2014
Penn State Abington
8:15 pm
@ Albright College Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Cazenovia
at Oswego St.
3:00 PM
Albright
at Penn St.-Berks
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Lancaster Bible
4:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Wells
@ Keuka
4:00 PM
Penn College
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Valley Forge Christ.
4:30 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Keystone
5:00 PM
Purchase
at SUNYIT
6:00 PM
0 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Keuka
1st half
Keuka Lakefront Classic
Morrisville St.
at Rochester (N.Y.)
7:00 PM
UR Flower City Classic
Penn St.-Abington
at Widener
7:00 PM
College of Saint Elizabeth
6:00 pm
@ Misericordia Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Penn State Abington
8:15 pm
@ Albright College Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)
Mary Baldwin
at Wilson
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Mt. Aloysius
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Gallaudet
4:30 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
at St. Elizabeth
4:30 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Immaculata
7:00 PM
Rosemont
at Penn College
7:30 PM
Endicott
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
New Jersey City
at St. Elizabeth
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Marietta
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
3:00 PM
Misericordia
vs. Cazenovia
@ Geneseo, NY
3:00 PM
Houghton
vs. SUNYIT
@ SUNY Canton Invitational
4:00 PM
SUNY Geneseo
vs. Cazenovia
@ Dallas, Pa.
5:00 PM
Misericordia Tournament
Lycoming
at Penn College
5:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Abington
6:00 PM
John Jay
at St. Elizabeth
6:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Sage
@ Elms College Invitational, Chicopee, MA
6:00 PM
Frank. & Marsh.
at Lancaster Bible
7:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Gallaudet
vs. Eastern
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Wells
7:00 PM
SUNYIT
vs. Potsdam St.
@ SUNY Canton Invitational
8:00 PM
Aug 30, 2014
Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Delaware Valley College Invitational (Doylestown, Pa.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
SUNYIT
12:00 pm
SUNYIT Short Course Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Cazenovia
vs. TBD
@ Oswego, NY
TBA
Hunter
at SUNY Cobleskill
2:00 PM
Christendom
at Bryn Athyn
3:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Wells
@ Keuka
4:00 PM
D'Youville
at Keuka
6:30 PM
Keuka Lakefront Classic
Penn St.-Abington
at Swarthmore
7:00 PM
Cazenovia College
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
@ Delaware Valley College Invitational (Doylestown, Pa.)
SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Morrisville State College
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
SUNYIT
11:00 am
SUNYIT Short Course Invitational (Marcy, N.Y.)
Penn St.-Abington
at Ursinus
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Baptist Bible (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Erinn K. Brozman Cup at Hartwick
Albany Pharmacy
at SUNYIT
2:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ New Paltz, NY
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Frank. & Marsh.
4:30 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Wesley
7:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Southern Me.
11:00 AM
Becker
at MCLA
12:00 PM
Gordon
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
Castleton
at Johnson St.
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Elms
9:00 AM
Blazers Challenge
Wilkes
at Penn College
10:00 AM
SUNYIT
at SUNY Canton
11:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Elms College
11:00 AM
Blazer Challenge
Morrisville St.
at D'Youville
12:00 PM
AMCC-NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
Gallaudet
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
12:00 PM
Gettysburg Battlefield Classic
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM
Old Westbury
at St. Elizabeth
12:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
12:00 PM
AMCC-NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
Houghton
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Canton
1:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM
Keuka
at D'Youville
2:00 PM
AMCC-NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
Immaculata
at Penn St.-Abington
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Elizabethtown, Pa.
2:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Morrisville St.
vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
2:00 PM
AMCC-NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
Wells
vs. Potsdam St.
@ SUNY Canton
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Frank. & Marsh.
@ Elizabethtown, Pa.
4:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Lancaster Bible
at Elizabethtown
4:00 PM
Crosstown Crossover
Baptist Bible (Pa.)
at Penn College
4:00 PM
Cairn
at Penn St.-Abington
5:00 PM
Aug 31, 2014
Morrisville St.
vs. St. John Fisher
@ University of Rochester
12:00 PM
Flower City Tournament
TBD
at SUNYIT
TBA
SUNY Cobleskill
at New Paltz St.
12:00 PM
2014 Michelle Vargas-Robin Memorial Tournament
Keuka
at Utica
1:00 PM
Erinn K. Brozman Cup at Hartwick
Wells
at Keystone
1:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Randolph
2:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Johnson St.
11:00 AM
No events today

