« Oct Nov 2013 Dec »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Nov 1, 2013
L, 72-116 Cazenovia College
7:00 pm
@ Utica College (Utica, N.Y.)
L, 88-121 Cazenovia College
7:00 pm
@ Utica College w/ William Smith (Utica, N.Y.)
Nov 2, 2013
11 Teams NEAC Championships
12:00 pm
@ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
9th out of 10 Cazenovia College
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
8th out of 10 Gallaudet University
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
7th out of 10 Keuka College
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
6th out of 10 Lancaster Bible College
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
3rd out of 10 Penn State Abington
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
4th out of 10 Penn State Berks
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
2nd out of 10 SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
1st out of 10 SUNYIT
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
10th out of 10 Wells College
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
5th out of 10 Morrisville State
12:00 pm
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
L, 107-86 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Greensboro @ Roanoke, Va.
W, 121-62 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ Bard College (Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.)
L, 38-81 Wells College
1:00 pm
vs. Oswego State (Oswego, N.Y.)
12 Teams NEAC Championships
11:00 am
@ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
3rd out of 11 Cazenovia College
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
10th out of 11 College of Saint Elizabeth
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
11th out of 11 Gallaudet University
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
8th out of 11 Keuka College
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
7th out of 11 Lancaster Bible College
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
2nd out of 11 Morrisville State
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
5th out of 11 Penn State Abington
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
6th out of 11 Penn State Berks
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
1st out of 11 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
9th out of 11 SUNYIT
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
4th out of 11 Wells College
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
DNQ Wilson College
11:00 am
NEAC Championships @ SUNYIT (Utica, N.Y.)
2 SUNYIT
4 at Lancaster Bible
Final
NEAC Tournament Quarterfinals
4 Keuka
1 at Cazenovia
Final
NEAC Tournament Quarterfinals
L, 118-79 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Greensboro @ Hollins (Roanoke, Va.)
L, 44-115 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
vs. Cabrini College @ King's College (Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
W, 107-98 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
@ Hollins (Roanoke, Va.)
W, 146-35 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ Bard College (Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.)
L, 44-77 Wells College
1:00 pm
vs. Oswego State
L, 36-119 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
@ King's College (Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
0 Lancaster Bible
3 at Messiah
Final
3 Keuka
0 at Oswego St.
Final
0 Wilkes
3 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Grantham, Pa.
Final
0 Wells
3 at Oswego St.
Final
1 Scranton
3 vs. Gallaudet
@ Annville, Pa.
Final
3 Gallaudet
1 at Lebanon Valley
Final
3 Keuka
0 vs. Wells
@ Max Ziel Gymnasium (Oswego, N.Y.)
Final
Nov 3, 2013
3 St. Elizabeth
0 vs. York (NY)
@ Yeshiva College
Final
3 St. Elizabeth
0 at Yeshiva
Final
Nov 5, 2013
0 Lancaster Bible
3 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
NEAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 9, 2013
DNQ Morrisville State
12:00 pm
@ ECAC Championships at Roger Williams University (Bristol, R.I.)
24th out of 46 Penn State Abington
12:00 pm
@ ECAC Championships at Roger Williams University (Bristol, R.I.)
14th out of 46 SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ ECAC Championships at Roger Williams University (Bristol, R.I.)
1 Cazenovia
6 at SUNYIT
Final
NEAC Tournament Semifinals
0 Morrisville St.
0 vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ SUNYIT
Final - PK Away
NEAC Tournament Semifinals
2nd out of 4 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
Cazenovia Invitational (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
L, 60-144 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Penn State Altoona
L, 91-95 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ Sarah Lawrence College (Bronxville, N.Y.)
W, 121-17 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. Mt. St. Vincent College @ @ Sarah Lawrence College (Bronxville, N.Y)
L, 89-131 Wells College
1:00 pm
@ Utica College (Utica, N.Y.)
25th out of 47 Morrisville State
11:00 am
@ ECAC Championships at Roger Williams University (Bristol, R.I.)
30th out of 47 Penn State Abington
11:00 am
@ ECAC Championships at Roger Williams University (Bristol, R.I.)
0 Keuka
1 at Penn St.-Berks
Final - OT
NEAC Tournament Semifinals
0 Lancaster Bible
1 vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Penn St.-Berks
Final
NEAC Tournament Semifinals
1st out of 4 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
Cazenovia Invitational with SUNY Delhi, HCCC & Bard College
L, 46-140 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
@ Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.)
T, 44-44 College of Saint Elizabeth
1:00 pm
vs. College of Notre Dame
W, 110-85 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
W, 140-46 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Cedar Crest College
L, 71-126 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ Sarah Lawrence College (Bronxville, N.Y.)
W, 114-73 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. Mt. St. Vincent College @ @ Sarah Lawrence College (Bronxville, N.Y)
L, 107-130 Wells College
1:00 pm
@ Utica College (Utica, N.Y.)