2014-15 NEAC Women's Soccer Standings

Conf All
Cazenovia 0-0 0-0
Gallaudet 0-0 0-0
Keuka 0-0 0-0
Lancaster Bible 0-0 0-0
Morrisville St. 0-0 0-0
Penn College 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Abington 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Berks 0-0 0-0
St. Elizabeth 0-0 0-0
SUNY Cobleskill 0-0 0-0
SUNYIT 0-0 0-0
Wells 0-0 0-0
Wilson 0-0 0-0

2014-15 NEAC Men's Soccer Standings

Conf All
Bryn Athyn 0-0 0-0
Cazenovia 0-0 0-0
Keuka 0-0 0-0
Lancaster Bible 0-0 0-0
Morrisville St. 0-0 0-0
Penn College 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Abington 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Berks 0-0 0-0
SUNY Cobleskill 0-0 0-0
SUNYIT 0-0 0-0
Wells 0-0 0-0

2014-15 NEAC Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf All
Bryn Athyn 0-0 0-0
Cazenovia 0-0 0-0
Gallaudet 0-0 0-0
Keuka 0-0 0-0
Lancaster Bible 0-0 0-0
Morrisville St. 0-0 0-0
Penn College 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Abington 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Berks 0-0 0-0
St. Elizabeth 0-0 0-0
SUNY Cobleskill 0-0 0-0
SUNYIT 0-0 0-0
Wells 0-0 0-0

2014-15 Women's Tennis Standings

NEAC All
Bryn Athyn 0-0 0-0
Castleton 0-0 0-0
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 0-0
Johnson St. 0-0 0-0
Keuka 0-0 0-0
Lancaster Bible 0-0 0-0
Lyndon St. 0-0 0-0
MCLA 0-0 0-0
Penn College 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Abington 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Berks 0-0 0-0
St. Elizabeth 0-0 0-0
Thomas (Me.) 0-0 0-0
Wells 0-0 0-0

2014-15 Men's Tennis Standings

NEAC All
Bryn Athyn 0-0 0-0
Castleton 0-0 0-0
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 0-0
Green Mountain 0-0 0-0
Johnson St. 0-0 0-0
Keuka 0-0 0-0
Lancaster Bible 0-0 0-0
Lyndon St. 0-0 0-0
MCLA 0-0 0-0
Penn College 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Abington 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Berks 0-0 0-0
Thomas 0-0 0-0

North Division

NEAC All
SUNYIT 14-2 19-6
Wells 12-4 19-9
Keuka 10-6 12-11
Cazenovia 7-9 7-19
SUNY Cobleskill 4-12 6-18
Morrisville St. 3-13 6-19

South Division

NEAC All
Lancaster Bible 16-0 23-7
Gallaudet 11-5 15-12
St. Elizabeth 10-6 16-10
Penn St.-Berks 4-12 4-19
Penn St.-Abington 3-12 5-16
Wilson 1-14 2-17

2013-14 NEAC Men's Basketball Standings

Conf All
Lancaster Bible 16-2 22-9
Morrisville St. 13-5 22-9
SUNYIT 12-6 17-8
Penn St.-Abington 11-7 14-13
SUNY Cobleskill 10-8 11-14
Wells 7-11 8-17
Penn St.-Berks 7-11 8-18
Cazenovia 5-13 7-18
Gallaudet 5-13 6-19
Keuka 4-14 6-17

2013-14 NEAC Men's Volleyball Standings

Conf All
SUNYIT 7-1 19-5
Wells 5-3 16-11
Lancaster Bible 5-3 7-19
Keuka 3-5 9-15
Cazenovia 0-8 1-21

2013-14 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf All
Keuka 9-0 16-3
Morrisville St. 8-1 12-7
Medaille 7-2 9-7
Cazenovia 6-3 9-8
SUNYIT 5-4 6-7
Penn St.-Abington 4-5 4-12
Wells 3-6 3-10
St. Elizabeth 2-7 2-11
Lancaster Bible 1-8 1-15
Wilson 0-9 0-11

2013-14 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf All
Keuka 7-0 14-1
Morrisville St. 6-1 13-4
Hilbert 5-2 8-5
Medaille 4-3 5-7
Cazenovia 3-4 8-4
SUNYIT 2-5 3-11
SUNY Cobleskill 1-6 1-12
Wells 0-7 3-9

North Division

Conf All
SUNY Cobleskill 16-4 18-10
Keuka 14-4 16-10
SUNYIT 14-4 19-16
Cazenovia 8-10 9-21
Morrisville St. 3-17 3-26
Wells 1-17 1-17

South Division

Conf All
Penn St.-Berks 18-2 29-10
Penn St.-Abington 15-5 20-11
Wilson 11-9 15-14
Lancaster Bible 7-12 12-21
Gallaudet 5-15 13-25
St. Elizabeth 3-16 7-20

2013-14 NEAC Baseball Standings

Conf All
Keuka 12-6 22-14
Gallaudet 12-6 27-18
Penn St.-Berks 11-7 19-21
Penn St.-Abington 10-8 18-19-1
SUNYIT 10-8 18-19
Lancaster Bible 7-11 17-22
Cazenovia 1-17 5-28

8/29/14 - Women's Cross Country
College of Saint Elizabeth
6:00 pm
@ Misericordia Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)

8/29/14 - Women's Cross Country
Penn State Abington
8:15 pm
@ Albright College Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)

8/29/14 - Men's Cross Country
Penn State Abington
8:15 pm
@ Albright College Invitational (Dallas, Pa.)

8/29/14 - Women's Tennis
Endicott
Colby-Sawyer


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
New Jersey City
St. Elizabeth


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
Gallaudet
Marietta
@ Gettysburg, Pa.


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
Misericordia
Cazenovia
@ Geneseo, NY


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
Cazenovia
Oswego St.


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
Albright
Penn St.-Berks


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
Houghton
SUNYIT
@ SUNY Canton Invitational


8/29/14 - Women's Soccer
Mary Baldwin
Wilson


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Lancaster Bible


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
D'Youville
Wells
@ Keuka


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
Penn College
Baptist Bible (Pa.)


8/29/14 - Women's Soccer
Lancaster Bible
Mt. Aloysius


8/29/14 - Women's Soccer
Trinity (D.C.)
Gallaudet

Live stats

8/29/14 - Women's Soccer
Gwynedd Mercy
St. Elizabeth


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
Bryn Athyn
Valley Forge Christ.


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
SUNY Geneseo
Cazenovia
@ Dallas, Pa.
Misericordia Tournament

8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
Lycoming
Penn College


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
SUNY Cobleskill
Keystone


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
King's (Pa.)
Penn St.-Abington


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
John Jay
St. Elizabeth


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
SUNY Cobleskill
Sage
@ Elms College Invitational, Chicopee, MA


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
Purchase
SUNYIT


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
0
Pitt.-Bradford
0
Keuka
1st half
Keuka Lakefront Classic
Preview Live stats

8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
Frank. & Marsh.
Lancaster Bible
Crosstown Crossover
Preview Video

8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
Elizabethtown
Penn St.-Berks
Crosstown Crossover

8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
Gallaudet
Eastern
@ Gettysburg, Pa.


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
D'Youville
Wells

Preview Video

8/29/14 - Women's Soccer
Penn St.-Abington
Immaculata


8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
Morrisville St.
Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Flower City Classic
Live stats Video

8/29/14 - Men's Soccer
Penn St.-Abington
Widener


8/29/14 - Women's Soccer
Rosemont
Penn College


8/29/14 - Women's Volleyball
SUNYIT
Potsdam St.
@ SUNY Canton Invitational


June 18, 2014 Gallaudet’s Giles, SUNYIT’s Sass Selected to CoSIDA Academic All-America Teams The College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) announced its 2014 Capital One Academic All-America Teams and two student-athletes from NEAC member schools were honored, as Gallaudet University senior women’s swimmer Katie Giles and SUNY Institute of Technology senior baseball player Jim Sass were each selected for their respective sports.
June 17, 2014 Gallaudet University's Sam Atkinson Receives 2014 Bob Kenworthy Community Service Award from CoSIDA Gallaudet University AD for Communications Sam Atkinson recently received the prestigious Bob Kenworthy Community Service Award at the CoSIDA Convention this past Wednesday.
June 2, 2014 Penn State Abington Captures First-Ever Overall NEAC Presidents’ Cup; Keuka, SUNYIT Claim Respective Women’s and Men’s Cups The NEAC announced the winners of the 2013-14 Presidents’ Cup during the conference’s annual retreat held in Spring Lake, N.J. this past Wednesday and Thursday, with Penn State Abington winning the overall cup for the first time in program history. This is also just the third time in the NEAC’s 10-year history that the overall cup winner didn’t also take home a gender-specific cup, as Keuka College claimed the Women’s Cup and SUNY Institute of Technology won the Men’s Cup.
May 30, 2014 Gallaudet University Senior Katie Giles Named to CoSIDA Academic All-District Team The College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) announced its 2014 Capital One Academic All-District At-Large Teams and Gallaudet University senior women's swimmer Katie Giles was named to the District 2 First Team for Division III.
May 30, 2014 SUNYIT Seniors Sass, Gifford Earn CoSIDA Academic All-District Honors SUNY Institute of Technology seniors Jim Sass and Brett Gifford were both named to the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) Capital One Academic All-District Team for their respective sports this spring.