1 Keuka
3 vs. SUNYIT
@ Gallaudet University
Final
NEAC Tournament Semifinals
1 Penn St.-Berks
3 at Gallaudet
Final
NEAC Tournament Semifinals
Nov 10, 2013
0 Morrisville St.
0 at SUNYIT
Final - 2OT
NEAC Championship
0 Penn St.-Abington
4 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
NEAC Championship
0 SUNYIT
3 at Gallaudet
Final
NEAC Championship
Nov 12, 2013
L, 41-107 Cedar Crest College
7:00 pm
@ Bryn Mawr College (Bryn Mawr, Pa.)
Nov 13, 2013
0 Penn St.-Abington
2 at Swarthmore
Final
ECAC South
2 Lancaster Bible
1 vs. Manhattan Chrst.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
NCCAA National Tournament - 1st Round
L, 38-53 College of Saint Elizabeth
6:00 pm
vs. Willam Patterson
Nov 14, 2013
0 Lancaster Bible
1 vs. Moody Bible
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - OT
NCCAA National Tournament Semifinals
Nov 15, 2013
109 Randolph-Macon
86 vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Scranton, Pa.
Final
Scranton Tournament
91 Wells
95 at Keystone
Final
70 Hamilton
60 at Keuka
Final
50 Lancaster Bible
62 at Oswego St.
Final
87 Rochester Inst.
49 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Final
Max Ziel Women's Basketball Tournament
83 Albright
60 vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Centenary College
Final
65 SUNYIT
53 at Ramapo
Final
^Game forfeited by SUNYIT due to ineligible student-athlete discovered after final outcome.
68 Lancaster Bible
61 vs. Penn State-Fayette
@ Eastern Mennonite
Final
57 Wells
66 at Brockport St.
Final
42 Morrisville St.
72 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
USJ Tip-Off
1 Gallaudet
3 at Juniata
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Nov 16, 2013
102 SUNY Cobleskill
116 at Alfred
Final
93 Penn St.-Abington
95 vs. Immaculata
@ Scranton
Final - OT
Penn State-Abington or Randolph-Macon
95 Manhattanville
80 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Oswego State
Final
75 Elmira
81 vs. Morrisville St.
@ NYU Tournament
Final
61 Gallaudet
81 at York (Pa.)
Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
43rd out of 54 Penn State Abington
12:30 pm
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships at Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
T-24th out of 46 SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Championships at SUNY Geneseo (Geneseo, N.Y.)
23rd out of 39 SUNYIT
12:00 pm
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Championships at SUNY Geneseo (Geneseo, N.Y.)
DNQ Wells College
12:00 pm
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Championships at SUNY Geneseo (Geneseo, N.Y.)
47th out of 54 Penn State Berks
12:30 pm
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships at Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
DNQ Gallaudet University
12:30 pm
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships at Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
5 Lancaster Bible
2 vs. Providence-Manitoba
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
NCCAA National Tournament 3rd Place Game
0 SUNYIT
2 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
L, 107-139 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
vs. Utica College
L, 57-143 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
@ Goucher (Towson, Md.)
L, 79-123 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Arcadia @ Goucher (Towson, Md.)
54 Purchase
56 vs. Morrisville St.
@ St. Josephs (Conn.) Tourney
Final
49 SUNY Cobleskill
78 vs. Clarkson
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Final
Max Ziel Women's Basketball Tournament
79 St. Elizabeth
56 vs. Penn State-Wilkes Barre
@ Centenary College
Final
15 Penn St.-Abington
75 at Immaculata
Final
55 Wells
45 vs. Bard
@ Vlogianitis Gymnasium (Brockport, N.Y.)
Final
64 Cazenovia
104 at Keystone
Final
74 Arcadia
64 vs. SUNYIT
@ Mahwah, N.J.
Final
64 Lancaster Bible
82 at East. Mennonite
Final
53 Penn St.-Berks
86 at Frank. & Marsh.
Final
Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
66 Gallaudet
73 vs. Alvernia
@ Lexington, Va.
Final
39th out of 52 Penn State Abington
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships at Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
34th out of 42 SUNY Cobleskill
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Championships at SUNY Geneseo (Geneseo, N.Y.)
32nd out of 38 Wells College
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional Championships at SUNY Geneseo (Geneseo, N.Y.)
52nd out of 52 Penn State Berks
11:00 am
@ NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships at Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
0 Penn St.-Berks
2 at TCNJ
Final
NCAA Tournament
L, 47-48 College of Saint Elizabeth
1:00 pm
@ Wells College (Aurora, N.Y.)
W, 146-125 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
vs. Utica College
L, 36-146 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
@ SUNY Cobleskill (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
L, 36-145 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
vs. William Smith College @ SUNY Cobleskill (Cobleskill, N.Y.)
L, 79-118 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
@ Goucher College (Towson, Md.)
L, 67-131 Gallaudet University
1:00 pm
vs. Arcadia @ Goucher College (Towson, Md.)
W, 145-36 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. Cedar Crest College
L, 82-146 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
vs. William Smith College
W, 48-47 Wells College
1:00 pm
vs. College of Saint Elizabeth
Nov 17, 2013
77 Stevens
66 vs. Gallaudet
@ York, Pa.
Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
63 Morrisville St.
80 at New York U.
Final
67 Rutgers-Camden
50 vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ Lancaster, PA
Final
Terry Greene Memorial Tournament
52 Gallaudet
65 at Washington and Lee
Final
W&L Tip-Off Tournament (Lexington, Va.)
Nov 19, 2013
62 Alfred St.
92 at Keuka
Final
70 Wells
108 at Alfred
Final
53 Penn St.-Berks
90 at Gwynedd Mercy
Final
58 Wells
88 at Alfred
Final
73 Clarkson
58 at Cazenovia
Final
53 Keuka
62 at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
71 St. Elizabeth
53 at Cedar Crest
Final
L, 63-102 Cedar Crest College
7:00 pm
vs. College of Saint Elizabeth
W, 102-63 College of Saint Elizabeth
7:00 pm
@ Cedar Crest College (Allentown, Pa.)
Nov 20, 2013
74 Penn St.-Lehigh Valley
99 at Penn St.-Abington
Final
82 Morrisville St.
89 at SUNY Geneseo
Final
88 Immaculata
73 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
Nov 21, 2013
70 Penn St.-Berks
78 at Immaculata
Final
92 SUNY ESF
104 at Cazenovia
Final
70 Hartwick
59 at Wells
Final
56 Gallaudet
83 at Hood
Final
66 Nazareth
47 at Cazenovia
Final
65 D'Youville
62 at Wells
Final
69 Gallaudet
83 at Hood
Final
46 SUNYIT
89 at Cortland St.
Final
24 Penn St.-Abington
64 at Bryn Athyn
Final
70 SUNY Geneseo
51 at Keuka
Final
Nov 22, 2013
76 Keuka
87 vs. Baptist Bible (Pa.)
@ RIT
Final
RIT Tournament
70 Trinity (D.C.)
34 at Wilson
Final
Nov 23, 2013
67 Bryn Athyn
74 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
72 Alfred St.
101 vs. Keuka
@ RIT Tournament
Final
Consolation RIT Tournament
54 Maritime (N.Y.)
82 at Morrisville St.
Final
48 Cazenovia
73 at Marywood
Final
71 Ithaca
64 at Wells
Final
107 Penn St.-Abington
84 at Cairn
Final
92 Albright
75 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
68 Eastern
59 at Lancaster Bible
Final
DNQ SUNY Cobleskill
12:00 pm
@ NCAA Division III National Championships at Hanover College (Hanover, Ind.)
L, 120-146 Gallaudet University
2:00 pm
vs. Bethany
4th out of 5 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ SUNY Delhi Invitational (Delhi, N.Y.)
54 Penn St.-Abington
38 at Cairn
Final
70 Penn St.-Berks
95 at Alvernia
Final
56 Eastern
51 at Lancaster Bible
Final
52 St. Elizabeth
58 at Gallaudet
Final
62 Bryn Athyn
57 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
80 Cazenovia
86 at Brockport St.
Final
42 Morrisville St.
85 vs. Plattsburgh St.
@ Plattsburgh State Tournament
Final
70 Keuka
92 at William Smith
Final
W, 58-33 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
@ Cedar Crest College (Allentown, Pa.)
L, 33-58 Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
vs. Cazenovia College
L, 126-147 Gallaudet University
2:00 pm
vs. Bethany
W, 51-44 Cazenovia College
1:00 pm
vs. St. Joseph's-Brooklyn @ Cedar Crest College (Allentown, Pa.)
L, 37-55 at Cedar Crest College
1:00 pm
vs. St. Joseph's-Brooklyn
6th out of 6 SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 pm
@ SUNY Delhi Invitational (Delhi, N.Y.)
Nov 24, 2013
76 Clarkson
44 vs. Morrisville St.
@ Platttsburgh State Tournament
Final
82 St. Elizabeth
77 at Yeshiva
Final
Nov 25, 2013
58 Penn St.-Berks
40 at Gallaudet
Final
63 SUNYIT
60 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
^Game forfeited by SUNYIT due to ineligible student-athlete discovered after final outcome.
74 Wells
69 at Cazenovia
Final
53 Penn St.-Berks
64 at Gallaudet
Final
77 SUNYIT
70 at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
69 Christendom
46 at Wilson
Final
75 Wells
71 at Cazenovia
Final
Nov 26, 2013
81 Keuka
60 at Morrisville St.
Final
86 Penn St.-Abington
91 at Lancaster Bible
Final
102 FDU-Florham
50 at St. Elizabeth
Final
65 Keuka
42 at Morrisville St.
Final
42 Penn St.-Abington
79 at Lancaster Bible
Final
Nov 30, 2013
66 Wells
83 at Waynesburg
Final
95 Alvernia
83 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
80 Medaille
88 at Cazenovia
Final
61 SUNY Cobleskill
75 at Union (N.Y.)
Final
Sig Makofski Invitational
81 Mt. Aloysius
56 at Penn St.-Berks
Final
No events on this date